Y. Mvogo 2024/25 Stats
Played for Lorient in 2024/25 · Position: Goalkeeper · Born: 6 Jun 1994 (age 32) · Nationality: Switzerland.
Y. Mvogo (Lorient, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2024/25 (1043 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Ligue 2: 2.10. Started 11 of 12.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across 10 Ligue 2 games in 2024/25, Y. Mvogo has played 900 minutes for Lorient.
Mvogo’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.5 per match over 10 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 45th percentile of 206 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
Y. Mvogo also has two caps for Switzerland in UEFA Nations League and Friendlies this season; international games count towards the season totals but never towards the club-league percentile.
Y. Mvogo (Lorient) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Y. Mvogo is a goalkeeper at Lorient, with 10 appearances and 900 minutes in Ligue 2 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 10 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 45th percentile of 206 qualifying Ligue 2 players. Y. Mvogo has started 11 of 12 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 29% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (900 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Y. Mvogo has saved 70.0% of the shots on target faced in Ligue 2 2024/25 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.00 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 50.0% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.40 saves per 90 at home (450 minutes) against 3.49 away (413 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 2.92 saves per 90 in 2024/25 (863 minutes) versus 3.30 across every season on record (10847 minutes).
By the numbers
Y. Mvogo recorded two or more saves in 8 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 3.9, 0.9, 5.1, 1.4 — broadly level, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 3.0. For Switzerland this season: two appearances in UEFA Nations League and Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 12 appearances, 1 from the bench · 87 minutes per appearance · 29% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (900 of 3060).
Against his career: 2.92 saves per 90 in 2024/25 (863 minutes) · 3.30 across every season on record (10847 minutes).
Ligue 2 only: 10 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
Y. Mvogo Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2024/25, goalkeeper
| Stat | Y. Mvogo | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.10 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 70.0% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 0.90 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 50.0% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 36.90 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.9% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 900 minutes in Ligue 2 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves8 of 9
- 3+ saves5 of 9
- Clean sheet5 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-11-01 to 2025-05-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2024/25, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Y. Mvogo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.10 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.20 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 50.0% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 36.90accuracy 82.9% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.90 | — | — |
For Switzerland · national team · 2024/25
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
2.5 per match — 45th percentile of 206 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Lorient | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.11 | 3.4 |
| 2026/27 | Switzerland national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.80 | 3.5 |
| 2025/26 | Lorient | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.42 | 1.8 |
| 2024/25 | Lorient | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.10 | 2.5 |
| 2024/25 | Switzerland national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.41 | 5.6 |
| 2023/24 | Lorient | 34 | 0 | 0 | 4.24 | 2.1 |
| 2022/23 | Lorient | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3.67 | 1.9 |
| 2021/22 | PSV Eindhoven | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.50 | 3.0 |
| 2020/21 | PSV Eindhoven | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.57 | 1.6 |
| 2019/20 | RB Leipzig | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.8 |
| 2018/19 | RB Leipzig | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.17 | 1.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-10 | v Martigues | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.3 | |
| 2025-04-26 | v Caen | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.9 | |
| 2025-03-08 | @ Paris FC | 90 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.9 | |
| 2025-02-14 | @ Estac Troyes | 90 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5.1 | |
| 2025-01-25 | v Clermont Foot | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.4 | |
| 2025-01-11 | v Metz | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.1 | |
| 2024-12-14 | v Paris FC | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.3 | |
| 2024-12-06 | v Estac Troyes | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.6 | |
| 2024-11-18 | Spain v Switzerland | 90 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.2 | |
| 2024-11-01 | @ Clermont Foot | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Saves 2.40 at home (450 min), 3.49 away (413 min); Goals conceded 0.50 at home (540 min), 1.61 away (503 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Y. Mvogo’s record for that season. See Y. Mvogo’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Y. Mvogo average per 90?
- Y. Mvogo averages 2.10 saves per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2024/25 (900 minutes).
- What is Y. Mvogo’s save percentage?
- Y. Mvogo’s save percentage is 70.0% in Ligue 2 2024/25 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did Y. Mvogo have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Y. Mvogo had 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (1043 minutes played).
- Did Y. Mvogo start regularly in 2024/25?
- Y. Mvogo started 11 of 12 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.