Y. Rakitskyi Stats
Club: Chornomorets · Position: Defender.
Now at Chornomorets. The 2018/19 season below was played at Zenit — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Chornomorets v Epitsentr Dunayivtsi · Premier League · Sat 21 Nov, 16:00 GMT · Epitsentr Dunayivtsi allow 8.2 shots per game over their last 8 (5 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Y. Rakitskyi (Chornomorets, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2018/19 (810 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 0.50. Started 9 of 9. Next: Chornomorets v Epitsentr Dunayivtsi, Sat 21 Nov, 16:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Y. Rakitskyi has four appearances and 360 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2018/19 as a defender for Zenit.
Rakitskyi’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.1 per match over four appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 24th percentile of 594 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.
In 2018/19, Y. Rakitskyi has been shown two yellow cards across nine appearances.
Y. Rakitskyi (Chornomorets) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across nine appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Y. Rakitskyi is a defender at Zenit, with four appearances and 360 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across four appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 24th percentile of 594 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Y. Rakitskyi has started 9 of nine appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 29% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (360 of 1260 across 14 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.75 tackles per 90 at home (360 minutes) against 0.00 away (450 minutes), all competitions 2018/19.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.6, 2.1, 1.9, -0.2, 0.7 — trending up, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in nine appearances in 2018/19, and 0.75 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa League. For Ukraine this season: one appearance in World Cup - Qualification Europe — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Chornomorets v Epitsentr Dunayivtsi, Sat 21 Nov, 16:00 GMT (Premier League). Epitsentr Dunayivtsi allow 8.2 shots per game over their last 8 (5 with the stat recorded).
Season 2018/19 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 9 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 29% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (360 of 1260).
UEFA Europa League only: 4 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2018/19. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Y. Rakitskyi Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2018/19, defender
| Stat | Y. Rakitskyi | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.50 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.75 | — |
| Duel win rate | 60.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.75 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.25 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 44.25 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle3 of 10
- 2+ tackles0 of 10
- 1+ foul committed2 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-11-07 to 2025-05-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2018/19, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Y. Rakitskyi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.00on target 25.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.25 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 44.25 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.50success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.75win rate 60.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.00 | — | — |
For Ukraine · national team · 2018/19
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup - Qualification Europe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League
2.1 per match — 24th percentile of 594 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Chornomorets | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 1.6 |
| 2023/24 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2.80 | 0.66 | 2.7 |
| 2022/23 | Adana Demirspor | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.36 | 0.19 | 0.4 |
| 2022/23 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.3 |
| 2021/22 | Zenit | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2.32 | 0.50 | 3.4 |
| 2020/21 | Zenit | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.29 | 0.57 | 2.5 |
| 2019/20 | Zenit | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.80 | 0.20 | 2.7 |
| 2018/19 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 3.1 |
| 2018/19 | Zenit | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.25 | 2.1 |
| 2018/19 | Ukraine national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.7 |
| 2017/18 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.07 | 0.00 | 0.7 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-18 | Chornomorets v Dynamo Kyiv2024/25 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.6 | |
| 2025-05-10 | Vorskla Poltava v Chornomorets2024/25 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.1 | |
| 2025-05-03 | Chornomorets v Shakhtar Donetsk2024/25 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | |
| 2025-03-30 | Karpaty v Chornomorets2024/25 sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | -0.2 | ||
| 2024-05-25 | Polessya v Shakhtar Donetsk2023/24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | |
| 2024-05-05 | Shakhtar Donetsk v Chornomorets2023/24 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 5.3 | |
| 2024-02-22 | Marseille v Shakhtar Donetsk2023/24 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.6 | ||
| 2023-12-13 | FC Porto v Shakhtar Donetsk2023/24 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.7 | |
| 2023-11-28 | Shakhtar Donetsk v Antwerp2023/24 sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2023-11-07 | Shakhtar Donetsk v Barcelona2023/24 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2018/19 · all competitions: Tackles 0.75 at home (360 min), 0.00 away (450 min); Interceptions 1.75 at home (360 min), 1.20 away (450 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Y. Rakitskyi’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Y. Rakitskyi average per 90?
- Y. Rakitskyi averages 0.50 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2018/19 (360 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Y. Rakitskyi have this season?
- This season Y. Rakitskyi has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (810 minutes played).
- Does Y. Rakitskyi start every game?
- Y. Rakitskyi started 9 of 9 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Y. Rakitskyi get booked?
- Y. Rakitskyi was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.