Willy Semedo Stats
Club: Omonia Nicosia · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Juventus v Omonia Nicosia · UEFA Europa League · Thu 26 Nov, 20:00 GMT · Juventus allow 11.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Willy Semedo (Omonia Nicosia, midfielder) has 2 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2025/26 (718 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 2.01, higher than 89% of 121 midfielders. Started 8 of 10. Next: Juventus v Omonia Nicosia, Thu 26 Nov, 20:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Willy Semedo has a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 10 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 63rd percentile of 477 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players.
Against midfielders in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26, Willy Semedo stands out on 1.00 shots on target per 90 (higher than 91%) and 1.88 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 91%); the cohort is 121 players with 450+ minutes.
Semedo has one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2025/26.
Willy Semedo (Omonia Nicosia) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 10 appearances, and has two goals and zero assists in 10 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 July 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Willy Semedo is a midfielder at Omonia Nicosia, with 10 appearances and 718 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across 10 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 63rd percentile of 477 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. Willy Semedo has started 8 of 10 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 57% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (718 of 1260 across 14 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.73 key passes per 90 at home (369 minutes) against 0.26 away (349 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 121 UEFA Europa Conference League midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.00 shots on target per 90 — higher than 91% and 1.88 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 91%. Interceptions per 90 is down from 1.49 last season (605 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League) to 0.13 in 2025/26.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26 (n = 121): Dribbling (elite, 91st percentile) and Shooting (elite, 89th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (fifth percentile) and Creation (12th percentile), against 121 Midfielders, UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26 (n = 121).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.1, 3.1, 1.4, 1.2, 1.5 — broadly level, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2025/26, and 0.75 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa Conference League. Next up: Juventus v Omonia Nicosia, Thu 26 Nov, 20:00 GMT (UEFA Europa League). Juventus allow 11.8 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26 (n = 121): Alisson Santana, D. Kutesa and Newerton Palmares (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 10 appearances, 2 from the bench · 72 minutes per appearance · 57% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (718 of 1260).
UEFA Europa Conference League only: 10 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.
Willy Semedo Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | Willy Semedo | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 25.95 | higher than 17% | 32.73 |
| Pass accuracy | 82.1% | higher than 50% | 84.5% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.50 | higher than 13% | 0.60 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.01 | higher than 89% | 1.64 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.00 | higher than 91% | 1.19 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.88 | higher than 91% | 1.19 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.00 | higher than 13% | 1.34 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.13 | higher than 3% | 1.49 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.75 | fewer than 83% | 1.19 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.13 | fewer than 58% | 0.30 |
Per 90 minutes over 718 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26. Ranked against 121 UEFA Europa Conference League midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 605 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-10-23 to 2026-07-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26, midfielder
Willy Semedo · Midfielders, UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26 (n = 121) median
| Axis | Willy Semedo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.01on target 50.0% | 1.10 | 89th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.25 | 0.14 | 76th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.50 | 1.36 | 12th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 25.95accuracy 82.1% | 38.00 | 17th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.88success 44.1% | 0.68 | 91st |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.01win rate 44.4% | 4.46 | 62nd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.13 | 2.72 | 5th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.88 | 1.34 | 20th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 718 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26. Cohort: 121 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League
2.9 per match — 63th percentile of 477 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Cape Verde Islands national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.69 | 1.5 |
| 2025/26 | Omonia Nicosia | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 2.9 |
| 2024/25 | Omonia Nicosia | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1.19 | 0.60 | 4.0 |
| 2023/24 | Omonia Nicosia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.1 |
| 2022/23 | Al-Faisaly FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 2.2 |
| 2021/22 | Cape Verde Islands national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.0 |
| 2020/21 | Grenoble | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 1.69 | 3.1 |
| 2019/20 | Grenoble | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.76 | 2.27 | 2.7 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-03 | Argentina v Cape Verde Islands2026/27 sub | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | |
| 2026-06-27 | Cape Verde Islands v Saudi Arabia2026/27 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.1 | |
| 2026-06-15 | Spain v Cape Verde Islands2026/27 sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-02-26 | @ HNK Rijeka | 84 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2026-02-19 | v HNK Rijeka | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.5 | Match → | |
| 2025-12-18 | v Raków Częstochowa sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2025-12-11 | @ Rapid Vienna | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2025-11-27 | v Dynamo Kyiv | 72 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.9 | Match → |
| 2025-11-06 | @ Lausanne sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-10-23 | @ Drita | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 0.73 at home (369 min), 0.26 away (349 min); Shots 2.44 at home (369 min), 1.55 away (349 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Willy Semedo’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Willy Semedo average per 90?
- Willy Semedo averages 2.01 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26 (718 minutes) — higher than 89% of 121 UEFA Europa Conference League midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Willy Semedo have this season?
- This season Willy Semedo has 2 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (718 minutes played).
- Does Willy Semedo start every game?
- Willy Semedo started 8 of 10 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Willy Semedo get booked?
- Willy Semedo was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.