Y. Lührs 2022/23 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Hannover 96 in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Hannover 96 in 2022/23 · Position: Defender.

Y. Lührs (Hannover 96, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2022/23 (90 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 1.00. Started 1 of 1.

Y. Lührs (Hannover 96) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 April 2023).

2.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Y. Lührs is a defender at Hannover 96, with one appearance and 90 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across one appearance in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 56th percentile of 313 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. Y. Lührs has started 1 of one appearance in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 3% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (90 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

1
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 1 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 3% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (90 of 3060).

2. Bundesliga only: 1 app · 2.5 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

Y. Lührs Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2022/23, defender

StatY. Lührsvs cohort
Tacklesper 901.00—
Interceptionsper 901.00—
Blocksper 902.00—
Duels wonper 902.00—
Duel win rate50.0%—
Fouls committedper 900.00—
Cardsper 900.00—
Passesper 9037.00—
Pass accuracy89.2%—

Per 90 minutes over 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2022/23, defender

Y. Lührs — season figures, 2. Bundesliga 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for 2. Bundesliga 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisY. LührsMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9037.00accuracy 89.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p902.00win rate 50.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.00——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.00——

Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga

2. Bundesliga 2022/23: this player is in the 56th percentile of 313 qualifying players by Impact per match.-1.49.4

2.5 per match — 56th percentile of 313 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (1+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27SV Darmstadt 989101.960.281.8
2024/25Borussia Dortmund3002.080.691.5
2023/24Hannover 96100––0.0
2022/23Hannover 961002.000.002.5

Game Log · Last 1 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-04-08@ Hamburger SV9000000106.22.5

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2022/23 is complete — this page is Y. Lührs’s record for that season. See Y. Lührs’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Y. Lührs average per 90?
Y. Lührs averages 1.00 tackles per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2022/23 (90 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Y. Lührs have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 Y. Lührs had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (90 minutes played).
Did Y. Lührs start regularly in 2022/23?
Y. Lührs started 1 of 1 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Y. Lührs’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
Y. Lührs averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 1 appearance in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.