Youssef Maziz 2024/25 Stats
Played for OH Leuven in 2024/25 · Position: Midfielder.
Youssef Maziz (OH Leuven, midfielder) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 26 appearances in 2024/25 (1412 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 1.40. Started 17 of 26.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Youssef Maziz has a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 26 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 12th percentile of 225 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.
Maziz has four yellow cards in 26 appearances in 2024/25.
Youssef Maziz (OH Leuven) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 26 appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in 26 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 26 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Youssef Maziz is a midfielder at OH Leuven, with 26 appearances and 1412 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across 26 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 12th percentile of 225 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Youssef Maziz has started 17 of 26 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 54 minutes. That is 39% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (1412 of 3600 across 40 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.23 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (1412 minutes) versus 2.38 across every season on record (5818 minutes).
By the numbers
Fouls committed per 90 is up from 0.21 last season (873 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League) to 1.08 in 2024/25.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.9, 1.0, 4.1, 1.2, 0.1 — trending up, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: four yellow cards in 26 appearances in 2024/25, and 1.08 fouls per 90 in the Jupiler Pro League.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 17 of 26 appearances, 9 from the bench · 54 minutes per appearance · 39% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (1412 of 3600).
Against his career: 2.23 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (1412 minutes) · 2.38 across every season on record (5818 minutes).
Jupiler Pro League only: 26 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Youssef Maziz Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2024/25, midfielder
| Stat | Youssef Maziz | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 37.54 | — | 30.52 |
| Pass accuracy | 77.1% | — | 75.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.23 | — | 2.06 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.40 | — | 1.34 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.64 | — | 0.62 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.02 | — | 0.82 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.38 | — | 0.21 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.96 | — | 0.21 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.08 | — | 0.21 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.25 | — | 0.10 |
Per 90 minutes over 1412 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 873 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-01-11 to 2025-05-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2024/25, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Jupiler Pro League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Youssef Maziz | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.40on target 45.5% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.13 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.29 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 37.54accuracy 77.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.02success 41.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.06win rate 34.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.34 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.34 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League
1.7 per match — 12th percentile of 225 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Colorado Rapids | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0.60 | 1.81 | 1.6 |
| 2025/26 | OH Leuven | 35 | 2 | 4 | 0.48 | 2.74 | 2.2 |
| 2024/25 | OH Leuven | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0.64 | 2.23 | 1.7 |
| 2023/24 | OH Leuven | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0.62 | 2.06 | 2.1 |
| 2023/24 | Metz | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.43 | 2.14 | 4.1 |
| 2022/23 | Metz | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0.52 | 3.15 | 3.2 |
| 2021/22 | Seraing United | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.47 | 1.71 | 6.3 |
| 2020/21 | Metz | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.70 | 0.8 |
| 2019/20 | Le Mans | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-24 | @ Charleroi | 72 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.9 | |
| 2025-04-26 | v Standard Liege | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | |
| 2025-04-22 | @ Standard Liege | 82 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.9 | 4.1 | ||
| 2025-03-28 | v Charleroi sub | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.2 | |
| 2025-03-08 | @ Kortrijk sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.1 | |
| 2025-02-22 | @ Antwerp sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | |
| 2025-02-08 | @ Club Brugge KV sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | |
| 2025-01-26 | v Gent | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.5 | |
| 2025-01-19 | @ Union St. Gilloise | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | |
| 2025-01-11 | @ Genk | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Key passes 2.29 at home (787 min), 2.16 away (625 min); Shots 1.37 at home (787 min), 1.44 away (625 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Youssef Maziz’s record for that season. See Youssef Maziz’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Youssef Maziz average per 90?
- Youssef Maziz averages 1.40 shots per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2024/25 (1412 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Youssef Maziz have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Youssef Maziz had 2 goals and 1 assist in 26 appearances (1412 minutes played).
- Did Youssef Maziz start regularly in 2024/25?
- Youssef Maziz started 17 of 26 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 54 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Youssef Maziz’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Youssef Maziz averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 26 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.