Sudtirol v Mantova prediction
Team pages: Sudtirol · Mantova
TACTIX’s free model pick for Sudtirol v Mantova, Serie B – Italy on Sat, 28 Nov 2026 14:00 GMT posts shortly before kick-off. Form, head-to-head and league standing for both sides are below.
The match
Sudtirol host Mantova in Serie B – Italy on Saturday 28 November (kick-off 14:00 UK).
The key numbers
Three of Sudtirol’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (20%).
Sudtirol are winless in their last five matches in all competitions.
Form and the table
Both teams scored in seven of Sudtirol’s last 15 results in all competitions (47%). At home, Sudtirol have two wins, six draws and no defeats in their last 8 home matches in all competitions — 1.50 points per game, scoring 0.88 and conceding 0.50. Sudtirol have scored 11 goals, the 10th-most (shared) of the 20 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 10 games). Sudtirol have conceded 10 goals, the second-fewest (shared) of the 20 clubs.
Eight of Mantova’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (53%). Both teams scored in eight of Mantova’s last 15 results in all competitions (53%). Away from home, Mantova have five wins, two draws and two defeats in their last 9 away matches in all competitions — 1.89 points per game, scoring 1.67 and conceding 1.56. Mantova have scored 15 goals, the sixth-most (shared) of the 20 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 10 games). Mantova have conceded 11 goals, the sixth-fewest (shared) of the 20 clubs.
Sudtirol (10th) and Mantova (fourth) are four points apart, 2026/27 so far. TACTIX’s Glicko-2 team ratings have Mantova the stronger side, 169 rating points above Sudtirol (Mantova 1562, Sudtirol 1393, after at least 86 rated matches each).
Head-to-head
Mantova are unbeaten in the last four meetings with Sudtirol, every meeting checked. The most recent meeting, on 25 April 2026, finished Sudtirol 0–3 Mantova.
Team news
Predicted Sudtirol XI (5-4-1): A. Plizzari, A. Giorgini, R. Stivanello, G. Stabile, D. Veroli, A. Vasic, S. Tronchin, F. Rispoli, S. Molina, V. Lopes, K. Mixtur — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven, one position borrowed or covered. By TACTIX Impact, S. Tronchin (3.6 per match over 11 appearances, two assists) and A. Plizzari (3.5 per match over 12 appearances) have been Sudtirol’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for Sudtirol (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), S. Tronchin averages 1.2 key passes per 90 over 976 minutes, with a key pass in nine of the last 10 appearances. A. Plizzari averages 3.6 saves per 90 over 1080 minutes, with two or more saves in 10 of the last 10 appearances.
Predicted Mantova XI (3-4-2-1): F. Bardi, A. Castellini, B. Tomašević, S. Cella, F. Benaissa-Yahia, S. Trimboli, R. Kouda, F. Ruocco, L. Ignacchiti, R. Ilie, E. Gliozzi — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, F. Ruocco (4.2 per match over 12 appearances, seven goals) and R. Ilie (3.7 per match over 12 appearances, one goal and three assists) have been Mantova’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for Mantova (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), F. Ruocco averages 2.5 shots per 90 over 870 minutes, with a shot in nine of the last 10 appearances. R. Ilie averages 1.9 shots per 90 over 755 minutes, with a shot in nine of the last 10 appearances.
Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.
The Numbers
- Kick-off: · Serie B – Italy · Stadio Marco Druso
- Head-to-head (last 4): Sudtirol 0 · draws 2 · Mantova 2 · 2.75 goals/game
- Recent form: Sudtirol 0W 3D 2L · Mantova 2W 1D 2L
Sudtirol v Mantova (Serie B – Italy): the key numbers are on this page — and TACTIX’s live, market-by-market track record is one click away (as of 30 July 2026). See the live track record →
Key Stats
Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 31 October 2026. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
| Per game | Sudtirol for / against | Line | Mantova for / against |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 0.88 for · 1.25 against n 8 Last 5 | 2.5standard | 1.25 for · 1.13 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Corners won | 3.5 for · 5.75 against n 8 Last 5 | 9.5standard | 4.5 for · 4.38 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots | 12.13 for · 17.13 against n 8 Last 5 | 19.5standard | 12.88 for · 12.88 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots on target | 3.5 for · 5.38 against n 8 Last 5 | 8.5standard | 4.88 for · 3.88 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Fouls committed | 12.5 for · 12.88 against n 8 Last 5 | 21.5standard | 14.75 for · 12.25 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Cards shown | 2 for · 2.13 against n 8 Last 5 | 3.5standard | 2.25 for · 2.25 against n 8 Last 5 |
Sudtirol
Sudtirol Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Plizzari | 11 | 90990 min | 413.7 /90 | 40.4 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| A. Plizzari n 8 | 90 | 4.1 |
Sudtirol Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Giorgini | 11 | 86945 min | 90.9 /90 | 90.9 /90 | 80.8 /90 | 242.3 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| R. Stivanello | 10 | 89893 min | 131.3 /90 | 60.6 /90 | 80.8 /90 | 282.8 /90 | 80.8 /90 | 10.1 /90 |
| Giacomo Stabile | 8 | 70558 min | 81.3 /90 | 50.8 /90 | 61 /90 | 193.1 /90 | 101.6 /90 | 30.5 /90 |
