Sport Huancayo v Universitario prediction
Team pages: Sport Huancayo · Universitario · Head-to-head
TACTIX model preview
TACTIX’s model makes Home or Away the free pick for Sport Huancayo v Universitario, Primera División – Peru on Sat, 14 Nov 2026 21:00 GMT.
The match
Sport Huancayo host Universitario in Primera División – Peru on Saturday 14 November (kick-off 21:00 UK); the model’s free pick is Sport Huancayo or Universitario (no draw), a Bronze-tier call.
The key numbers
Universitario are unbeaten in their last five matches in all competitions. Universitario have scored in five consecutive matches in all competitions. Universitario are unbeaten in the last six meetings with Sport Huancayo, every meeting checked.
Form and the table
Seven of Sport Huancayo’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (47%). Both teams scored in eight of Sport Huancayo’s last 15 results in all competitions (53%). At home, Sport Huancayo have six wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 8 home matches in all competitions — 2.38 points per game, scoring 2.00 and conceding 1.00. Sport Huancayo have scored 25 goals, the sixth-most (shared) of the 18 clubs (2026 so far, after 15 games, ranked per game). Sport Huancayo have conceded 17 goals, the third-fewest (shared) of the 18 clubs.
13 of Universitario’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (87%). Both teams scored in 11 of Universitario’s last 15 results in all competitions (73%). Away from home, Universitario have six wins, no draws and two defeats in their last 8 away matches in all competitions — 2.25 points per game, scoring 2.25 and conceding 1.75. Universitario have scored 33 goals, the second-most of the 18 clubs (2026 so far, after 15 games, ranked per game). Universitario have conceded 22 goals, the ninth-most (shared) of the 18 clubs.
Sport Huancayo (third) and Universitario (second) are level on points, 2026 so far. TACTIX’s Glicko-2 team ratings have Universitario the stronger side, 67 rating points above Sport Huancayo (Universitario 1847, Sport Huancayo 1779, after at least 351 rated matches each).
Head-to-head
The most recent meeting, on 31 May 2026, finished Universitario 2–1 Sport Huancayo.
Team news
Predicted Sport Huancayo XI (4-2-3-1): Á. Zamudio, J. Valoyes, J. Falconí, M. Gaona, J. Rostaing, N. Luján, J. Sanguinetti, P. Magallanes, D. Carabaño, A. Quinonez, D. Porozo — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, Javier Andrés Sanguinetti (6.5 per match over three appearances, one goal and three assists) and N. Luján (5.4 per match over three appearances, one goal) have been Sport Huancayo’s most influential players 2026, all competitions.
Predicted Universitario XI (3-1-4-2): D. Romero, C. Fara, W. Riveros, A. Santamaría, A. Polo, H. Calcaterra, J. Concha, C. Inga, E. Flores, G. Lapadula, A. Valera — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, G. Lapadula (5.1 per match over three appearances, two goals and one assist) and Jairo Concha (5.0 per match over nine appearances, two assists) have been Universitario’s most influential players 2026, all competitions. In numbers for Universitario (2026, all competitions, before kick-off), G. Lapadula averages 4.4 shots per 90 over 367 minutes, with a shot in five of the last five appearances. Jairo Concha averages 2.3 key passes per 90 over 986 minutes, with a key pass in six of the last 10 appearances.
Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.
