Y. Rakitskyi 2020/21 Stats
Played for Zenit in 2020/21 · Position: Defender.
Y. Rakitskyi (Zenit, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances in 2020/21 (472 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Champions League: 0.57. Started 6 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Y. Rakitskyi has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across six appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 44th percentile of 537 qualifying UEFA Champions League players.
Rakitskyi has one yellow card in six appearances in 2020/21.
Y. Rakitskyi (Zenit) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across six appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in six appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 December 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Y. Rakitskyi is a defender at Zenit, with six appearances and 472 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across six appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 44th percentile of 537 qualifying UEFA Champions League players. Y. Rakitskyi has started 6 of six appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 87% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available to him (472 of 540 across six club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.57 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (472 minutes) versus 0.60 across every season on record (4079 minutes).
By the numbers
Passes per 90 is up from 29.60 last season (450 minutes in the UEFA Champions League) to 53.77 in 2020/21.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, 1.0, 4.6, 1.7, 1.0 — broadly level, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2020/21, and 0.95 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Champions League.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 79 minutes per appearance · 87% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available (472 of 540).
Against his career: 0.57 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (472 minutes) · 0.60 across every season on record (4079 minutes).
UEFA Champions League only: 6 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the UEFA Champions League Impact leaderboard.
Y. Rakitskyi Stats per 90 · UEFA Champions League 2020/21, defender
| Stat | Y. Rakitskyi | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.57 | — | 1.20 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.72 | — | 1.60 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.76 | — | 0.80 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.05 | — | 0.00 |
| Duel win rate | 48.5% | — | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.95 | — | 1.00 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.19 | — | 0.60 |
| Passesper 90 | 53.77 | — | 29.60 |
| Pass accuracy | 81.9% | — | — |
Per 90 minutes over 472 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 450 minutes.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle3 of 6
- 2+ tackles0 of 6
- 1+ foul committed4 of 6
- 1+ shot1 of 6
- Booked1 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-10-20 to 2020-12-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Champions League 2020/21, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Champions League 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Y. Rakitskyi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.19on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.76 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 53.77accuracy 81.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.38success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.05win rate 48.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.05 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.14 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Champions League
2.5 per match — 44th percentile of 537 qualifying UEFA Champions League players (4+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Chornomorets | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 1.6 |
| 2023/24 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2.80 | 0.66 | 2.7 |
| 2022/23 | Adana Demirspor | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.36 | 0.19 | 0.4 |
| 2022/23 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.3 |
| 2021/22 | Zenit | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2.32 | 0.50 | 3.4 |
| 2020/21 | Zenit | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.29 | 0.57 | 2.5 |
| 2019/20 | Zenit | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.80 | 0.20 | 2.7 |
| 2018/19 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 3.1 |
| 2018/19 | Zenit | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.25 | 2.1 |
| 2018/19 | Ukraine national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.7 |
| 2017/18 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.07 | 0.00 | 0.7 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-08 | Zenit Saint Petersburg v Borussia Dortmund | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2 | |
| 2020-12-02 | Club Brugge KV v Zenit Saint Petersburg | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | |
| 2020-11-24 | Lazio v Zenit Saint Petersburg | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4.6 | ||
| 2020-11-04 | Zenit Saint Petersburg v Lazio | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | |
| 2020-10-28 | Borussia Dortmund v Zenit Saint Petersburg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2020-10-20 | Zenit Saint Petersburg v Club Brugge KV | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 2.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Y. Rakitskyi’s record for that season. See Y. Rakitskyi’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Y. Rakitskyi average per 90?
- Y. Rakitskyi averages 0.57 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2020/21 (472 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Y. Rakitskyi have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Y. Rakitskyi had 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances (472 minutes played).
- Did Y. Rakitskyi start regularly in 2020/21?
- Y. Rakitskyi started 6 of 6 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Y. Rakitskyi’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Y. Rakitskyi averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 6 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.