Yusuke Segawa 2027 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Kashiwa Reysol

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Kashiwa Reysol · Position: Midfielder.

Yusuke Segawa (Kashiwa Reysol, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2027 (100 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 1.80. Started 1 of 3.

Yusuke Segawa (Kashiwa Reysol) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 October 2026).

1.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2027 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Yusuke Segawa is a midfielder at Kashiwa Reysol, with three appearances and 100 minutes in the J1 League 2027. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across three appearances in J1 League matches, the 29th percentile of 426 qualifying J1 League players. Yusuke Segawa has started 1 of three appearances in 2027 (all competitions), averaging 33 minutes. That is 28% of the J1 League minutes available to him (100 of 360 across four club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 1.7, 2.0, 0.6 — trending up, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.4.

Season 2027 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
100
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 3 appearances, 2 from the bench · 33 minutes per appearance · 28% of the J1 League minutes available (100 of 360).

J1 League only: 3 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2027. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

Yusuke Segawa Stats per 90 · J1 League 2027, midfielder

StatYusuke Segawavs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9018.00—26.33
Pass accuracy60.0%—77.1%
Key passesper 900.00—1.22
Shotsper 901.80—1.53
Shots on targetper 900.90—0.92
Successful dribblesper 901.80—1.02
Tacklesper 902.70—1.22
Interceptionsper 900.00—0.20
Fouls committedper 900.90—1.33
Cardsper 900.00—0.00

Per 90 minutes over 100 minutes in J1 League 2027. Ranks appear once Yusuke Segawa reaches 181 minutes in J1 League. Last season: the same competition, 882 minutes.

Profile Radar · J1 League 2027, midfielder

Yusuke Segawa — season figures, J1 League 2027ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Yusuke Segawa has 181+ minutes in J1 League this season (100 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisYusuke SegawaMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.80on target 50.0%1.14—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.001.17—
Passingpasses p9018.00accuracy 60.0%37.35—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.80success 100.0%0.47—
Duelsduels won p905.40win rate 54.5%4.03—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.602.75—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.901.01—

Where That Sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2027: this player is in the 29th percentile of 426 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.97.1

1.4 per match — 29th percentile of 426 qualifying J1 League players (1+ apps), 2027. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2027Kashiwa Reysol3000.900.001.4
2026Kashiwa Reysol23410.861.241.9
2025Kashiwa Reysol12311.751.222.4
2025Kawasaki Frontale8111.291.291.5
2024Kawasaki Frontale12100.881.051.4
2023Kawasaki Frontale7200.911.831.5
2022Shonan Bellmare7000.171.561.3
2020Kashiwa Reysol2111.382.086.4
2018Kashiwa Reysol100––1.0

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-24@ Kashima3000110106.21.7
2026-10-21@ FC Tokyo sub2500100106.62
2026-10-17v Nagoya Grampus sub4500000106.30.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

Yusuke Segawa: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 0.6 on 2026-10-17 to 1.7 on 2026-10-24.2026-10-172026-10-24

TACTIX Model: Yusuke Segawa’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Yusuke Segawa’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Yusuke Segawa average per 90?
Yusuke Segawa averages 1.80 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2027 (100 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Yusuke Segawa have this season?
This season Yusuke Segawa has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (100 minutes played).
Does Yusuke Segawa start every game?
Yusuke Segawa started 1 of 3 appearances in 2027, averaging 33 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is Yusuke Segawa’s TACTIX Impact rating?
Yusuke Segawa averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 3 appearances in 2027 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.