Y. Magnin 2020/21 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Clermont Foot in 2020/21

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Clermont Foot in 2020/21 · Position: Midfielder.

Y. Magnin (Clermont Foot, midfielder) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 18 appearances in 2020/21 (1462 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 0.68. Started 17 of 18.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Y. Magnin has a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across 18 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 93rd percentile of 74 qualifying Ligue 2 players.

Magnin had a tackle in 10 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2020/21, Y. Magnin has been shown three yellow cards across 18 appearances.

Y. Magnin (Clermont Foot) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across 18 appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in 18 appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 April 2021).

4.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Y. Magnin is a midfielder at Clermont Foot, with 18 appearances and 1462 minutes in Ligue 2 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 4.2 per match across 18 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 93rd percentile of 74 qualifying Ligue 2 players. Y. Magnin has started 17 of 18 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 43% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (1462 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.79 shots per 90 at home (800 minutes) against 0.54 away (662 minutes), all competitions 2020/21. Against his career: 0.74 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (1462 minutes) versus 0.57 across every season on record (9095 minutes).

By the numbers

Shots per 90 is up from 0.16 last season (579 minutes in Ligue 2) to 0.68 in 2020/21. Y. Magnin recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 7.6, 2.3, 3.7, 1.8, 2.5 — trending up, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 4.2. Discipline: three yellow cards in 18 appearances in 2020/21, and 1.97 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2.

Season 2020/21 · All Competitions

18
Apps
2
Goals
1
Assists
1462
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 17 of 18 appearances, 1 from the bench · 81 minutes per appearance · 43% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (1462 of 3420).

Against his career: 0.74 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (1462 minutes) · 0.57 across every season on record (9095 minutes).

Ligue 2 only: 18 apps · 4.2 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

Y. Magnin Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2020/21, midfielder

StatY. Magninvs cohortLast season
Passesper 9072.52—50.67
Pass accuracy87.4%——
Key passesper 900.74—0.47
Shotsper 900.68—0.16
Shots on targetper 900.31—0.00
Successful dribblesper 900.31—0.62
Tacklesper 902.77—2.49
Interceptionsper 901.17—1.87
Fouls committedper 901.97—1.09
Cardsper 900.18—0.00

Per 90 minutes over 1462 minutes in Ligue 2 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 579 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-12-19 to 2021-04-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2020/21, midfielder

Y. Magnin — season figures, Ligue 2 2020/21ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisY. MagninMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.68on target 45.5%——
Scoringgoals p900.12——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.80——
Passingpasses p9072.52accuracy 87.4%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.31success 71.4%——
Duelsduels won p907.57win rate 58.9%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.12——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.15——

Where That Sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2020/21: this player is in the 93th percentile of 74 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.55

4.2 per match — 93th percentile of 74 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Grenoble11010.000.322.5
2024/25Clermont Foot21100.380.762.7
2023/24Clermont Foot33100.420.522.1
2022/23Clermont Foot31000.050.572.3
2021/22Clermont Foot18100.200.543.2
2020/21Clermont Foot18210.310.744.2
2019/20Clermont Foot10010.000.472.2
2018/19Clermont Foot500––0.8

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-04-10@ PAU9001111407.57.6
2021-03-20@ Nancy76000011072.3
2021-03-02@ Guingamp6600002207.23.7
2021-02-20@ Ajaccio sub13000001071.8
2021-02-05@ Rodez9000001106.92.5
2021-01-30@ Toulouse730000116.30.3
2021-01-16v Dunkerque9000212107.33.8
2021-01-08@ Sochaux790010046.63
2021-01-05v Grenoble9000002507.65.6
2020-12-19v Paris FC9000000306.94

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Key passes 0.68 at home (800 min), 0.82 away (662 min); Shots 0.79 at home (800 min), 0.54 away (662 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Y. Magnin: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 4 on 2020-12-19 to 7.6 on 2021-04-10.2020-12-192021-04-10

2020/21 is complete — this page is Y. Magnin’s record for that season. See Y. Magnin’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Y. Magnin average per 90?
Y. Magnin averages 0.68 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2020/21 (1462 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Y. Magnin have in 2020/21?
In 2020/21 Y. Magnin had 2 goals and 1 assist in 18 appearances (1462 minutes played).
Did Y. Magnin start regularly in 2020/21?
Y. Magnin started 17 of 18 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Y. Magnin’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
Y. Magnin averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across 18 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.