Yuri Alberto 2024 Stats
Played for Corinthians in 2024 · Position: Forward.
Yuri Alberto (Corinthians, forward) had 16 goals and 4 assists in 35 appearances in 2024 (2658 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 2.49. Started 30 of 35.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Yuri Alberto has 29 appearances and 2240 minutes in Serie A 2024 as a forward for Corinthians.
Alberto’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.8 per match over 29 appearances in Serie A matches, the 92nd percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players.
In 9 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Yuri Alberto had a shot (all competitions).
Yuri Alberto (Corinthians) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 35 appearances, and scored 16 goals and four assists in 35 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 December 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 35 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Yuri Alberto is a forward at Corinthians, with 29 appearances and 2240 minutes in Serie A 2024. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across 29 appearances in Serie A matches, the 92nd percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players. Yuri Alberto has started 30 of 35 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 65% of the Serie A minutes available to him (2240 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.31 shots on target per 90 at home (1443 minutes) against 1.85 away (1215 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 2.71 shots per 90 in 2024 (2658 minutes) versus 2.27 across every season on record (12852 minutes).
By the numbers
Goals per 90 is up from 0.26 last season (2802 minutes in Serie A) to 0.60 in 2024. Yuri Alberto recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 7.4, 7.5, 10.9, 4.1, 5.7 — trending up, averaging 7.1 against a season figure of 3.6. Discipline: six yellow cards and one red card in 35 appearances in 2024.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 30 of 35 appearances, 5 from the bench · 76 minutes per appearance · 65% of the Serie A minutes available (2240 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.71 shots per 90 in 2024 (2658 minutes) · 2.27 across every season on record (12852 minutes).
Serie A only: 29 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2024. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Yuri Alberto Stats per 90 · Serie A 2024, forward
| Stat | Yuri Alberto | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.60 | — | 0.26 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.49 | — | 1.99 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.49 | — | 0.93 |
| Shot accuracy | 59.7% | — | 46.8% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.88 | — | 0.71 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.76 | — | 0.74 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.57 | — | 2.28 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.68 | — | 0.48 |
Per 90 minutes over 2240 minutes in Serie A 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 2802 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- 2+ shots8 of 10
- 1+ shot on target9 of 10
- 1+ foul won6 of 10
- Scored8 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-10-03 to 2024-12-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2024, forward
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Yuri Alberto | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.49on target 59.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.60 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.04 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 16.15accuracy 73.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.76success 43.2% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.02win rate 38.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.76 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.69 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
3.8 per match — 92th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Corinthians | 31 | 6 | 3 | 1.09 | 1.09 | 2.4 |
| 2025 | Corinthians | 42 | 14 | 3 | 0.98 | 0.70 | 2.8 |
| 2024 | Corinthians | 35 | 16 | 4 | 1.56 | 0.95 | 3.6 |
| 2023 | Corinthians | 38 | 9 | 3 | 0.94 | 0.69 | 2.9 |
| 2022 | Corinthians | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0.82 | 1.31 | 2.9 |
| 2021 | Internacional | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2.53 | 0.90 | 4.3 |
| 2021 | Zenit | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 0.3 |
| 2020 | Internacional | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.86 | 1.86 | 4.0 |
| 2018 | Santos | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.3 |
| 2017 | Santos | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-08 | @ Gremio | 83 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 7.4 | |
| 2024-12-03 | v Bahia | 76 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.5 | |
| 2024-11-30 | @ Criciuma | 101 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 10.9 | |
| 2024-11-20 | v Cruzeiro | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.1 | |
| 2024-11-09 | @ Vitoria | 83 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.7 | |
| 2024-11-04 | v Palmeiras | 75 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.2 | |
| 2024-10-20 | v Flamengo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.1 | |
| 2024-10-17 | v Atletico Paranaense | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 4.6 | ||
| 2024-10-05 | v Internacional | 90 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 9.9 | ||
| 2024-10-03 | @ Flamengo sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Shots 2.49 at home (1443 min), 2.96 away (1215 min); Shots on target 1.31 at home (1443 min), 1.85 away (1215 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Yuri Alberto’s record for that season. See Yuri Alberto’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Yuri Alberto average per 90?
- Yuri Alberto averages 2.49 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2024 (2240 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Yuri Alberto have in 2024?
- In 2024 Yuri Alberto had 16 goals and 4 assists in 35 appearances (2658 minutes played).
- Did Yuri Alberto start regularly in 2024?
- Yuri Alberto started 30 of 35 appearances in 2024, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Yuri Alberto’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Yuri Alberto averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 35 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.