Yongjing Cao 2023 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Changchun Yatai in 2023

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Changchun Yatai in 2023 · Position: Midfielder.

Yongjing Cao (Changchun Yatai, midfielder) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances in 2023 (677 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 1.73. Started 7 of 14.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Yongjing Cao has a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 14 appearances in Super League matches, the 63rd percentile of 256 qualifying Super League players.

Cao had a shot in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Yongjing Cao (Changchun Yatai) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 14 appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in 14 appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2023).

2.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Yongjing Cao is a midfielder at Changchun Yatai, with 14 appearances and 677 minutes in the Super League 2023. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 14 appearances in Super League matches, the 63rd percentile of 256 qualifying Super League players. Yongjing Cao has started 7 of 14 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 48 minutes. That is 25% of the Super League minutes available to him (677 of 2700 across 30 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.25 key passes per 90 at home (353 minutes) against 0.56 away (324 minutes), all competitions 2023. Against his career: 0.40 key passes per 90 in 2023 (677 minutes) versus 1.23 across every season on record (6196 minutes).

By the numbers

Yongjing Cao recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 9.2, 2.0, 2.2, 8.6, 2.0 — broadly level, averaging 4.8 against a season figure of 2.7.

Season 2023 · All Competitions

14
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
677
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 7 of 14 appearances, 7 from the bench · 48 minutes per appearance · 25% of the Super League minutes available (677 of 2700).

Against his career: 0.40 key passes per 90 in 2023 (677 minutes) · 1.23 across every season on record (6196 minutes).

Super League only: 14 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2023. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

Yongjing Cao Stats per 90 · Super League 2023, midfielder

StatYongjing Caovs cohort
Passesper 9026.99—
Pass accuracy73.9%—
Key passesper 900.40—
Shotsper 901.73—
Shots on targetper 900.93—
Successful dribblesper 902.53—
Tacklesper 901.86—
Interceptionsper 901.20—
Fouls committedper 902.79—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 677 minutes in Super League 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-05-29 to 2023-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Super League 2023, midfielder

Yongjing Cao — season figures, Super League 2023ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Super League 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisYongjing CaoMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.73on target 53.8%——
Scoringgoals p900.27——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.40——
Passingpasses p9026.99accuracy 73.9%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.53success 61.3%——
Duelsduels won p908.11win rate 46.2%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.06——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.79——

Where That Sits in the Super League

Super League 2023: this player is in the 63th percentile of 256 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.57.7

2.7 per match — 63th percentile of 256 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Beijing Guoan27330.651.372.2
2025Beijing Guoan32320.571.462.7
2024Beijing Guoan10611.030.685.0
2023Changchun Yatai14200.930.402.7
2022Beijing Guoan10110.991.982.0
2021Beijing Guoan12100.751.311.3
2019Beijing Renhe9010.330.991.6

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-11-04v Wuhan Three Towns9000211307.79.2
2023-10-29@ Henan Jianye9000210106.72
2023-10-20v Shandong Luneng8400100106.52.2
2023-09-29@ Shenzhen Ruby FC8210320307.68.6
2023-09-15@ SHANGHAI SIPG6400002006.22
2023-08-12v Chengdu Better City sub1000000106.21.3
2023-07-12v Hangzhou Greentown7200110305.93.8
2023-07-08@ Wuhan Three Towns sub3900000005.9-1.4
2023-06-29@ Shandong Luneng sub3300110106.62.2
2023-05-29v SHANGHAI SIPG6900200006.92

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Key passes 0.25 at home (353 min), 0.56 away (324 min); Shots 1.53 at home (353 min), 1.94 away (324 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Yongjing Cao: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2 on 2023-05-29 to 9.2 on 2023-11-04.2023-05-292023-11-04

2023 is complete — this page is Yongjing Cao’s record for that season. See Yongjing Cao’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Yongjing Cao average per 90?
Yongjing Cao averages 1.73 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2023 (677 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Yongjing Cao have in 2023?
In 2023 Yongjing Cao had 2 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances (677 minutes played).
Did Yongjing Cao start regularly in 2023?
Yongjing Cao started 7 of 14 appearances in 2023, averaging 48 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Yongjing Cao’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
Yongjing Cao averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 14 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.