Sport Huancayo
Sport Huancayo are third in Primera División on 31 points from 15 games. Their last five matches: four wins, zero draws, one defeat. Next: Cienciano v Sport Huancayo on Sun 8 Nov, with a free model pick on the match page. This season they score 1.4 and concede 1.5 goals a game across 32 matches.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Sport Huancayo’s home record reads 10 wins, three draws and two defeats over their last 15 home matches in all competitions (2.20 points a game, 1.80 for and 1.00 against).
The Impact numbers for Sport Huancayo point to Javier Andrés Sanguinetti and N. Luján — 6.5 per match over three games and 5.4 per match over three games, this season, all competitions.
Rating trend over the last 24 rated matches since 5 April 2026: 1408 → 1716 for Sport Huancayo, a rise of 308 (Glicko-2).
Sport Huancayo are third in Primera División on 31 points from 15 games — their last five matches read 4W 0D 1L. TACTIX publishes Sport Huancayo’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 2 November 2026).
Where they stand
Sport Huancayo sit third on 31 points from 15 games with a goal difference of +8 (the most recent table TACTIX holds). At home, Sport Huancayo have 10 wins, three draws and two defeats in their last 15 home matches in all competitions — 2.20 points per game, scoring 1.80 and conceding 1.00. Sport Huancayo’s strength rating has moved from 1408 to 1716 across the last 24 rated matches since 5 April 2026 (+308, Glicko-2).
Form
Sport Huancayo’s last 5 results in all competitions read four wins, no draws and one defeat, scoring 1.80 and conceding 0.80 per game. 19 of Sport Huancayo’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (63%). Both teams scored in 20 of Sport Huancayo’s last 30 results in all competitions (67%).
Who is driving it
By TACTIX Impact, Javier Andrés Sanguinetti (6.5 per match over three appearances, one goal and three assists) and N. Luján (5.4 per match over three appearances, one goal) have been Sport Huancayo’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
Sport Huancayo Stats 2026/27 — For and Against
| Per game | Season 32 | Last 8 8 | Home 16 | Away 16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.4 / 1.5 | 1.9 / 0.9 | 1.8 / 1.1 | 1.1 / 1.9 |
| Corners | 5.0 / 5.3 | 5.0 / 5.3 | – | – |
| Shots | 18.7 / 10.7 | 18.7 / 10.7 | – | – |
| Shots on target | 4.7 / 3.3 | 4.7 / 3.3 | – | – |
| Fouls | 10.0 / 9.7 | 10.0 / 9.7 | – | – |
| Cards | 1.7 / 2.3 | 1.7 / 2.3 | – | – |
Both teams scored: 66% of 32 this season · 50% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 63% of 32 this season · 50% of the last 8
Recent Results
- W2–0v FBC Melgar2026-11-02
- L0–2@ Juan Pablo II College2026-10-27
- W4–1v Alianza Atletico2026-10-24
- W2–1v Cusco2026-10-16
- W1–0@ Deportivo Garcilaso2026-10-10
- W3–2v UTC Cajamarca2026-09-20
- W1–0@ Comerciantes Unidos2026-09-12
- W2–1v Sport Boys2026-09-05
Sport Huancayo Squad Stats
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | G | A | Per 90 (by role) | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Javier Andrés Sanguinetti | MID | 3 | 247 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 key passes | 6.5 |
| N. Luján | MID | 3 | 252 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 key passes | 5.4 |
| M. Gaona | DEF | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 tackles | 4.1 |
| Á. Zamudio | GK | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | – | 4.1 |
| J. Falconí | DEF | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 tackles | 3.7 |
| P. Magallanes | MID | 3 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 key passes | 3.3 |
| D. Carabaño | MID | 3 | 201 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 key passes | 3 |
| D. Porozo | FWD | 3 | 193 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 shots | 2.8 |
| Juan Martínez | FWD | 2 | 49 | 1 | 0 | – | 2.5 |
| E. Villar | MID | 2 | 44 | 0 | 1 | – | 2.3 |
| J. Valoyes | DEF | 3 | 278 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 tackles | 1.9 |
| R. Salcedo | MID | 2 | 147 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.8 |
| Ronal Huaccha | FWD | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.9 |
| J. J. Gimenez Delgado | FWD | 3 | 43 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.7 |
| A. Quinonez | MID | 3 | 123 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.2 |
| J. Rostaing | DEF | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.2 |
Sport Huancayo Stat Leaders
- Most fouls committedR. Salcedo6 in 2 apps
- Most cardsJ. Valoyes1 in 3 apps
Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.
More Teams
Head-to-head
Team Markets
Upcoming Fixtures
TACTIX Model Outlook
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where are Sport Huancayo in the table?
- Sport Huancayo are third on 31 points after 15 matches, with 10 wins, one draw and four defeats and a goal difference of +8.
- What is Sport Huancayo’s recent form?
- In their last five matches Sport Huancayo have four wins, zero draws and one defeat, scoring 1.8 and conceding 0.8 goals per game.
- How many goals do Sport Huancayo score per game?
- Sport Huancayo have scored 25 and conceded 17 in 15 league games this season — 1.67 scored and 1.13 conceded per game.
- Who are Sport Huancayo’s key players?
- By TACTIX Impact, Javier Andrés Sanguinetti, N. Luján and M. Gaona have been Sport Huancayo’s most influential players this season.
- Can I get Sport Huancayo match predictions?
- Yes — Sport Huancayo’s next match, Cienciano v Sport Huancayo on Sun 8 Nov, has a free TACTIX model pick on its match page, as does every Sport Huancayo fixture.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.