Y. Komai 2021 Stats
Played for Consadole Sapporo in 2021 · Position: Midfielder.
Y. Komai (Consadole Sapporo, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 15 appearances in 2021 (1246 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 0.51. Started 15 of 15.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Y. Komai has 15 starts from 15 appearances in 2021 (all competitions), 83 minutes per appearance.
Komai had a tackle in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2021, Y. Komai has been shown one yellow card across 15 appearances.
Y. Komai (Consadole Sapporo) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 15 appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in 15 appearances in 2021 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 November 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Y. Komai is a midfielder at Consadole Sapporo, with 15 appearances and 1246 minutes in the J1 League 2021. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across 15 appearances in J1 League matches, the 53rd percentile of 30 qualifying J1 League players. Y. Komai has started 15 of 15 appearances in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 36% of the J1 League minutes available to him (1246 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.79 key passes per 90 in 2021 (1246 minutes) versus 0.74 across every season on record (6114 minutes).
By the numbers
Y. Komai recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.7, 1.0, 3.6, 1.8, 7.0 — trending down, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: one yellow card in 15 appearances in 2021, and 0.79 fouls per 90 in the J1 League.
Season 2021 · All Competitions
Started 15 of 15 appearances · 83 minutes per appearance · 36% of the J1 League minutes available (1246 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.79 key passes per 90 in 2021 (1246 minutes) · 0.74 across every season on record (6114 minutes).
J1 League only: 15 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2021. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
Y. Komai Stats per 90 · J1 League 2021, midfielder
| Stat | Y. Komai | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 54.61 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 87.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.79 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.51 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.14 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.65 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.16 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.30 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.79 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.07 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1246 minutes in J1 League 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-05-16 to 2021-11-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · J1 League 2021, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for J1 League 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Y. Komai | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.51on target 28.6% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.87 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 54.61accuracy 87.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.65success 42.9% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.83win rate 47.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.46 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.87 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the J1 League
2.6 per match — 53th percentile of 30 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Yokohama FC | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.43 | 2.3 |
| 2024 | Consadole Sapporo | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.26 | 2.8 |
| 2023 | Consadole Sapporo | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0.36 | 1.38 | 3.6 |
| 2022 | Consadole Sapporo | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.80 | 2.7 |
| 2021 | Consadole Sapporo | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.79 | 2.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-27 | v Kashiwa Reysol | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.7 | |
| 2021-10-16 | @ Yokohama F. Marinos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | |
| 2021-09-26 | v Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.6 | |
| 2021-09-18 | @ Vissel Kobe | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.8 | |
| 2021-09-11 | @ Cerezo Osaka | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 7 | |
| 2021-08-25 | v Nagoya Grampus | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.5 | |
| 2021-07-30 | v Gamba Osaka | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.9 | |
| 2021-05-29 | @ Kashiwa Reysol | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | |
| 2021-05-26 | v Sagan Tosu | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.8 | |
| 2021-05-16 | @ Kawasaki Frontale | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021 · all competitions: Key passes 0.75 at home (600 min), 0.84 away (646 min); Shots 0.45 at home (600 min), 0.56 away (646 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2021 is complete — this page is Y. Komai’s record for that season. See Y. Komai’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Y. Komai average per 90?
- Y. Komai averages 0.51 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2021 (1246 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Y. Komai have in 2021?
- In 2021 Y. Komai had 0 goals and 1 assist in 15 appearances (1246 minutes played).
- Did Y. Komai start regularly in 2021?
- Y. Komai started 15 of 15 appearances in 2021, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Y. Komai’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
- Y. Komai averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 15 appearances in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.