Yu Hashimoto Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Avispa Fukuoka

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Avispa Fukuoka · Position: Defender.

Next: Avispa Fukuoka v V-varen Nagasaki · J1 League · Sat 7 Nov, 06:00 GMT · V-varen Nagasaki allow 15.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Yu Hashimoto (Avispa Fukuoka, defender) has 4 goals and 2 assists in 17 appearances in 2026 (1046 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in J1 League: 1.81, higher than 78% of 113 defenders. Started 11 of 17. Next: Avispa Fukuoka v V-varen Nagasaki, Sat 7 Nov, 06:00 GMT.

Yu Hashimoto (Avispa Fukuoka) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 17 appearances, and has four goals and two assists in 17 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).

3.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Yu Hashimoto is a defender at Avispa Fukuoka, with 17 appearances and 1046 minutes in the J1 League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 3.6 per match across 17 appearances in J1 League matches, the 93rd percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players. Yu Hashimoto has started 11 of 17 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 62 minutes. That is 58% of the J1 League minutes available to him (1046 of 1800 across 20 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.14 interceptions per 90 at home (547 minutes) against 1.44 away (499 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 113 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes: 1.81 interceptions per 90 — higher than 94% and 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 87%. Interceptions per 90 is up from 0.39 last season (1152 minutes in the J1 League) to 1.81 in 2026.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, J1 League 2026 (n = 113): Scoring (elite, 99th percentile) and Shooting (elite, 88th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (12th percentile), against 113 Defenders, J1 League 2026 (n = 113).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 2.5, 3.9, 0.4, 6.1 — trending down, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 3.6. Next up: Avispa Fukuoka v V-varen Nagasaki, Sat 7 Nov, 06:00 GMT (J1 League). V-varen Nagasaki allow 15.5 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, J1 League 2026 (n = 113): T. Yoshida, Ren Kato and M. Hidaka (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

17
Apps
4
Goals
2
Assists
1046
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 17 appearances, 6 from the bench · 62 minutes per appearance · 58% of the J1 League minutes available (1046 of 1800).

J1 League only: 17 apps · 3.6 Impact per match in 2026. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

Yu Hashimoto Stats per 90 · J1 League 2026, defender

StatYu Hashimotovs defendersLast season
Tacklesper 901.81higher than 78%1.72
Interceptionsper 901.81higher than 94%0.39
Blocksper 900.26higher than 19%0.16
Duels wonper 904.82higher than 58%5.70
Duel win rate56.6%higher than 42%64.6%
Fouls committedper 900.69fewer than 64%0.63
Cardsper 900.00fewer than 87%0.08
Passesper 9030.72higher than 12%36.02
Pass accuracy66.4%higher than 2%76.8%

Per 90 minutes over 1046 minutes in J1 League 2026. Ranked against 113 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1152 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-22 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · J1 League 2026, defender

Yu Hashimoto — radar against Defenders, J1 League 2026 (n = 113)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Yu Hashimoto · Defenders, J1 League 2026 (n = 113) median

AxisYu HashimotoMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.77on target 66.7%0.4288th
Scoringgoals p900.340.0099th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.030.4586th
Passingpasses p9030.72accuracy 66.4%44.6812th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.60success 41.2%0.2388th
Duelsduels won p904.82win rate 56.6%4.5658th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.873.0981st
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.690.9227th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1046 minutes in J1 League 2026. Cohort: 113 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2026: this player is in the 93th percentile of 432 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.25

3.6 per match — 93th percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players (6+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2027Avispa Fukuoka4101.892.521.9
2026Avispa Fukuoka17423.610.863.6
2025Avispa Fukuoka25032.111.952.0

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-01@ JEF United Chiba20273300001005.80.8
2026-10-24@ Tokyo Verdy202761000013062.5
2026-10-21v Gamba Osaka20272710110007.73.9
2026-10-18@ Machida Zelvia2027 sub22000020060.4
2026-06-06@ JEF United Chiba6610111007.66.1
2026-05-30v JEF United Chiba sub2910220107.37.2
2026-05-03@ Cerezo Osaka3700000006.61.5
2026-04-29v Sanfrecce Hiroshima90000000073.5
2026-04-25@ Fagiano Okayama sub1500000006.70
2026-04-22@ Gamba Osaka9001003307.57.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Tackles 1.65 at home (547 min), 1.98 away (499 min); Interceptions 2.14 at home (547 min), 1.44 away (499 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Yu Hashimoto: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 7.8 on 2026-04-22 to 0.8 on 2026-11-01.2026-04-222026-11-01

TACTIX Model: Yu Hashimoto’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Yu Hashimoto’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Yu Hashimoto average per 90?
Yu Hashimoto averages 1.81 tackles per 90 minutes in J1 League 2026 (1046 minutes) — higher than 78% of 113 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Yu Hashimoto have this season?
This season Yu Hashimoto has 4 goals and 2 assists in 17 appearances (1046 minutes played).
Does Yu Hashimoto start every game?
Yu Hashimoto started 11 of 17 appearances in 2026, averaging 62 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Yu Hashimoto get booked?
Yu Hashimoto was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.