Yago Pikachu 2021 Stats
Played for Fortaleza EC in 2021 · Position: Midfielder.
Yago Pikachu (Fortaleza EC, midfielder) had 4 goals and 1 assist in 18 appearances in 2021 (1539 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.46. Started 18 of 18.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Yago Pikachu has a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 18 appearances in Serie A matches, the 75th percentile of 165 qualifying Serie A players.
Pikachu had a shot in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2021, Yago Pikachu has been shown four yellow cards across 18 appearances.
Yago Pikachu (Fortaleza EC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 18 appearances, and scored four goals and one assist in 18 appearances in 2021 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 December 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Yago Pikachu is a midfielder at Fortaleza EC, with 18 appearances and 1539 minutes in Serie A 2021. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across 18 appearances in Serie A matches, the 75th percentile of 165 qualifying Serie A players. Yago Pikachu has started 18 of 18 appearances in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 86 minutes. That is 45% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1539 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.70 shots per 90 at home (846 minutes) against 1.17 away (693 minutes), all competitions 2021. Against his career: 1.87 key passes per 90 in 2021 (1539 minutes) versus 1.40 across every season on record (11730 minutes).
By the numbers
Shots per 90 is up from 0.39 last season (459 minutes in Serie A) to 1.46 in 2021. Yago Pikachu recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 9.6, 1.4, 1.0, 3.9, 2.9 — trending up, averaging 3.8 against a season figure of 3.1. Discipline: four yellow cards in 18 appearances in 2021, and 1.11 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2021 · All Competitions
Started 18 of 18 appearances · 86 minutes per appearance · 45% of the Serie A minutes available (1539 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.87 key passes per 90 in 2021 (1539 minutes) · 1.40 across every season on record (11730 minutes).
Serie A only: 18 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2021. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Yago Pikachu Stats per 90 · Serie A 2021, midfielder
| Stat | Yago Pikachu | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 30.41 | — | 31.37 |
| Pass accuracy | 81.5% | — | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.87 | — | 0.98 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.46 | — | 0.39 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.53 | — | 0.20 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.47 | — | 1.18 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.99 | — | 1.76 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.53 | — | 1.96 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.11 | — | 1.57 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.23 | — | 0.20 |
Per 90 minutes over 1539 minutes in Serie A 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 459 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored4 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-09-05 to 2021-12-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2021, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Yago Pikachu | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.46on target 36.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.23 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.93 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 30.41accuracy 81.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.47success 47.1% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.15win rate 47.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.52 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.35 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
3.1 per match — 75th percentile of 165 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Remo | 35 | 4 | 2 | 0.56 | 1.40 | 2.0 |
| 2025 | Fortaleza EC | 38 | 2 | 2 | 0.45 | 1.63 | 1.3 |
| 2024 | Fortaleza EC | 34 | 2 | 4 | 0.45 | 1.11 | 1.7 |
| 2023 | Fortaleza EC | 37 | 7 | 1 | 0.81 | 1.46 | 1.9 |
| 2022 | Fortaleza EC | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0.73 | 0.83 | 3.0 |
| 2022 | Shimizu S-pulse | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.10 | 0.55 | 2.0 |
| 2021 | Fortaleza EC | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0.53 | 1.87 | 3.1 |
| 2020 | Vasco DA Gama | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 1.31 | 2.0 |
| 2019 | Vasco DA Gama | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 1.15 | 3.5 |
| 2018 | Vasco DA Gama | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2.05 | 2.47 | 3.9 |
| 2017 | Vasco DA Gama | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.27 | 1.07 | 2.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-10 | v Bahia | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 9.6 | ||
| 2021-12-06 | @ Cuiaba | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | |
| 2021-12-04 | v Juventude | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | |
| 2021-11-25 | @ Santos | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7.3 | 3.9 | ||
| 2021-11-17 | v Ceara | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | |
| 2021-10-23 | v Atletico Paranaense | 43 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.5 | |
| 2021-10-13 | v Gremio | 97 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.1 | |
| 2021-10-02 | v Atletico Goianiense | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.1 | |
| 2021-09-26 | @ Sport Recife | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.5 | |
| 2021-09-05 | @ Bahia | 81 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021 · all competitions: Key passes 1.91 at home (846 min), 1.82 away (693 min); Shots 1.70 at home (846 min), 1.17 away (693 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2021 is complete — this page is Yago Pikachu’s record for that season. See Yago Pikachu’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Yago Pikachu average per 90?
- Yago Pikachu averages 1.46 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2021 (1539 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Yago Pikachu have in 2021?
- In 2021 Yago Pikachu had 4 goals and 1 assist in 18 appearances (1539 minutes played).
- Did Yago Pikachu start regularly in 2021?
- Yago Pikachu started 18 of 18 appearances in 2021, averaging 86 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Yago Pikachu’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
- Yago Pikachu averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 18 appearances in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.