Yiming Yang Stats
Club: Sichuan Jiuniu · Position: Defender.
Next: Qingdao Jonoon v Sichuan Jiuniu · Super League · Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT · Qingdao Jonoon allow 16.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Yiming Yang (Sichuan Jiuniu, defender) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 22 appearances in 2026 (1622 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League: 1.44, higher than 46% of 113 defenders. Started 18 of 22. Next: Qingdao Jonoon v Sichuan Jiuniu, Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Yiming Yang has a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 22 appearances in Super League matches, the 61st percentile of 327 qualifying Super League players.
Against defenders in the Super League 2026, Yiming Yang stands out on 5.83 duels won per 90 (higher than 90%) and 1.55 interceptions per 90 (higher than 88%); the cohort is 113 players with 450+ minutes.
Yang has eight yellow cards in 22 appearances in 2026.
Yiming Yang (Sichuan Jiuniu) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 22 appearances, and has one goal and one assist in 22 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 September 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 22 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Yiming Yang is a defender at Sichuan Jiuniu, with 22 appearances and 1622 minutes in the Super League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 22 appearances in Super League matches, the 61st percentile of 327 qualifying Super League players. Yiming Yang has started 18 of 22 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 62% of the Super League minutes available to him (1622 of 2610 across 29 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.97 tackles per 90 at home (823 minutes) against 0.90 away (799 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 113 Super League defenders with 450+ minutes: 5.83 duels won per 90 — higher than 90% and 1.55 interceptions per 90 — higher than 88%. Cards per 90 is up from 0.18 last season (1989 minutes in the Super League) to 0.44 in 2026.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Super League 2026 (n = 113): Duels (elite, 90th percentile) and Dribbling (strong, 73rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (fourth percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Passing (29th percentile), against 113 Defenders, Super League 2026 (n = 113).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.1, 1.1, 2.0, 1.2, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: eight yellow cards in 22 appearances in 2026, and 2.00 fouls per 90 in the Super League. Next up: Qingdao Jonoon v Sichuan Jiuniu, Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT (Super League). Qingdao Jonoon allow 16.3 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Super League 2026 (n = 113): Xi Yang, Tsui Wang Kit and Huang Ruifeng (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 18 of 22 appearances, 4 from the bench · 74 minutes per appearance · 62% of the Super League minutes available (1622 of 2610).
Super League only: 22 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2026. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Yiming Yang Stats per 90 · Super League 2026, defender
| Stat | Yiming Yang | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.44 | higher than 46% | 2.08 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.55 | higher than 88% | 0.77 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.44 | higher than 45% | 0.77 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.83 | higher than 90% | 5.48 |
| Duel win rate | 55.0% | higher than 58% | 51.3% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.00 | fewer than 6% | 1.54 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.44 | fewer than 9% | 0.18 |
| Passesper 90 | 34.90 | higher than 29% | 34.43 |
| Pass accuracy | 81.7% | higher than 41% | 79.2% |
Per 90 minutes over 1622 minutes in Super League 2026. Ranked against 113 Super League defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1989 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked5 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-19 to 2026-09-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2026, defender
Yiming Yang · Defenders, Super League 2026 (n = 113) median
| Axis | Yiming Yang | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.33on target 16.7% | 0.31 | 53rd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 70th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.55 | 0.37 | 63rd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 34.90accuracy 81.7% | 40.41 | 29th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.50success 56.3% | 0.22 | 73rd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.83win rate 55.0% | 4.20 | 90th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.44 | 3.07 | 67th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.44 | 1.27 | 96th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1622 minutes in Super League 2026. Cohort: 113 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Super League
2.4 per match — 61th percentile of 327 qualifying Super League players (9+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sichuan Jiuniu | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | 0.50 | 2.4 |
| 2025 | Sichuan Jiuniu | 26 | 2 | 1 | 2.85 | 0.18 | 2.8 |
| 2024 | Chengdu Better City | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2.18 | 0.12 | 1.7 |
| 2023 | Chengdu Better City | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4.03 | 0.08 | 2.3 |
| 2022 | Shijiazhuang Y. J. | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3.10 | 0.00 | 2.9 |
| 2021 | Shijiazhuang Y. J. | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
| 2020 | Shijiazhuang Y. J. | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 6.7 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 | @ Shandong Luneng | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.7 | 3.1 | ||
| 2026-08-28 | v SHANGHAI SIPG sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-08-15 | @ Shenyang Urban | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 2 | ||
| 2026-08-07 | @ Beijing Guoan sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-07-26 | @ Yunnan Yukun | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | ||
| 2026-07-18 | @ Wuhan Three Towns | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.9 | |
| 2026-07-11 | v Qingdao Youth Island | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 6.8 | |
| 2026-07-04 | @ Tianjin Teda | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4.5 | |
| 2026-06-27 | v Chengdu Better City | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 | 5 | ||
| 2026-05-19 | v Dalian Zhixing | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Tackles 1.97 at home (823 min), 0.90 away (799 min); Interceptions 1.42 at home (823 min), 1.69 away (799 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Yiming Yang’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Yiming Yang average per 90?
- Yiming Yang averages 1.44 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 2026 (1622 minutes) — higher than 46% of 113 Super League defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Yiming Yang have this season?
- This season Yiming Yang has 1 goal and 1 assist in 22 appearances (1622 minutes played).
- Does Yiming Yang start every game?
- Yiming Yang started 18 of 22 appearances in 2026, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Yiming Yang get booked?
- Yiming Yang was booked in 5 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 8 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.