Zhipeng Jiang 2017 Stats
Played for Guangzhou R&F in 2017 · Position: Defender.
Zhipeng Jiang (Guangzhou R&F, defender) had 0 goals and 4 assists in 10 appearances in 2017 (900 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League: 0.00. Started 10 of 10.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Zhipeng Jiang has a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across 10 appearances in Super League matches, the 86th percentile of 28 qualifying Super League players.
Jiang had a shot in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2017, Zhipeng Jiang has been shown two yellow cards across 10 appearances.
Zhipeng Jiang (Guangzhou R&F) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across 10 appearances, and scored zero goals and four assists in 10 appearances in 2017 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2017).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2017 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Zhipeng Jiang is a defender at Guangzhou R&F, with 10 appearances and 900 minutes in the Super League 2017. TACTIX Impact: 4.2 per match across 10 appearances in Super League matches, the 86th percentile of 28 qualifying Super League players. Zhipeng Jiang has started 10 of 10 appearances in 2017 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 33% of the Super League minutes available to him (900 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.00 interceptions per 90 at home (450 minutes) against 1.80 away (450 minutes), all competitions 2017. Against his career: 0.00 tackles per 90 in 2017 (900 minutes) versus 1.66 across every season on record (11706 minutes).
By the numbers
Zhipeng Jiang recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.6, 4.8, 3.7, 4.9, 4.1 — broadly level, averaging 4.2 against a season figure of 4.2. Discipline: two yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2017, and 1.20 fouls per 90 in the Super League.
Season 2017 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 10 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 33% of the Super League minutes available (900 of 2700).
Against his career: 0.00 tackles per 90 in 2017 (900 minutes) · 1.66 across every season on record (11706 minutes).
Super League only: 10 apps · 4.2 Impact per match in 2017. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Zhipeng Jiang Stats per 90 · Super League 2017, defender
| Stat | Zhipeng Jiang | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.40 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 7.00 | — |
| Duel win rate | 58.3% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.20 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.20 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 37.30 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 900 minutes in Super League 2017. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2017-03-04 to 2017-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Tackles: not recorded in Super League.
Profile Radar · Super League 2017, defender
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2017 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Zhipeng Jiang | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.00on target 20.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.50 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 37.30 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.20success 62.9% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.00win rate 58.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.40 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.40 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
4.2 per match — 86th percentile of 28 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2017. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sichuan Jiuniu | 20 | 2 | 1 | 3.14 | 1.53 | 2.9 |
| 2025 | Sichuan Jiuniu | 24 | 0 | 4 | 2.93 | 1.65 | 3.0 |
| 2024 | Wuhan Three Towns | 20 | 1 | 3 | 3.10 | 2.29 | 4.1 |
| 2023 | Wuhan Three Towns | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.63 | 1.02 | 2.1 |
| 2023 | Shenzhen Ruby FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.05 | 1.58 | 3.4 |
| 2022 | Shenzhen Ruby FC | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.08 | 2.27 | 3.1 |
| 2021 | Shenzhen Ruby FC | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4.04 | 1.43 | 2.6 |
| 2020 | Shenzhen Ruby FC | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.83 | 1.82 | 2.8 |
| 2019 | Hebei Zhongji | 20 | 1 | 3 | 1.75 | 1.80 | 3.7 |
| 2018 | Hebei Zhongji | 12 | 0 | 6 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 5.1 |
| 2018 | China national team | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 2.3 |
| 2017 | Guangzhou R&F | 10 | 0 | 4 | 1.40 | 1.10 | 4.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-11-04 | @ Chongqing Lifan | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 7.5 | 3.6 | |
| 2017-10-29 | v Tianjin Teda | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 7 | 4.8 | |
| 2017-10-22 | @ SHANGHAI SIPG | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 7.6 | 3.7 | |
| 2017-08-09 | v Jiangsu Suning | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 7.6 | 4.9 | ||
| 2017-07-07 | @ Tianjin Songjiang | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 6.7 | 4.1 | |
| 2017-07-01 | v Chongqing Lifan | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 6.5 | 2.3 | |
| 2017-06-24 | @ Tianjin Teda | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 7.1 | 5.7 | |
| 2017-06-18 | v SHANGHAI SIPG | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 7 | 2.3 | ||
| 2017-04-21 | @ Jiangsu Suning | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 7.1 | 6.3 | |
| 2017-03-04 | v Tianjin Songjiang | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 6.8 | 2.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2017 · all competitions: Tackles 0.00 at home (450 min), 0.00 away (450 min); Interceptions 1.00 at home (450 min), 1.80 away (450 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2017 is complete — this page is Zhipeng Jiang’s record for that season. See Zhipeng Jiang’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Zhipeng Jiang average per 90?
- Zhipeng Jiang averages 0.00 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 2017 (900 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Zhipeng Jiang have in 2017?
- In 2017 Zhipeng Jiang had 0 goals and 4 assists in 10 appearances (900 minutes played).
- Did Zhipeng Jiang start regularly in 2017?
- Zhipeng Jiang started 10 of 10 appearances in 2017, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Zhipeng Jiang’s TACTIX Impact in 2017?
- Zhipeng Jiang averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across 10 appearances in 2017 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.