The Numbers
- Kick-off: · Primera División – Peru · Estadio Huancayo
- Model coverage: 242 markets priced for this fixture
- Head-to-head (last 6): Sport Huancayo 0 · draws 2 · Universitario 4 · 2.5 goals/game
- Recent form: Sport Huancayo 4W 0D 1L · Universitario 3W 2D 0L
Sport Huancayo v Universitario (Primera División – Peru): the key numbers are on this page — and TACTIX’s live, market-by-market track record is one click away (as of 7 November 2026). See the live track record →
Key Stats
Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 5 November 2026. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
| Per game | Sport Huancayo for / against | Line | Universitario for / against |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 1.88 for · 0.88 against n 8 Last 5 | 2.5standard | 2.25 for · 1.63 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Corners won | 5 for · 5.33 against n 3 Last 5 | 9.5standard | 7 for · 2.33 against n 3 Last 5 |
| Shots | 18.67 for · 10.67 against n 3 Last 5 | 19.5standard | 23.33 for · 7.33 against n 3 Last 5 |
| Shots on target | 4.67 for · 3.33 against n 3 Last 5 | 8.5standard | 8.33 for · 3 against n 3 Last 5 |
| Fouls committed | 10 for · 9.67 against n 3 Last 5 | 21.5standard | 7.33 for · 16 against n 3 Last 5 |
| Cards shown | 1.67 for · 2.33 against n 3 Last 5 | 3.5standard | 1 for · 2 against n 3 Last 5 |
Sport Huancayo
Sport Huancayo Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Á. Zamudio | 3 | 90270 min | 72.3 /90 | – | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| Á. Zamudio n 3 | 90 | 2.3 |
Sport Huancayo Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Valoyes | 3 | 93278 min | 51.6 /90 | 20.6 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 154.9 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 00 /90 |
| J. Falconí | 3 | 90270 min | 72.3 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 103.3 /90 | 20.7 /90 | 00 /90 |
| M. Gaona | 3 | 90270 min | 113.7 /90 | 51.7 /90 | 00 /90 | 165.3 /90 | 20.7 /90 | 00 /90 |
| J. Rostaing | 2 | 57113 min | 10.8 /90 | 00 /90 | 10.8 /90 | 32.4 /90 | 32.4 /90 | 10.8 /90 |
| N. Luján | 3 | 84252 min | 20.7 /90 | 51.8 /90 | 20.7 /90 | 165.7 /90 | 31.1 /90 | 00 /90 |
| See more players · Pro Try Pro for £1, then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+ | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Valoyes n 3 | 92.7 | 0.3 | 0 | — |
| J. Falconí n 3 | 90 | 0.7 | 0.3 | — |
| M. Gaona n 3 | 90 | 0.7 | 0.3 | — |
| Á. Zamudio n 3 | 90 | 0.3 | 0.7 | — |
| N. Luján n 3 | 84 | 1.1 | 1.8 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| J. Valoyes n 3 | 92.7 | 1.6 |
| M. Gaona n 3 | 90 | 3.7 |
| J. Falconí n 3 | 90 | 2.3 |
| N. Luján n 3 | 84 | 0.7 |
| Javier Andrés Sanguinetti n 3 | 82.3 | 0.7 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Sport Huancayo Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Porozo | 3 | 64193 min | 10.5 /90 | 00 /90 | 52.3 /90 | 10.5 /90 | 20.9 /90 | 10.5 /90 |
| Juan Martínez | 2 | 2549 min | 11.8 /90 | 00 /90 | 11.8 /90 | 11.8 /90 | 11.8 /90 | 11.8 /90 |
| J. J. Gimenez Delgado | 2 | 1631 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 38.7 /90 |
| Ronal Huaccha | 1 | 2828 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 13.2 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| N. Luján | 3 | 84252 min | 10.4 /90 | 00 /90 | 134.6 /90 | 31.1 /90 | 51.8 /90 | 62.1 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| J. Valoyes n 3 | 92.7 | 1.3 | 0 |
| J. Falconí n 3 | 90 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| M. Gaona n 3 | 90 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Á. Zamudio n 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| N. Luján n 3 | 84 | 4.6 | 1.1 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| J. Valoyes n 3 | 92.7 | 0 | 0 |
| J. Falconí n 3 | 90 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Á. Zamudio n 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| M. Gaona n 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| N. Luján n 3 | 84 | 0.4 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
