Y. Belaïli 2024/25 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for ES Tunis in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for ES Tunis in 2024/25 · Position: Midfielder.

Y. Belaïli (ES Tunis, midfielder) had 0 goals and 4 assists in 4 appearances in 2024/25 (313 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CAF Champions League: 2.30. Started 4 of 4.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Y. Belaïli has a TACTIX Impact of 5.3 per match across four appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 96th percentile of 114 qualifying CAF Champions League players.

Belaïli has one yellow card in four appearances in 2024/25.

Y. Belaïli (ES Tunis) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.3 per match across four appearances, and scored zero goals and four assists in four appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 January 2025).

5.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Y. Belaïli is a midfielder at ES Tunis, with four appearances and 313 minutes in CAF Champions League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 5.3 per match across four appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 96th percentile of 114 qualifying CAF Champions League players. Y. Belaïli has started 4 of four appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 35% of the CAF Champions League minutes available to him (313 of 900 across 10 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 4.89 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (313 minutes) versus 2.87 across every season on record (1099 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 9.0, 1.9, 3.9, 6.4 — broadly level, averaging 5.3 against a season figure of 5.3. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2024/25, and 2.59 fouls per 90 in CAF Champions League.

Season 2024/25 · All Competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
4
Assists
313
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 4 appearances · 78 minutes per appearance · 35% of the CAF Champions League minutes available (313 of 900).

Against his career: 4.89 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (313 minutes) · 2.87 across every season on record (1099 minutes).

CAF Champions League only: 4 apps · 5.3 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the CAF Champions League Impact leaderboard.

Y. Belaïli Stats per 90 · CAF Champions League 2024/25, midfielder

StatY. Belaïlivs cohort
Passesper 9040.54—
Pass accuracy76.6%—
Key passesper 904.89—
Shotsper 902.30—
Shots on targetper 901.15—
Successful dribblesper 901.73—
Tacklesper 900.29—
Interceptionsper 900.29—
Fouls committedper 902.59—
Cardsper 900.29—

Per 90 minutes over 313 minutes in CAF Champions League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · CAF Champions League 2024/25, midfielder

Y. Belaïli — season figures, CAF Champions League 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for CAF Champions League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisY. BelaïliMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.30on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p906.04——
Passingpasses p9040.54accuracy 76.6%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.73success 75.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.45win rate 35.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.58——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.88——

Where That Sits in CAF Champions League

CAF Champions League 2024/25: this player is in the 96th percentile of 114 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.28.7

5.3 per match — 96th percentile of 114 qualifying CAF Champions League players (5+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26ES Tunis2101.511.516.2
2024/25ES Tunis4041.154.895.3
2022/23Stade Brestois 294020.423.402.8
2021/22Stade Brestois 294020.641.282.4
2020/21Al-Ahli Jeddah100––2.6
2019/20Algeria national team110––7.8

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-01-18v Sagrada Esperança9002334108.29
2025-01-12@ Djoliba900020407.61.9
2024-12-06@ Sagrada Esperança9000207008.23.9
2024-11-26v Djoliba4302112007.66.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

Y. Belaïli: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 6.4 on 2024-11-26 to 9 on 2025-01-18.2024-11-262025-01-18

2024/25 is complete — this page is Y. Belaïli’s record for that season. See Y. Belaïli’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Y. Belaïli average per 90?
Y. Belaïli averages 2.30 shots per 90 minutes in CAF Champions League 2024/25 (313 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Y. Belaïli have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 Y. Belaïli had 0 goals and 4 assists in 4 appearances (313 minutes played).
Did Y. Belaïli start regularly in 2024/25?
Y. Belaïli started 4 of 4 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Y. Belaïli’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
Y. Belaïli averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.3 per match across 4 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.