Wu Chengru 2022 Stats
Played for Guangzhou R&F in 2022 · Position: Midfielder.
Wu Chengru (Guangzhou R&F, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances in 2022 (313 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 0.29. Started 4 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Wu Chengru has a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across five appearances in Super League matches, the 12th percentile of 201 qualifying Super League players.
Chengru had a tackle in 3 of 5 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2022, Wu Chengru has been shown one yellow card across five appearances.
Wu Chengru (Guangzhou R&F) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across five appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in five appearances in 2022 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 December 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Wu Chengru is a midfielder at Guangzhou R&F, with five appearances and 313 minutes in the Super League 2022. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across five appearances in Super League matches, the 12th percentile of 201 qualifying Super League players. Wu Chengru has started 4 of five appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 63 minutes. That is 10% of the Super League minutes available to him (313 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
By the numbers
Wu Chengru recorded a tackle in 3 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.2, 4.2, 2.6, 0.0, 0.2 — trending up, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: one yellow card in five appearances in 2022, and 0.29 fouls per 90 in the Super League.
Season 2022 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 5 appearances, 1 from the bench · 63 minutes per appearance · 10% of the Super League minutes available (313 of 3060).
Super League only: 5 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2022. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Wu Chengru Stats per 90 · Super League 2022, midfielder
| Stat | Wu Chengru | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 12.94 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.2% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.15 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.29 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.58 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.44 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.29 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.29 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.29 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 313 minutes in Super League 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 5
- 1+ shot on target0 of 5
- 1+ tackle3 of 5
- 1+ foul committed1 of 5
- Scored0 of 5
- Assisted1 of 5
- Booked1 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-06-08 to 2022-12-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2022, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Wu Chengru | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.29on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.44 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 12.94accuracy 82.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.58success 40.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.74win rate 41.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.73 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.58 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
1.8 per match — 12th percentile of 201 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Guangzhou R&F | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.15 | 1.8 |
| 2020 | Guangzhou R&F | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.7 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | v Shijiazhuang Y. J. | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.2 | |
| 2022-12-27 | @ Shenzhen Ruby FC | 68 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.7 | 4.2 | ||
| 2022-12-04 | v SHANGHAI SIPG | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.6 | |
| 2022-11-21 | v Beijing Guoan sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2022-06-08 | @ Dalian Aerbin | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2022 is complete — this page is Wu Chengru’s record for that season. See Wu Chengru’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Wu Chengru average per 90?
- Wu Chengru averages 0.29 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2022 (313 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Wu Chengru have in 2022?
- In 2022 Wu Chengru had 0 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances (313 minutes played).
- Did Wu Chengru start regularly in 2022?
- Wu Chengru started 4 of 5 appearances in 2022, averaging 63 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Wu Chengru’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- Wu Chengru averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 5 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.