| S. Davì | 8 | 58461 min | 91.8 /90 | 30.6 /90 | 00 /90 | 193.7 /90 | 40.8 /90 | 00 /90 |
| D. Veroli | 8 | 57452 min | 71.4 /90 | 30.6 /90 | 40.8 /90 | 122.4 /90 | 40.8 /90 | 00 /90 |
| See more players · Pro Try Pro for £1, then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+ | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Plizzari n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| A. Giorgini n 8 | 84.4 | 0 | 0.3 | — |
| S. Molina n 8 | 80.9 | 0.7 | 1.4 | — |
| R. Burnete n 8 | 44.4 | 3.3 | 1.3 | — |
| R. Stivanello n 8 | 89.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| A. Giorgini n 8 | 84.4 | 0.9 |
| S. Molina n 8 | 80.9 | 1.7 |
| R. Burnete n 8 | 44.4 | 3.3 |
| R. Stivanello n 8 | 89.1 | 1.6 |
| S. Tronchin n 8 | 88.3 | 2.5 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Sudtirol Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Burnete | 11 | 41449 min | 10.2 /90 | 00 /90 | 112.2 /90 | 30.6 /90 | 61.2 /90 | 10.2 /90 |
| A. Okoro | 8 | 54434 min | 10.2 /90 | 00 /90 | 51 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 30.6 /90 | 30.6 /90 |
| K. Mixtur | 8 | 48383 min | 10.2 /90 | 00 /90 | 102.3 /90 | 30.7 /90 | 30.7 /90 | 10.2 /90 |
| L. Anghelè | 3 | 40121 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 10.7 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 10.7 /90 |
| S. Merkaj | 2 | 88176 min | 10.5 /90 | 00 /90 | 10.5 /90 | 10.5 /90 | 21 /90 | 31.5 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| A. Plizzari n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| A. Giorgini n 8 | 84.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| S. Molina n 8 | 80.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| R. Burnete n 8 | 44.4 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| R. Stivanello n 8 | 89.1 | 0.4 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| A. Plizzari n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| A. Giorgini n 8 | 84.4 | 0.1 | 0 |
| S. Molina n 8 | 80.9 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| R. Burnete n 8 | 44.4 | 0 | 0 |
| R. Stivanello n 8 | 89.1 | 0 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
Mantova
Mantova Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Bardi | 12 | 901080 min | 322.7 /90 | 90.8 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| F. Bardi n 8 | 90 | 2.9 |
Mantova Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Cella | 12 | 901080 min | 181.5 /90 | 121 /90 | 50.4 /90 | 514.3 /90 | 201.7 /90 | 30.3 /90 |
| A. Castellini | 12 | 891066 min | 201.7 /90 | 151.3 /90 | 30.3 /90 | 463.9 /90 | 171.4 /90 | 30.3 /90 |
| Bodin Tomašević | 11 | 81886 min | 191.9 /90 | 90.9 /90 | 40.4 /90 | 545.5 /90 | 161.6 /90 | 30.3 /90 |
| T. Del Lungo | 3 | 60179 min | 21 /90 | 10.5 /90 | 00 /90 | 52.5 /90 | 31.5 /90 | 00 /90 |
| A. Meroni | 2 | 3978 min | 11.2 /90 | 22.3 /90 | 11.2 /90 | 22.3 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Cella n 8 | 90 | 1.9 | 0.5 | — |
| F. Bardi n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| F. Benaissa-Yahia n 8 | 90 | 1.1 | 0.9 | — |
| A. Castellini n 8 | 88.3 | 1.3 | 0.4 | — |
| F. Ruocco n 8 | 73.8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| S. Cella n 8 | 90 | 1.5 |
| F. Benaissa-Yahia n 8 | 90 | 1.8 |
| A. Castellini n 8 | 88.3 | 1.9 |
| F. Ruocco n 8 | 73.8 | 0.3 |
| R. Ilie n 8 | 60.8 | 2.4 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Mantova Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Ruocco | 12 | 73870 min | 70.7 /90 | 00 /90 | 242.5 /90 | 131.3 /90 | 111.1 /90 | 60.6 /90 |
| R. Ilie | 12 | 63755 min | 10.1 /90 | 30.4 /90 | 161.9 /90 | 60.7 /90 | 232.7 /90 | 141.7 /90 |
| E. Gliozzi | 12 | 55661 min | 20.3 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 192.6 /90 | 81.1 /90 | 91.2 /90 | 30.4 /90 |
| D. Bragantini | 9 | 46414 min | 10.2 /90 | 40.9 /90 | 102.2 /90 | 51.1 /90 | 122.6 /90 | 51.1 /90 |
| V. Vlahović | 6 | 32189 min | 21 /90 | 10.5 /90 | 83.8 /90 | 31.4 /90 | 31.4 /90 | 00 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| F. Bardi n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| S. Cella n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| F. Benaissa-Yahia n 8 | 90 | 0.3 | 0 |
| A. Castellini n 8 | 88.3 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| F. Ruocco n 8 | 73.8 | 2.4 | 1.1 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| F. Bardi n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| S. Cella n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| F. Benaissa-Yahia n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0.1 |
| A. Castellini n 8 | 88.3 | 0 | 0.3 |
| F. Ruocco n 8 | 73.8 | 0.5 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
The day’s free picks, by email
Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.
Form, Head-to-Head & Standings
The numbers behind Sudtirol v Mantova — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)
- 2026-04-25 Sudtirol 0–3 Mantova
- 2025-10-18 Mantova 1–1 Sudtirol
- 2025-03-29 Mantova 2–0 Sudtirol
- 2024-12-14 Sudtirol 2–2 Mantova
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the head-to-head record between Sudtirol and Mantova?
- In their last 4 meetings, Sudtirol won 0, Mantova won 2 and there were 2 draws, averaging 2.75 goals per game.
- What is the recent form of Sudtirol and Mantova?
- Recent form — Sudtirol 0W 3D 2L; Mantova 2W 1D 2L.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.