Yoann Touzghar 2017/18 Stats
Played for Sochaux in 2017/18 · Position: Forward.
Yoann Touzghar (Sochaux, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2017/18 (180 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 2.50. Started 2 of 2.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Yoann Touzghar has a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across two appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 74th percentile of 234 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
Touzghar has one yellow card in two appearances in 2017/18.
Yoann Touzghar (Sochaux) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across two appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in two appearances in 2017/18 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 April 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Yoann Touzghar is a forward at Sochaux, with two appearances and 180 minutes in Ligue 2 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across two appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 74th percentile of 234 qualifying Ligue 2 players. Yoann Touzghar has started 2 of two appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 5% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (180 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Discipline: one yellow card in two appearances in 2017/18.
Season 2017/18 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (180 of 3420).
Ligue 2 only: 2 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
Yoann Touzghar Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2017/18, forward
| Stat | Yoann Touzghar | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.50 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.50 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 60.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.50 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in Ligue 2 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2017/18, forward
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Yoann Touzghar | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.50on target 60.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.50 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.50 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 14.50 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.50win rate 29.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.50 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.50 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
3.2 per match — 74th percentile of 234 qualifying Ligue 2 players (1+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Ajaccio | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
| 2023/24 | Ajaccio | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.58 | 1.16 | 2.9 |
| 2022/23 | Ajaccio | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.3 |
| 2021/22 | Estac Troyes | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0.89 | 1.14 | 1.7 |
| 2021/22 | Tunisia national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2020/21 | Estac Troyes | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0.99 | 0.82 | 2.9 |
| 2019/20 | Estac Troyes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 0.8 |
| 2018/19 | Estac Troyes | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.79 | 0.54 | 5.1 |
| 2017/18 | Sochaux | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 3.2 |
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-04-13 | @ Nimes | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 7.4 | 4.1 | ||
| 2017-11-17 | v Nimes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 6.3 | 1.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2017/18 is complete — this page is Yoann Touzghar’s record for that season. See Yoann Touzghar’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Yoann Touzghar average per 90?
- Yoann Touzghar averages 2.50 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2017/18 (180 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Yoann Touzghar have in 2017/18?
- In 2017/18 Yoann Touzghar had 1 goal and 0 assists in 2 appearances (180 minutes played).
- Did Yoann Touzghar start regularly in 2017/18?
- Yoann Touzghar started 2 of 2 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Yoann Touzghar’s TACTIX Impact in 2017/18?
- Yoann Touzghar averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 2 appearances in 2017/18 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.