Xianjun Wang 2025 Stats
Played for Tianjin Teda in 2025 · Position: Defender.
Xianjun Wang (Tianjin Teda, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 24 appearances in 2025 (1686 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League: 1.23, higher than 23% of 115 defenders. Started 20 of 24.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Xianjun Wang has a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 24 appearances in Super League matches, the 16th percentile of 331 qualifying Super League players.
Wang had a tackle in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2025, Xianjun Wang has been shown four yellow cards across 24 appearances.
Xianjun Wang (Tianjin Teda) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 24 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 November 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 24 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Xianjun Wang is a defender at Tianjin Teda, with 24 appearances and 1686 minutes in the Super League 2025. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across 24 appearances in Super League matches, the 16th percentile of 331 qualifying Super League players. Xianjun Wang has started 20 of 24 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 70 minutes. That is 62% of the Super League minutes available to him (1686 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.82 tackles per 90 at home (839 minutes) against 0.64 away (847 minutes), all competitions 2025. Against his career: 1.23 tackles per 90 in 2025 (1686 minutes) versus 1.15 across every season on record (4919 minutes).
By the numbers
Xianjun Wang recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Super League 2025 (n = 115): Passing (strong, 70th percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (11th percentile) and Duels (14th percentile), against 115 Defenders, Super League 2025 (n = 115).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.6, 1.8, 1.6, 0.3, 0.6 — trending up, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: four yellow cards in 24 appearances in 2025, and 1.33 fouls per 90 in the Super League.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Super League 2025 (n = 115): Qiao Wang, Liu Haofan and Wang Peng (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 20 of 24 appearances, 4 from the bench · 70 minutes per appearance · 62% of the Super League minutes available (1686 of 2700).
Against his career: 1.23 tackles per 90 in 2025 (1686 minutes) · 1.15 across every season on record (4919 minutes).
Super League only: 24 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2025. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Xianjun Wang Stats per 90 · Super League 2025, defender
| Stat | Xianjun Wang | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.23 | higher than 23% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.91 | higher than 47% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.48 | higher than 53% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.52 | higher than 14% |
| Duel win rate | 47.8% | higher than 19% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.33 | fewer than 30% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.21 | fewer than 46% |
| Passesper 90 | 45.91 | higher than 70% |
| Pass accuracy | 75.1% | higher than 17% |
Per 90 minutes over 1686 minutes in Super League 2025. Ranked against 115 Super League defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles1 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-08-16 to 2025-11-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2025, defender
Xianjun Wang · Defenders, Super League 2025 (n = 115) median
| Axis | Xianjun Wang | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.16on target 66.7% | 0.32 | 17th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33rd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.11 | 0.37 | 11th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 45.91accuracy 75.1% | 38.81 | 70th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.21success 57.1% | 0.28 | 40th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.52win rate 47.8% | 4.68 | 14th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.62 | 3.05 | 23rd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.55 | 1.32 | 70th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1686 minutes in Super League 2025. Cohort: 115 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Super League
1.4 per match — 16th percentile of 331 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Tianjin Teda | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2.45 | 0.35 | 1.5 |
| 2025 | Tianjin Teda | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.14 | 0.11 | 1.4 |
| 2024 | Tianjin Teda | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.07 | 2.26 | 0.8 |
| 2023 | Dalian Aerbin | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.30 | 0.12 | 1.2 |
| 2022 | Dalian Aerbin | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 0.59 | 1.3 |
| 2021 | Dalian Aerbin | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.55 | 0.78 | -0.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-22 | v Shanghai Shenhua | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.7 | 4.6 | |
| 2025-11-01 | @ Shandong Luneng | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.8 | |
| 2025-10-25 | v Changchun Yatai sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.6 | |
| 2025-10-18 | @ Yunnan Yukun | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.3 | |
| 2025-09-28 | v Henan Jianye | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.6 | |
| 2025-09-21 | v Sichuan Jiuniu sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | |
| 2025-09-14 | v Wuhan Three Towns sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.5 | |
| 2025-08-24 | @ SHANGHAI SIPG | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -1.3 | |
| 2025-08-20 | @ Hangzhou Greentown | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | |
| 2025-08-16 | v Dalian Zhixing | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Tackles 1.82 at home (839 min), 0.64 away (847 min); Interceptions 1.29 at home (839 min), 0.53 away (847 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is Xianjun Wang’s record for that season. See Xianjun Wang’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Xianjun Wang average per 90?
- Xianjun Wang averages 1.23 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 2025 (1686 minutes) — higher than 23% of 115 Super League defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Xianjun Wang have in 2025?
- In 2025 Xianjun Wang had 0 goals and 0 assists in 24 appearances (1686 minutes played).
- Did Xianjun Wang start regularly in 2025?
- Xianjun Wang started 20 of 24 appearances in 2025, averaging 70 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Xianjun Wang’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- Xianjun Wang averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 24 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.