Zhou Junchen 2022 Stats
Played for Shanghai Shenhua in 2022 · Position: Midfielder.
Zhou Junchen (Shanghai Shenhua, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 4 appearances in 2022 (219 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 1.23. Started 3 of 4.
Zhou Junchen (Shanghai Shenhua) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across four appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in four appearances in 2022 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 December 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Zhou Junchen is a midfielder at Shanghai Shenhua, with four appearances and 219 minutes in the Super League 2022. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across four appearances in Super League matches, the 38th percentile of 201 qualifying Super League players. Zhou Junchen has started 3 of four appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 55 minutes. That is 7% of the Super League minutes available to him (219 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 3.0, 0.0, 0.4, 5.5 — trending down, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 2.2.
Season 2022 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 4 appearances, 1 from the bench · 55 minutes per appearance · 7% of the Super League minutes available (219 of 3060).
Super League only: 4 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2022. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Zhou Junchen Stats per 90 · Super League 2022, midfielder
| Stat | Zhou Junchen | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 24.25 | — | 27.90 |
| Pass accuracy | 54.2% | — | 76.2% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.41 | — | 0.85 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.23 | — | 0.68 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.41 | — | 0.17 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.05 | — | 1.36 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.82 | — | 0.85 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.41 | — | 0.68 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.23 | — | 1.19 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 |
Per 90 minutes over 219 minutes in Super League 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 529 minutes.
Profile Radar · Super League 2022, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Zhou Junchen | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.23on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.82 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.25accuracy 54.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.05success 55.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.75win rate 56.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.23 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.23 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
2.2 per match — 38th percentile of 201 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Changchun Yatai | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.66 | 0.3 |
| 2024 | Shanghai Shenhua | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2023 | Shanghai Shenhua | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
| 2022 | Shanghai Shenhua | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 2.2 |
| 2021 | Qingdao Huanghai | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.85 | 2.1 |
| 2020 | Qingdao Huanghai | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 2.1 |
| 2019 | Shanghai Shenhua | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.3 |
| 2018 | Shanghai Shenhua | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-30 | v Shenzhen Ruby FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3 | |
| 2022-12-14 | @ Guangzhou R&F sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2022-12-09 | v Dalian Aerbin | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2022-12-01 | @ Meizhou Kejia | 83 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
2022 is complete — this page is Zhou Junchen’s record for that season. See Zhou Junchen’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Zhou Junchen average per 90?
- Zhou Junchen averages 1.23 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2022 (219 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Zhou Junchen have in 2022?
- In 2022 Zhou Junchen had 0 goals and 1 assist in 4 appearances (219 minutes played).
- Did Zhou Junchen start regularly in 2022?
- Zhou Junchen started 3 of 4 appearances in 2022, averaging 55 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Zhou Junchen’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- Zhou Junchen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 4 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.