Z. Yavru Stats
Club: Samsunspor · Position: Defender.
Next: Galatasaray v Samsunspor · Süper Lig · Sun 22 Nov, 18:00 GMT · Galatasaray allow 12.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Z. Yavru (Samsunspor, defender) has 0 goals and 3 assists in 39 appearances in 2025/26 (2843 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Süper Lig: 1.73, higher than 62% of 128 defenders. Started 35 of 39. Next: Galatasaray v Samsunspor, Sun 22 Nov, 18:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Z. Yavru has 28 appearances and 2034 minutes in the Süper Lig 2025/26 as a defender for Samsunspor.
Yavru’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.4 per match over 28 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 56th percentile of 396 qualifying Süper Lig players.
Against defenders in the Süper Lig 2025/26, Z. Yavru stands out on 0.09 cards per 90 (fewer than 82%); the cohort is 128 players with 450+ minutes.
Z. Yavru (Samsunspor) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 39 appearances, and has zero goals and three assists in 39 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 39 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Z. Yavru is a defender at Samsunspor, with 28 appearances and 2034 minutes in the Süper Lig 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 28 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 56th percentile of 396 qualifying Süper Lig players. Z. Yavru has started 35 of 39 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes. That is 66% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (2034 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 128 Süper Lig defenders with 450+ minutes: 0.09 cards per 90 — fewer than 82%. Cards per 90 is down from 0.15 last season (596 minutes in the Süper Lig) to 0.09 in 2025/26.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 128): Creation (elite, 93rd percentile) and Discipline (strong, 74th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (17th percentile), against 128 Defenders, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 128).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.2, 0.2, 0.4, 0.2, 0.8 — trending up, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: three yellow cards in 39 appearances in 2025/26, and 0.88 fouls per 90 in the Süper Lig. Next up: Galatasaray v Samsunspor, Sun 22 Nov, 18:00 GMT (Süper Lig). Galatasaray allow 12.3 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 128): Guilherme, C. Højer and L. Mercan (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 35 of 39 appearances, 4 from the bench · 73 minutes per appearance · 66% of the Süper Lig minutes available (2034 of 3060).
Süper Lig only: 28 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 4 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
Z. Yavru Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2025/26, defender
| Stat | Z. Yavru | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.73 | higher than 62% | 2.11 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.19 | higher than 59% | 1.36 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.27 | higher than 23% | 0.30 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.36 | higher than 17% | 5.44 |
| Duel win rate | 52.8% | higher than 30% | 62.1% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.88 | fewer than 71% | 0.91 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.09 | fewer than 82% | 0.15 |
| Passesper 90 | 42.12 | higher than 55% | 50.89 |
| Pass accuracy | 81.6% | higher than 31% | 77.2% |
Per 90 minutes over 2034 minutes in Süper Lig 2025/26. Ranked against 128 Süper Lig defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 596 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 2+ tackles2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-26 to 2026-05-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2025/26, defender
Z. Yavru · Defenders, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 128) median
| Axis | Z. Yavru | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.31on target 42.9% | 0.38 | 37th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 31st |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.46 | 0.50 | 93rd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 42.12accuracy 81.6% | 41.61 | 55th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.35success 66.7% | 0.29 | 59th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.36win rate 52.8% | 4.36 | 17th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.19 | 3.20 | 48th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.97 | 1.30 | 26th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2034 minutes in Süper Lig 2025/26. Cohort: 128 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Süper Lig
2.4 per match — 56th percentile of 396 qualifying Süper Lig players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Samsunspor | 39 | 0 | 3 | 3.10 | 1.61 | 2.6 |
| 2024/25 | Samsunspor | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.47 | 1.36 | 3.2 |
| 2023/24 | Samsunspor | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.79 | 0.67 | 3.2 |
| 2021/22 | Giresunspor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.24 | 0.00 | 1.7 |
| 2020/21 | Yeni Malatyaspor | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.93 | 0.41 | 1.6 |
| 2019/20 | Denizlispor | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.58 | 1.53 | 3.3 |
| 2018/19 | Akhisarspor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 2.5 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | v Göztepe | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.2 | |
| 2026-05-09 | @ Başakşehir sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-05-02 | v Galatasaray sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-04-23 | v Trabzonspor | 93 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | ||
| 2026-04-19 | v Beşiktaş | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-04-13 | @ Eyüpspor sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | |
| 2026-04-05 | v Konyaspor | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.9 | |
| 2026-03-15 | v Kayserispor | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.6 | |
| 2026-03-12 | v Rayo Vallecano sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-02-26 | v Shkendija | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 6.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 1.64 at home (1532 min), 2.06 away (1311 min); Interceptions 1.35 at home (1532 min), 1.17 away (1311 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Z. Yavru’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Z. Yavru average per 90?
- Z. Yavru averages 1.73 tackles per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2025/26 (2034 minutes) — higher than 62% of 128 Süper Lig defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Z. Yavru have this season?
- This season Z. Yavru has 0 goals and 3 assists in 39 appearances (2843 minutes played).
- Does Z. Yavru start every game?
- Z. Yavru started 35 of 39 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Z. Yavru get booked?
- Z. Yavru was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.