Y. Aït Bennasser 2018/19 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Saint Etienne in 2018/19

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Saint Etienne in 2018/19 · Position: Midfielder.

Y. Aït Bennasser (Saint Etienne, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2018/19 (547 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 1.20. Started 7 of 7.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across four Ligue 1 games in 2018/19, Y. Aït Bennasser has played 299 minutes for Saint Etienne.

Aït Bennasser’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.0 per match over four appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 91st percentile of 11 qualifying Ligue 1 players.

Y. Aït Bennasser has seven starts from seven appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), 78 minutes per appearance.

Y. Aït Bennasser (Saint Etienne) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 April 2019).

3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Y. Aït Bennasser is a midfielder at Saint Etienne, with four appearances and 299 minutes in Ligue 1 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across four appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 91st percentile of 11 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Y. Aït Bennasser has started 7 of seven appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 9% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (299 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 0.82 key passes per 90 in 2018/19 (547 minutes) versus 0.58 across every season on record (2949 minutes).

By the numbers

Y. Aït Bennasser recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.2, 2.1, 8.3, 0.9, 1.3 — trending up, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 3.0.

Season 2018/19 · All Competitions

7
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
547
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 7 of 7 appearances · 78 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (299 of 3420).

Against his career: 0.82 key passes per 90 in 2018/19 (547 minutes) · 0.58 across every season on record (2949 minutes).

Ligue 1 only: 4 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2018/19. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.

Y. Aït Bennasser Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2018/19, midfielder

StatY. Aït Bennasservs cohort
Passesper 9049.97—
Key passesper 901.20—
Shotsper 901.20—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 901.20—
Tacklesper 902.71—
Interceptionsper 902.11—
Fouls committedper 900.30—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 299 minutes in Ligue 1 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-10-24 to 2019-04-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2018/19, midfielder

Y. Aït Bennasser — season figures, Ligue 1 2018/19ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisY. Aït BennasserMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.20on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.20——
Passingpasses p9049.97——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.20success 57.1%——
Duelsduels won p905.72win rate 55.9%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.82——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.30——

Where That Sits in Ligue 1

Ligue 1 2018/19: this player is in the 91th percentile of 11 qualifying players by Impact per match.1.14

4 per match — 91th percentile of 11 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Kayserispor21000.000.551.6
2024/25Samsunspor8000.000.692.8
2023/24Samsunspor3000.000.001.3
2019/20Bordeaux100––-0.1
2018/19Saint Etienne4000.001.204.0
2018/19Monaco3000.360.361.7
2017/18Caen1000.000.002.2

Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2019-04-01v Nimes6600102207.33.2
2019-03-10v Lille7200000106.42.1
2019-02-22@ Dijon9000202507.88.3
2019-02-13v Strasbourg7100100106.80.9
2018-12-11Monaco v Borussia Dortmund9000000106.41.3
2018-11-06Monaco v Club Brugge KV6800110006.60.5
2018-10-24Club Brugge KV v Monaco9000001106.92

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches

Y. Aït Bennasser: Impact per match over the last 7 matches, from 2 on 2018-10-24 to 3.2 on 2019-04-01.2018-10-242019-04-01

2018/19 is complete — this page is Y. Aït Bennasser’s record for that season. See Y. Aït Bennasser’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Y. Aït Bennasser average per 90?
Y. Aït Bennasser averages 1.20 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2018/19 (299 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Y. Aït Bennasser have in 2018/19?
In 2018/19 Y. Aït Bennasser had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (547 minutes played).
Did Y. Aït Bennasser start regularly in 2018/19?
Y. Aït Bennasser started 7 of 7 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Y. Aït Bennasser’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
Y. Aït Bennasser averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 7 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.