Universitario
Universitario Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miguel Vargas | 6 | 90540 min | 152.5 /90 | 61 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Diego Romero | 3 | 90270 min | 72.3 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| Miguel Vargas n 6 | 90 | 2.5 |
| Diego Romero n 3 | 90 | 2.3 |
Universitario Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caín Fara | 9 | 90810 min | 171.9 /90 | 101.1 /90 | 40.4 /90 | 626.9 /90 | 141.6 /90 | 20.2 /90 |
| Williams Riveros | 8 | 82656 min | 50.7 /90 | 81.1 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 212.9 /90 | 20.3 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Anderson Santamaría | 8 | 71570 min | 193 /90 | 40.6 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 396.2 /90 | 50.8 /90 | 30.5 /90 |
| M. Di Benedetto | 4 | 74295 min | 51.5 /90 | 51.5 /90 | 30.9 /90 | 134 /90 | 20.6 /90 | 10.3 /90 |
| Jorge Gutiérrez | 2 | 2345 min | 00 /90 | 12 /90 | 00 /90 | 510 /90 | 12 /90 | 00 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caín Fara n 8 | 90 | 1.5 | 1.9 | — |
| Alex Valera n 8 | 85.6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | — |
| Jairo Concha n 8 | 81.5 | 1 | 2.8 | — |
| Andy Polo n 8 | 88.9 | 0.4 | 0.8 | — |
| Williams Riveros n 8 | 82 | 0.3 | 0.5 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| Caín Fara n 8 | 90 | 2 |
| Alex Valera n 8 | 85.6 | 0.5 |
| Jairo Concha n 8 | 81.5 | 2.1 |
| Andy Polo n 8 | 88.9 | 2 |
| Williams Riveros n 8 | 82 | 0.7 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Universitario Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Valera | 9 | 84756 min | 30.4 /90 | 00 /90 | 293.5 /90 | 111.3 /90 | 131.5 /90 | 111.3 /90 |
| Lisandro Alzugaray | 6 | 40237 min | 31.1 /90 | 10.4 /90 | 72.7 /90 | 31.1 /90 | 41.5 /90 | 10.4 /90 |
| Bryan Reyna | 4 | 28110 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 10.8 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 32.5 /90 |
| G. Lapadula | 3 | 88265 min | 20.7 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 165.4 /90 | 82.7 /90 | 20.7 /90 | 10.3 /90 |
| José Rivera | 2 | 3467 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 11.3 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 11.3 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caín Fara n 8 | 90 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Alex Valera n 8 | 85.6 | 3.7 | 1.4 |
| Jairo Concha n 8 | 81.5 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| Andy Polo n 8 | 88.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 |
| Williams Riveros n 8 | 82 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caín Fara n 8 | 90 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Alex Valera n 8 | 85.6 | 0.4 | 0 |
| Jairo Concha n 8 | 81.5 | 0 | 0.3 |
| Andy Polo n 8 | 88.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Williams Riveros n 8 | 82 | 0 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
The day’s free picks, by email
Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.
Form, Head-to-Head & Standings
The numbers behind Sport Huancayo v Universitario — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)
- 2026-05-31 Universitario 2–1 Sport Huancayo
- 2025-08-17 Sport Huancayo 1–1 Universitario
- 2025-03-29 Universitario 3–1 Sport Huancayo
- 2024-08-11 Sport Huancayo 1–1 Universitario
- 2024-03-02 Universitario 2–0 Sport Huancayo
- 2023-10-29 Universitario 2–0 Sport Huancayo
Frequently Asked Questions
- Who is predicted to win Sport Huancayo v Universitario?
- TACTIX’s free model pick for Sport Huancayo v Universitario is Home or Away.
- What is the head-to-head record between Sport Huancayo and Universitario?
- In their last 6 meetings, Sport Huancayo won 0, Universitario won 4 and there were 2 draws, averaging 2.5 goals per game.
- What is the recent form of Sport Huancayo and Universitario?
- Recent form — Sport Huancayo 4W 0D 1L; Universitario 3W 2D 0L.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.