Xavi Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Rudes

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Rudes · Position: Midfielder.

Next: NK Lokomotiva Zagreb v Rudes · HNL · Fri 6 Nov, 17:00 GMT · NK Lokomotiva Zagreb allow 17.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Xavi (Rudes, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (689 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in HNL: 0.39, higher than 30% of 43 midfielders. Started 10 of 10. Next: NK Lokomotiva Zagreb v Rudes, Fri 6 Nov, 17:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Xavi has a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 10 appearances in HNL matches, the 32nd percentile of 220 qualifying HNL players.

In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Xavi had a tackle (all competitions).

Xavi (Rudes) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 10 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

1.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Xavi is a midfielder at Rudes, with 10 appearances and 689 minutes in the HNL 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across 10 appearances in HNL matches, the 32nd percentile of 220 qualifying HNL players. Xavi has started 10 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 69 minutes. That is 64% of the HNL minutes available to him (689 of 1080 across 12 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.27 key passes per 90 at home (329 minutes) against 0.50 away (360 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

Xavi recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Lower on the radar: Duels (ninth percentile) and Creation (14th percentile), against 43 Midfielders, HNL 2026/27 (n = 43).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 0.9, 3.8, 1.7, 3.5 — trending down, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: two yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.57 fouls per 90 in the HNL. Next up: NK Lokomotiva Zagreb v Rudes, Fri 6 Nov, 17:00 GMT (HNL). NK Lokomotiva Zagreb allow 17.6 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, HNL 2026/27 (n = 43): I. Katić, N. Skoko and D. Doumbia (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

10
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
689
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 10 of 10 appearances · 69 minutes per appearance · 64% of the HNL minutes available (689 of 1080).

HNL only: 10 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the HNL Impact leaderboard.

Xavi Stats per 90 · HNL 2026/27, midfielder

StatXavivs midfielders
Passesper 9034.35higher than 53%
Pass accuracy79.8%higher than 49%
Key passesper 900.39higher than 16%
Shotsper 900.39higher than 30%
Shots on targetper 900.26higher than 44%
Successful dribblesper 900.65higher than 37%
Tacklesper 901.70higher than 51%
Interceptionsper 900.39higher than 19%
Fouls committedper 901.57fewer than 35%
Cardsper 900.26fewer than 35%

Per 90 minutes over 689 minutes in HNL 2026/27. Ranked against 43 HNL midfielders with 432+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-02 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · HNL 2026/27, midfielder

Xavi — radar against Midfielders, HNL 2026/27 (n = 43)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Xavi · Midfielders, HNL 2026/27 (n = 43) median

AxisXaviMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.39on target 66.7%0.8730th
Scoringgoals p900.130.1156th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.391.1914th
Passingpasses p9034.35accuracy 79.8%34.3553rd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.65success 55.6%0.7637th
Duelsduels won p903.00win rate 35.9%5.309th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.482.8244th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.831.5763rd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 689 minutes in HNL 2026/27. Cohort: 43 players with 432+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the HNL

HNL 2026/27: this player is in the 32th percentile of 220 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.29

1.8 per match — 32th percentile of 220 qualifying HNL players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31v Dinamo Zagreb3000000106.60.6
2026-10-16v HNK Rijeka4500000106.50.9
2026-10-09@ HNK Gorica8000000307.23.8
2026-09-18v NK Slaven Belupo8300000306.51.7
2026-09-13@ Istra 19616700001306.53.5
2026-09-06v HNK Hajduk Split9000000106.91.2
2026-08-29@ NK Varazdin590000006.5-1.2
2026-08-21v NK Lokomotiva Zagreb8110211107.25.6
2026-08-14@ Dinamo Zagreb850011106.72
2026-08-02@ HNK Rijeka6900000006.2-0.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 0.27 at home (329 min), 0.50 away (360 min); Shots 0.55 at home (329 min), 0.25 away (360 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Xavi: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from -0.1 on 2026-08-02 to 0.6 on 2026-10-31.2026-08-022026-10-31

TACTIX Model: Xavi’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Xavi’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Xavi average per 90?
Xavi averages 0.39 shots per 90 minutes in HNL 2026/27 (689 minutes) — higher than 30% of 43 HNL midfielders with 432+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Xavi have this season?
This season Xavi has 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances (689 minutes played).
Does Xavi start every game?
Xavi started 10 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 69 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Xavi get booked?
Xavi was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.