Yihao Zhong Stats
Club: Henan Jianye · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Hangzhou Greentown v Henan Jianye · Super League · Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT · Hangzhou Greentown allow 17.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Yihao Zhong (Henan Jianye, midfielder) has 3 goals and 4 assists in 30 appearances in 2026 (2156 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 1.16, higher than 64% of 108 midfielders. Started 26 of 30. Next: Hangzhou Greentown v Henan Jianye, Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Yihao Zhong has 28 appearances and 2101 minutes in the Super League 2026 as a midfielder for Henan Jianye.
Zhong’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.7 per match over 28 appearances in Super League matches, the 70th percentile of 327 qualifying Super League players.
In 2026, Yihao Zhong has been shown eight yellow cards across 30 appearances.
Yihao Zhong (Henan Jianye) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 30 appearances, and has three goals and four assists in 30 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 30 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Yihao Zhong is a midfielder at Henan Jianye, with 28 appearances and 2101 minutes in the Super League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 28 appearances in Super League matches, the 70th percentile of 327 qualifying Super League players. Yihao Zhong has started 26 of 30 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 80% of the Super League minutes available to him (2101 of 2610 across 29 club matches).
By the numbers
Successful dribbles per 90 is down from 0.53 last season (1516 minutes in the Super League) to 0.34 in 2026.
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Passing (ninth percentile) and Dribbling (19th percentile), against 108 Midfielders, Super League 2026 (n = 108).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.8, 1.5, -0.4, 0.5, 0.6 — trending up, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: eight yellow cards in 30 appearances in 2026, and 1.54 fouls per 90 in the Super League. For China this season: two appearances in Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Hangzhou Greentown v Henan Jianye, Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT (Super League). Hangzhou Greentown allow 17.3 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Super League 2026 (n = 108): Davidson, Yongqiang Wu and Yongjing Cao (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 26 of 30 appearances, 4 from the bench · 72 minutes per appearance · 80% of the Super League minutes available (2101 of 2610).
Super League only: 28 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2026. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Yihao Zhong Stats per 90 · Super League 2026, midfielder
| Stat | Yihao Zhong | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 24.25 | higher than 9% | 28.50 |
| Pass accuracy | 80.9% | higher than 44% | 77.3% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.86 | higher than 41% | 1.19 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.16 | higher than 64% | 1.25 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.43 | higher than 56% | 0.47 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.34 | higher than 19% | 0.53 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.97 | higher than 62% | 2.37 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.47 | higher than 28% | 0.53 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.54 | fewer than 42% | 1.37 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.26 | fewer than 36% | 0.24 |
Per 90 minutes over 2101 minutes in Super League 2026. Ranked against 108 Super League midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1516 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-15 to 2026-10-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2026, midfielder
Yihao Zhong · Midfielders, Super League 2026 (n = 108) median
| Axis | Yihao Zhong | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.16on target 37.0% | 0.95 | 64th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 55th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.03 | 1.15 | 44th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.25accuracy 80.9% | 37.15 | 9th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.34success 34.8% | 0.68 | 19th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.88win rate 52.1% | 4.69 | 56th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.48 | 2.72 | 37th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.80 | 1.63 | 57th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2101 minutes in Super League 2026. Cohort: 108 players with 450+ minutes.
For China · national team · 2026
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the Super League
2.7 per match — 70th percentile of 327 qualifying Super League players (9+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Henan Jianye | 28 | 3 | 4 | 0.43 | 0.86 | 2.7 |
| 2026 | China national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2025 | Henan Jianye | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0.47 | 1.19 | 2.6 |
| 2024 | Henan Jianye | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 1.4 |
| 2023 | Henan Jianye | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0.47 | 1.50 | 3.3 |
| 2022 | Henan Jianye | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0.48 | 1.26 | 3.5 |
| 2021 | Guangzhou Evergrande FC | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 2.1 |
| 2020 | Guangzhou Evergrande FC | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.53 | 1.0 |
| 2019 | Guangzhou Evergrande FC | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.62 | 1.25 | 1.8 |
| 2018 | Guangzhou Evergrande FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-24 | v Beijing Guoan | 80 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.8 | |
| 2026-10-16 | v Tianjin Teda | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-10-09 | @ Sichuan Jiuniu sub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | -0.4 | ||
| 2026-10-06 | China v Tajikistan sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 0.5 | ||
| 2026-09-24 | China v Maldives | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.6 | ||
| 2026-09-12 | @ Wuhan Three Towns sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-09-06 | v Chengdu Better City sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.5 | |
| 2026-08-29 | v Chongqing Tongliang Long | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-08-23 | @ Shenyang Urban | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.4 | |
| 2026-08-15 | @ Shanghai Shenhua | 64 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 0.76 at home (1180 min), 1.01 away (976 min); Shots 1.14 at home (1180 min), 1.11 away (976 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Yihao Zhong’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Yihao Zhong average per 90?
- Yihao Zhong averages 1.16 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2026 (2101 minutes) — higher than 64% of 108 Super League midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Yihao Zhong have this season?
- This season Yihao Zhong has 3 goals and 4 assists in 30 appearances (2156 minutes played).
- Does Yihao Zhong start every game?
- Yihao Zhong started 26 of 30 appearances in 2026, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Yihao Zhong get booked?
- Yihao Zhong was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 8 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.