Z. Belaïd 2025/26 Stats
Played for JS Kabylie in 2025/26 · Position: Defender.
Z. Belaïd (JS Kabylie, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2025/26 (619 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in CAF Champions League: 1.00, higher than 31% of 37 defenders. Started 6 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Z. Belaïd has five appearances and 450 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26 as a defender for JS Kabylie.
Belaïd’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.8 per match over five appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 72nd percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players.
Against defenders in CAF Champions League 2025/26, Z. Belaïd stands out on 2.40 interceptions per 90 (higher than 97%) and a duel win rate of 76.0% (higher than 97%); the cohort is 37 players with 436+ minutes.
Z. Belaïd (JS Kabylie) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across eight appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in eight appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 February 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Z. Belaïd is a defender at JS Kabylie, with five appearances and 450 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across five appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 72nd percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players. Z. Belaïd has started 6 of eight appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 77 minutes. That is 50% of the CAF Champions League minutes available to him (450 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.77 tackles per 90 at home (349 minutes) against 1.33 away (270 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 1.02 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (619 minutes) versus 1.06 across every season on record (2791 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 37 CAF Champions League defenders with 436+ minutes: 2.40 interceptions per 90 — higher than 97% and a duel win rate of 76.0% — higher than 97%. Z. Belaïd recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 37): Shooting (elite, 99th percentile) and Discipline (elite, 97th percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (15th percentile) and Dribbling (20th percentile), against 37 Defenders, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 37).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.2, 3.3, 1.7, 1.7, 5.4 — broadly level, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 2.7. For Algeria this season: three appearances, one goal in Africa Cup of Nations — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 37): Yassin Marei, I. Kandouss and K. Cupido (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 8 appearances, 2 from the bench · 77 minutes per appearance · 50% of the CAF Champions League minutes available (450 of 900).
Against his career: 1.02 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (619 minutes) · 1.06 across every season on record (2791 minutes).
CAF Champions League only: 5 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the CAF Champions League Impact leaderboard.
Z. Belaïd Stats per 90 · CAF Champions League 2025/26, defender
| Stat | Z. Belaïd | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.00 | higher than 31% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.40 | higher than 97% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 8% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.80 | higher than 41% |
| Duel win rate | 76.0% | higher than 97% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 97% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 88% |
| Passesper 90 | 54.00 | higher than 66% |
| Pass accuracy | 87.4% | higher than 81% |
Per 90 minutes over 450 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. Ranked against 37 CAF Champions League defenders with 436+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 8
- 2+ tackles2 of 8
- 1+ foul committed1 of 8
- 1+ shot4 of 8
- Booked0 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-11-22 to 2026-02-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · CAF Champions League 2025/26, defender
Z. Belaïd · Defenders, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 37) median
| Axis | Z. Belaïd | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.20on target 16.7% | 0.33 | 99th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 39th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 15th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 54.00accuracy 87.4% | 43.93 | 66th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.13 | 20th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.80win rate 76.0% | 3.95 | 41st |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 66th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 1.17 | 3rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 450 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. Cohort: 37 players with 436+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
For Algeria · national team · 2025/26
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Africa Cup of Nations | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in CAF Champions League
2.8 per match — 72th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players (5+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Al Taawon | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.36 | 0.14 | 2.1 |
| 2026/27 | Algeria national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 0.42 | 1.0 |
| 2025/26 | JS Kabylie | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.40 | 0.00 | 2.8 |
| 2025/26 | Algeria national team | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 2.4 |
| 2024/25 | St. Truiden | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 0.26 | 2.6 |
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-15 | @ Young Africans | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.2 | |
| 2026-02-07 | v Al Ahly | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.3 | |
| 2026-01-24 | v FAR Rabat | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-01-06 | Algeria v Congo DR sub | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.7 | |
| 2025-12-31 | Equatorial Guinea v Algeria | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 5.4 | |
| 2025-12-28 | Algeria v Burkina Faso sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | |
| 2025-11-28 | v Young Africans | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 4.9 | |
| 2025-11-22 | @ Al Ahly | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 0.77 at home (349 min), 1.33 away (270 min); Interceptions 2.32 at home (349 min), 1.33 away (270 min).
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Z. Belaïd’s record for that season. See Z. Belaïd’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Z. Belaïd average per 90?
- Z. Belaïd averages 1.00 tackles per 90 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26 (450 minutes) — higher than 31% of 37 CAF Champions League defenders with 436+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Z. Belaïd have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Z. Belaïd had 1 goal and 0 assists in 8 appearances (619 minutes played).
- Did Z. Belaïd start regularly in 2025/26?
- Z. Belaïd started 6 of 8 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 77 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Z. Belaïd’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Z. Belaïd averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 8 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.