Y. Ideguchi 2027 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Vissel Kobe

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Vissel Kobe · Position: Midfielder.

Y. Ideguchi (Vissel Kobe, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2027 (360 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 2.75, higher than 93% of 87 midfielders. Started 4 of 4.

Y. Ideguchi (Vissel Kobe) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2027 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Y. Ideguchi is a midfielder at Vissel Kobe, with four appearances and 360 minutes in the J1 League 2027. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across four appearances in J1 League matches, the 70th percentile of 426 qualifying J1 League players. Y. Ideguchi has started 4 of four appearances in 2027 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 100% of the J1 League minutes available to him (360 of 360 across four club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 0.50 key passes per 90 in 2027 (360 minutes) versus 0.76 across every season on record (7011 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 87 J1 League midfielders with 181+ minutes: 0.25 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 94% and 2.75 shots per 90 — higher than 93%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, J1 League 2027 (n = 87): Discipline (elite, 94th percentile) and Shooting (elite, 93rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (sixth percentile) and Creation (18th percentile), against 87 Midfielders, J1 League 2027 (n = 87).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 2.1, 6.4, 1.8, 1.8 — trending up, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 3.0.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, J1 League 2027 (n = 87): Y. Naganuma, T. Ko and Kosuke Saito (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2027 · All Competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
360
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 4 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 100% of the J1 League minutes available (360 of 360).

Against his career: 0.50 key passes per 90 in 2027 (360 minutes) · 0.76 across every season on record (7011 minutes).

J1 League only: 4 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2027. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

Y. Ideguchi Stats per 90 · J1 League 2027, midfielder

StatY. Ideguchivs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9038.25higher than 53%41.99
Pass accuracy84.3%higher than 68%82.2%
Key passesper 900.50higher than 22%0.55
Shotsper 902.75higher than 93%0.89
Shots on targetper 900.25higher than 39%0.28
Successful dribblesper 900.25higher than 28%0.55
Tacklesper 901.00higher than 25%1.60
Interceptionsper 902.00higher than 90%1.16
Fouls committedper 900.25fewer than 94%1.00
Cardsper 900.00fewer than 65%0.28

Per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in J1 League 2027. Ranked against 87 J1 League midfielders with 181+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1627 minutes.

Profile Radar · J1 League 2027, midfielder

Y. Ideguchi — radar against Midfielders, J1 League 2027 (n = 87)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Y. Ideguchi · Midfielders, J1 League 2027 (n = 87) median

AxisY. IdeguchiMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.75on target 9.1%1.1493rd
Scoringgoals p900.000.0030th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.501.1718th
Passingpasses p9038.25accuracy 84.3%37.3553rd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.25success 100.0%0.4728th
Duelsduels won p902.25win rate 50.0%4.036th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.252.7587th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.251.016th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in J1 League 2027. Cohort: 87 players with 181+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2027: this player is in the 70th percentile of 426 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.97.1

3 per match — 70th percentile of 426 qualifying J1 League players (1+ apps), 2027. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2027Vissel Kobe4000.250.503.0
2026Vissel Kobe23130.240.532.9
2025Vissel Kobe39430.480.833.8
2024Vissel Kobe10000.161.252.0
2023Avispa Fukuoka4000.750.503.8
2021Celtic300––0.6
2021Gamba Osaka2000.001.003.2
2020Gamba Osaka1000.000.002.4
2019Gamba Osaka200––0.8
2018Japan national team1000.960.001.0

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31v Nagoya Grampus9000100106.62.1
2026-10-24v Machida Zelvia9000501206.66.4
2026-10-21@ Kawasaki Frontale9000201006.31.8
2026-10-18@ Fagiano Okayama9000310106.41.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

Y. Ideguchi: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 1.8 on 2026-10-18 to 2.1 on 2026-10-31.2026-10-182026-10-31

TACTIX Model: Y. Ideguchi’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Y. Ideguchi’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Y. Ideguchi average per 90?
Y. Ideguchi averages 2.75 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2027 (360 minutes) — higher than 93% of 87 J1 League midfielders with 181+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Y. Ideguchi have this season?
This season Y. Ideguchi has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (360 minutes played).
Does Y. Ideguchi start every game?
Y. Ideguchi started 4 of 4 appearances in 2027, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is Y. Ideguchi’s TACTIX Impact rating?
Y. Ideguchi averages a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 4 appearances in 2027 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.