Yun Zhou Stats
Club: Jiangsu Suning · Position: Defender.
Yun Zhou (Jiangsu Suning, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances in 2020 (898 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League: 1.10. Started 11 of 14.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Yun Zhou has a TACTIX Impact of 1.0 per match across 14 appearances in Super League matches, the sixth percentile of 197 qualifying Super League players.
Zhou has three yellow cards in 14 appearances in 2020.
Yun Zhou (Jiangsu Suning) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 14 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 November 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2020 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Yun Zhou is a defender at Jiangsu Suning, with 14 appearances and 898 minutes in the Super League 2020. TACTIX Impact: 1.0 per match across 14 appearances in Super League matches, the sixth percentile of 197 qualifying Super League players. Yun Zhou has started 11 of 14 appearances in 2020 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes. That is 50% of the Super League minutes available to him (898 of 1800 across 20 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.71 tackles per 90 at home (379 minutes) against 1.39 away (519 minutes), all competitions 2020.
By the numbers
Duels won per 90 is up from 1.61 last season (952 minutes in the Super League) to 3.71 in 2020.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.6, 2.2, 1.3, -0.4, 1.6 — trending up, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 1.0. Discipline: three yellow cards in 14 appearances in 2020, and 1.80 fouls per 90 in the Super League.
Season 2020 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 14 appearances, 3 from the bench · 64 minutes per appearance · 50% of the Super League minutes available (898 of 1800).
Super League only: 14 apps · 1 Impact per match in 2020. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Yun Zhou Stats per 90 · Super League 2020, defender
| Stat | Yun Zhou | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.10 | — | 1.23 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.90 | — | 0.95 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.09 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.71 | — | 1.61 |
| Duel win rate | 50.7% | — | 39.5% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.80 | — | 1.99 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.30 | — | 0.00 |
| Passesper 90 | 27.96 | — | 31.39 |
Per 90 minutes over 898 minutes in Super League 2020. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 952 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 2+ tackles2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-08-30 to 2020-11-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2020, defender
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2020 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Yun Zhou | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.70on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.30 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 27.96 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.20success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.71win rate 50.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.10 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
1 per match — 6th percentile of 197 qualifying Super League players (7+ apps), 2020. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Jiangsu Suning | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.30 | 1.0 |
| 2019 | Jiangsu Suning | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2.17 | 0.38 | 1.7 |
| 2018 | Jiangsu Suning | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.57 | 0.46 | 1.8 |
| 2017 | Jiangsu Suning | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.53 | 0.35 | 1.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-12 | @ Guangzhou Evergrande FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.6 | |
| 2020-11-08 | v Guangzhou Evergrande FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.2 | |
| 2020-11-02 | @ SHANGHAI SIPG sub | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.3 | |
| 2020-10-24 | v Chongqing Lifan | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.4 | ||
| 2020-10-19 | @ Chongqing Lifan | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.6 | |
| 2020-09-24 | v Guangzhou Evergrande FC sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2020-09-21 | @ Shanghai Shenhua | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.8 | |
| 2020-09-13 | v Guangzhou R&F | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.8 | ||
| 2020-09-03 | @ Shandong Luneng | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | ||
| 2020-08-30 | v Henan Jianye sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2020 · all competitions: Tackles 0.71 at home (379 min), 1.39 away (519 min); Interceptions 0.71 at home (379 min), 1.04 away (519 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Yun Zhou’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Yun Zhou average per 90?
- Yun Zhou averages 1.10 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 2020 (898 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Yun Zhou have this season?
- This season Yun Zhou has 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances (898 minutes played).
- Does Yun Zhou start every game?
- Yun Zhou started 11 of 14 appearances in 2020, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Yun Zhou get booked?
- Yun Zhou was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.