Y. Belaïli 2025 Stats
Club: ES Tunis · Position: Midfielder.
Y. Belaïli (ES Tunis, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2025 (179 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in FIFA Club World Cup: 2.51. Started 2 of 2.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Y. Belaïli has a TACTIX Impact of 6.2 per match across two appearances in FIFA Club World Cup matches, the 98th percentile of 540 qualifying FIFA Club World Cup players.
Belaïli has two yellow cards in two appearances in 2025.
Y. Belaïli (ES Tunis) averages a TACTIX Impact of 6.2 per match across two appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in two appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 June 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Y. Belaïli is a midfielder at ES Tunis, with two appearances and 179 minutes in the FIFA Club World Cup 2025. TACTIX Impact: 6.2 per match across two appearances in FIFA Club World Cup matches, the 98th percentile of 540 qualifying FIFA Club World Cup players. Y. Belaïli has started 2 of two appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 66% of the FIFA Club World Cup minutes available to him (179 of 270 across three club matches).
Form and availability
Discipline: two yellow cards in two appearances in 2025, and 2.01 fouls per 90 in the FIFA Club World Cup.
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 66% of the FIFA Club World Cup minutes available (179 of 270).
FIFA Club World Cup only: 2 apps · 6.2 Impact per match in 2025. See the FIFA Club World Cup Impact leaderboard.
Y. Belaïli Stats per 90 · FIFA Club World Cup 2025, midfielder
| Stat | Y. Belaïli | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 29.16 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 70.7% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.51 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.51 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.51 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 3.52 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.51 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.01 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 1.01 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 179 minutes in FIFA Club World Cup 2025. Ranks appear once Y. Belaïli reaches 228 minutes in FIFA Club World Cup.
Profile Radar · FIFA Club World Cup 2025, midfielder
A radar appears once Y. Belaïli has 228+ minutes in FIFA Club World Cup this season (179 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Y. Belaïli | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.51on target 60.0% | 0.85 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.50 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.51 | 1.25 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 29.16accuracy 70.7% | 42.48 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 3.52success 43.8% | 0.67 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 10.56win rate 52.5% | 3.78 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.51 | 2.31 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.02 | 1.18 | — |
Where That Sits in the FIFA Club World Cup
6.2 per match — 98th percentile of 540 qualifying FIFA Club World Cup players (2+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ES Tunis | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.51 | 1.51 | 6.2 |
| 2024 | ES Tunis | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.15 | 4.89 | 5.3 |
| 2022 | Stade Brestois 29 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.42 | 3.40 | 2.8 |
| 2021 | Stade Brestois 29 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.64 | 1.28 | 2.4 |
| 2020 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.6 |
| 2019 | Algeria national team | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 7.8 |
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-20 | @ Los Angeles FC | 89 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7.6 | 7.9 | ||
| 2025-06-17 | @ Flamengo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.9 | 4.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
TACTIX Model: Y. Belaïli’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Y. Belaïli average per 90?
- Y. Belaïli averages 2.51 shots per 90 minutes in FIFA Club World Cup 2025 (179 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Y. Belaïli have this season?
- This season Y. Belaïli has 1 goal and 0 assists in 2 appearances (179 minutes played).
- Does Y. Belaïli start every game?
- Y. Belaïli started 2 of 2 appearances in 2025, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Y. Belaïli’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Y. Belaïli averages a TACTIX Impact of 6.2 per match across 2 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.