Xu Haoyang 2023 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Shanghai Shenhua in 2023

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Shanghai Shenhua in 2023 · Position: Midfielder.

Xu Haoyang (Shanghai Shenhua, midfielder) had 1 goal and 2 assists in 17 appearances in 2023 (929 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 0.97. Started 11 of 17.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Xu Haoyang has a TACTIX Impact of 2.0 per match across 17 appearances in Super League matches, the 38th percentile of 256 qualifying Super League players.

Haoyang has three yellow cards in 17 appearances in 2023.

Xu Haoyang (Shanghai Shenhua) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 17 appearances, and scored one goal and two assists in 17 appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2023).

2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Xu Haoyang is a midfielder at Shanghai Shenhua, with 17 appearances and 929 minutes in the Super League 2023. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 17 appearances in Super League matches, the 38th percentile of 256 qualifying Super League players. Xu Haoyang has started 11 of 17 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 55 minutes. That is 34% of the Super League minutes available to him (929 of 2700 across 30 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.68 key passes per 90 at home (535 minutes) against 0.23 away (394 minutes), all competitions 2023. Against his career: 1.07 key passes per 90 in 2023 (929 minutes) versus 1.62 across every season on record (4895 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.8, 2.1, 0.7, 0.4 — broadly level, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: three yellow cards in 17 appearances in 2023, and 1.26 fouls per 90 in the Super League.

Season 2023 · All Competitions

17
Apps
1
Goals
2
Assists
929
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 17 appearances, 6 from the bench · 55 minutes per appearance · 34% of the Super League minutes available (929 of 2700).

Against his career: 1.07 key passes per 90 in 2023 (929 minutes) · 1.62 across every season on record (4895 minutes).

Super League only: 17 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2023. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

Xu Haoyang Stats per 90 · Super League 2023, midfielder

StatXu Haoyangvs cohort
Passesper 9027.22—
Pass accuracy75.1%—
Key passesper 901.07—
Shotsper 900.97—
Shots on targetper 900.58—
Successful dribblesper 900.58—
Tacklesper 901.74—
Interceptionsper 900.78—
Fouls committedper 901.26—
Cardsper 900.29—

Per 90 minutes over 929 minutes in Super League 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-06-04 to 2023-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Super League 2023, midfielder

Xu Haoyang — season figures, Super League 2023ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Super League 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisXu HaoyangMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.97on target 60.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.10——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.26——
Passingpasses p9027.22accuracy 75.1%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.58success 50.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.97win rate 42.7%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.71——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.55——

Where That Sits in the Super League

Super League 2023: this player is in the 38th percentile of 256 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.57.7

2 per match — 38th percentile of 256 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Shanghai Shenhua27210.560.891.6
2025Shanghai Shenhua30110.461.671.6
2024Shanghai Shenhua27250.232.512.7
2023Shanghai Shenhua17120.581.072.0
2022Wuhan Three Towns5000.001.211.8

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-11-04v Hangzhou Greentown sub1300000006.20
2023-10-29@ Tianjin Teda5400000106.50.8
2023-08-26v Chengdu Better City9000002172.1
2023-08-19@ Beijing Guoan sub1000000106.70.7
2023-08-13@ Wuhan Three Towns sub2100000006.30.4
2023-08-09v Shenzhen Ruby FC8601102173.2
2023-08-05@ Dalian Aerbin sub1300000206.62
2023-07-17v Meizhou Kejia sub1200000006.20
2023-07-11@ Shandong Luneng4500100006.50.6
2023-06-04@ Shijiazhuang Y. J.8900000006.30.5

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Key passes 1.68 at home (535 min), 0.23 away (394 min); Shots 0.50 at home (535 min), 1.60 away (394 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Xu Haoyang: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.5 on 2023-06-04 to 0 on 2023-11-04.2023-06-042023-11-04

2023 is complete — this page is Xu Haoyang’s record for that season. See Xu Haoyang’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Xu Haoyang average per 90?
Xu Haoyang averages 0.97 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2023 (929 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Xu Haoyang have in 2023?
In 2023 Xu Haoyang had 1 goal and 2 assists in 17 appearances (929 minutes played).
Did Xu Haoyang start regularly in 2023?
Xu Haoyang started 11 of 17 appearances in 2023, averaging 55 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Xu Haoyang’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
Xu Haoyang averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 17 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.