Zeno Debast

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Anderlecht in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Zeno Debast (Anderlecht, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 26 appearances in 2022/23 (2270 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 0.94. Started 26 of 26.

Key facts

As of 20 April 2023: A defender for Anderlecht, Zeno Debast has 13 appearances (1048 minutes) in the Jupiler Pro League 2022/23.

As of 20 April 2023: Zeno Debast averages 2.1 Impact a match over 13 games in Jupiler Pro League matches — 19th percentile among the 26 Jupiler Pro League players who qualify.

As of 20 April 2023: In 2022/23 Zeno Debast averaged 1.11 tackles per 90 over 2270 minutes; his career figure is 1.28 over 9969.

Zeno Debast (Anderlecht) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 26 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 April 2023).

2.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 26 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Zeno Debast is a defender at Anderlecht, with 13 appearances and 1048 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across 13 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 19th percentile of 26 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Zeno Debast has started 26 of 26 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 34% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (1048 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.61 tackles per 90 at home (1184 minutes) against 1.66 away (1086 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 1.11 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (2270 minutes) versus 1.28 across every season on record (9969 minutes).

By the numbers

Zeno Debast recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.8, 2.1, 3.2, 4.1, 3.2 — broadly level, averaging 3.7 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in 26 appearances in 2022/23, and 1.20 fouls per 90 in the Jupiler Pro League. For Belgium this season: one appearance in UEFA Nations League — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.

Season 2022/23 · all competitions

26
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
2270
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 26 of 26 appearances · 87 minutes per appearance · 34% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (1048 of 3060).

Against his career: 1.11 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (2270 minutes) · 1.28 across every season on record (9969 minutes).

Jupiler Pro League only: 13 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.

Zeno Debast stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2022/23, defender

StatZeno Debastvs cohort
Tacklesper 900.94—
Interceptionsper 901.03—
Blocksper 900.34—
Duels wonper 903.18—
Duel win rate47.4%—
Fouls committedper 901.20—
Cardsper 900.09—
Passesper 9068.62—
Pass accuracy83.4%—

Per 90 minutes over 1048 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-02-16 to 2023-04-20, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Jupiler Pro League 2022/23, defender

Zeno Debast — season figures, Jupiler Pro League 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Jupiler Pro League 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisZeno DebastMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.43on target 20.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.34——
Passingpasses p9068.62accuracy 83.4%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.86success 83.3%——
Duelsduels won p903.18win rate 47.4%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.32——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.29——

For Belgium · national team · 2022/23

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
UEFA Nations League1002.2

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where that sits in the Jupiler Pro League

Jupiler Pro League 2022/23: this player is in the 19th percentile of 26 qualifying players by Impact per match.1.14.9

2.1 per match — 19th percentile of 26 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Sporting CP6000.660.661.2
2026/27Belgium national team210––2.4
2025/26Sporting CP22021.430.371.7
2024/25Sporting CP43242.701.052.6
2024/25Belgium national team9001.330.222.2
2023/24Anderlecht20002.650.512.6
2023/24Belgium national team100––0.2
2022/23Anderlecht25002.310.332.6
2022/23Belgium national team1000.000.002.2
2021/22Anderlecht2003.500.002.2

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-04-20@ AZ Alkmaar120001003075.8Match →
2023-04-13v AZ Alkmaar9000000107.32.1Match →
2023-04-09v KVC Westerlo9000102007.33.2Match →
2023-04-02@ AS Eupen90000002074.1Match →
2023-03-19@ OH Leuven90000002073.2Match →
2023-03-16@ Villarreal90000002085Match →
2023-03-09v Villarreal9000001106.91.4Match →
2023-02-26v Standard Liege9000110106.62.5Match →
2023-02-19@ Kortrijk9000000006.30.7Match →
2023-02-16@ Ludogorets9000100107.22.4Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Tackles 0.61 at home (1184 min), 1.66 away (1086 min); Interceptions 0.99 at home (1184 min), 1.24 away (1086 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Zeno Debast: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.4 on 2023-02-16 to 5.8 on 2023-04-20.2023-02-162023-04-20

2022/23 is complete — this page is Zeno Debast’s record for that season. See Zeno Debast’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does Zeno Debast average per 90?
Zeno Debast averages 0.94 tackles per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2022/23 (1048 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Zeno Debast have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 Zeno Debast had 0 goals and 0 assists in 26 appearances (2270 minutes played).
Did Zeno Debast start regularly in 2022/23?
Zeno Debast started 26 of 26 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Zeno Debast’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
Zeno Debast averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 26 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.