Yi Liu 2019 Stats
Played for Tianjin Songjiang in 2019 · Position: Defender.
Yi Liu (Tianjin Songjiang, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2019 (105 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League: 2.57. Started 1 of 2.
Yi Liu (Tianjin Songjiang) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 July 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2019 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Yi Liu is a defender at Tianjin Songjiang, with two appearances and 105 minutes in the Super League 2019. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across two appearances in Super League matches, the 48th percentile of 132 qualifying Super League players. Yi Liu has started 1 of two appearances in 2019 (all competitions), averaging 53 minutes. That is 4% of the Super League minutes available to him (105 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Season 2019 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 2 appearances, 1 from the bench · 53 minutes per appearance · 4% of the Super League minutes available (105 of 2700).
Super League only: 2 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2019. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Yi Liu Stats per 90 · Super League 2019, defender
| Stat | Yi Liu | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.57 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.71 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.14 | — |
| Duel win rate | 66.7% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 42.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 105 minutes in Super League 2019. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Super League 2019, defender
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2019 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Yi Liu | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.86 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 42.00 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.86success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.14win rate 66.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.29 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
2.4 per match — 48th percentile of 132 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2019. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Meizhou Kejia | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2019 | Tianjin Songjiang | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.29 | 0.86 | 2.4 |
| 2018 | Tianjin Songjiang | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.12 | 2.06 | 0.9 |
| 2017 | Tianjin Songjiang | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-17 | @ Shandong Luneng | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | |
| 2019-07-05 | v Guangzhou Evergrande FC sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2019 is complete — this page is Yi Liu’s record for that season. See Yi Liu’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Yi Liu average per 90?
- Yi Liu averages 2.57 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 2019 (105 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Yi Liu have in 2019?
- In 2019 Yi Liu had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (105 minutes played).
- Did Yi Liu start regularly in 2019?
- Yi Liu started 1 of 2 appearances in 2019, averaging 53 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Yi Liu’s TACTIX Impact in 2019?
- Yi Liu averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 2 appearances in 2019 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.