Y. Yamamoto 2026 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Kawasaki Frontale in 2026

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Kawasaki Frontale in 2026 · Position: Midfielder.

Y. Yamamoto (Kawasaki Frontale, midfielder) had 1 goal and 2 assists in 19 appearances in 2026 (1262 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 0.86, higher than 50% of 125 midfielders. Started 15 of 19.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Y. Yamamoto has 15 starts from 19 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), 66 minutes per appearance.

Yamamoto had a shot in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Y. Yamamoto (Kawasaki Frontale) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 19 appearances, and scored one goal and two assists in 19 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 May 2026).

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Y. Yamamoto is a midfielder at Kawasaki Frontale, with 19 appearances and 1262 minutes in the J1 League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across 19 appearances in J1 League matches, the 72nd percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players. Y. Yamamoto has started 15 of 19 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 66 minutes. That is 70% of the J1 League minutes available to him (1262 of 1800 across 20 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.69 key passes per 90 at home (691 minutes) against 1.26 away (571 minutes), all competitions 2026. Against his career: 1.50 key passes per 90 in 2026 (1262 minutes) versus 1.71 across every season on record (5723 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 125 J1 League midfielders with 450+ minutes: 62.97 passes per 90 — higher than 97% and 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 88%. Cards per 90 is down from 0.13 last season (2763 minutes in the J1 League) to 0.00 in 2026. Y. Yamamoto recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, J1 League 2026 (n = 125): Passing (elite, 97th percentile) and Creation (strong, 78th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (30th percentile), against 125 Midfielders, J1 League 2026 (n = 125).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 3.3, 3.8, 3.4, 2.6 — trending down, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, J1 League 2026 (n = 125): Gaku Shibasaki, Koki Morita and Tomoya Miki (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

19
Apps
1
Goals
2
Assists
1262
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 15 of 19 appearances, 4 from the bench · 66 minutes per appearance · 70% of the J1 League minutes available (1262 of 1800).

Against his career: 1.50 key passes per 90 in 2026 (1262 minutes) · 1.71 across every season on record (5723 minutes).

J1 League only: 19 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2026. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

Y. Yamamoto Stats per 90 · J1 League 2026, midfielder

StatY. Yamamotovs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9062.97higher than 97%55.60
Pass accuracy81.9%higher than 65%80.6%
Key passesper 901.50higher than 78%1.89
Shotsper 900.86higher than 50%0.55
Shots on targetper 900.36higher than 52%0.20
Successful dribblesper 900.78higher than 64%0.55
Tacklesper 901.64higher than 57%2.54
Interceptionsper 900.93higher than 57%1.47
Fouls committedper 900.86fewer than 68%1.01
Cardsper 900.00fewer than 88%0.13

Per 90 minutes over 1262 minutes in J1 League 2026. Ranked against 125 J1 League midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2763 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-12 to 2026-05-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · J1 League 2026, midfielder

Y. Yamamoto — radar against Midfielders, J1 League 2026 (n = 125)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Y. Yamamoto · Midfielders, J1 League 2026 (n = 125) median

AxisY. YamamotoMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.86on target 41.7%0.8650th
Scoringgoals p900.070.0846th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.641.0878th
Passingpasses p9062.97accuracy 81.9%35.3497th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.78success 55.0%0.5864th
Duelsduels won p903.49win rate 48.0%4.0530th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.852.6854th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.861.1726th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1262 minutes in J1 League 2026. Cohort: 125 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2026: this player is in the 72th percentile of 432 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.25

2.8 per match — 72th percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players (6+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2027Kawasaki Frontale5000.001.422.4
2026Kawasaki Frontale19120.361.502.8
2025Kawasaki Frontale35430.201.894.0
2024Kawasaki Frontale7000.220.881.9
2023Gamba Osaka5010.212.473.0
2022Gamba Osaka5100.301.192.9
2021Gamba Osaka2010.002.124.3
2020Gamba Osaka100––3.4

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-30@ Sanfrecce Hiroshima900100006.70
2026-05-24@ Mito Hollyhock8200111007.23.3
2026-05-17v Machida Zelvia90001122073.8
2026-05-10@ Kashiwa Reysol8000311106.93.4
2026-05-06v Tokyo Verdy8900200307.22.6
2026-05-02@ FC Tokyo sub1100001006.60.4
2026-04-29@ Urawa9000000106.63.2
2026-04-25v JEF United Chiba9010113008.26.4
2026-04-18@ Yokohama F. Marinos8600000206.92.7
2026-04-12v Kashima8200201306.93.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 1.69 at home (691 min), 1.26 away (571 min); Shots 0.91 at home (691 min), 0.79 away (571 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Y. Yamamoto: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.6 on 2026-04-12 to 0 on 2026-05-30.2026-04-122026-05-30

2026 is complete — this page is Y. Yamamoto’s record for that season. See Y. Yamamoto’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Y. Yamamoto average per 90?
Y. Yamamoto averages 0.86 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2026 (1262 minutes) — higher than 50% of 125 J1 League midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists did Y. Yamamoto have in 2026?
In 2026 Y. Yamamoto had 1 goal and 2 assists in 19 appearances (1262 minutes played).
Did Y. Yamamoto start regularly in 2026?
Y. Yamamoto started 15 of 19 appearances in 2026, averaging 66 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Y. Yamamoto’s TACTIX Impact in 2026?
Y. Yamamoto averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 19 appearances in 2026 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.