R. Burnete Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Sudtirol

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Sudtirol · Position: Forward.

Next: Pisa v Sudtirol · Serie B · Sat 7 Nov, 14:00 GMT · Pisa allow 13.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

R. Burnete (Sudtirol, forward) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2026/27 (517 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 2.51. Started 6 of 12. Next: Pisa v Sudtirol, Sat 7 Nov, 14:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

R. Burnete has 10 appearances and 359 minutes in Serie B 2026/27 as a forward for Sudtirol.

Burnete’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.8 per match over 10 appearances in Serie B matches, the 33rd percentile of 409 qualifying Serie B players.

In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, R. Burnete had a shot (all competitions).

R. Burnete (Sudtirol) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 12 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 12 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

1.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

R. Burnete is a forward at Sudtirol, with 10 appearances and 359 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across 10 appearances in Serie B matches, the 33rd percentile of 409 qualifying Serie B players. R. Burnete has started 6 of 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 43 minutes. That is 40% of the Serie B minutes available to him (359 of 900 across 10 club matches).

By the numbers

R. Burnete recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.5, 3.5, 1.2, 2.9, 2.4 — broadly level, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: one yellow card in 12 appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Pisa v Sudtirol, Sat 7 Nov, 14:00 GMT (Serie B). Pisa allow 13.0 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

12
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
517
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 12 appearances, 6 from the bench · 43 minutes per appearance · 40% of the Serie B minutes available (359 of 900).

Serie B only: 10 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.

R. Burnete Stats per 90 · Serie B 2026/27, forward

StatR. Burnetevs forwardsLast season
Goalsper 900.25—0.16
Shotsper 902.51—1.42
Shots on targetper 900.75—0.55
Shot accuracy30.0%—38.9%
Key passesper 901.50—2.13
Successful dribblesper 900.25—1.42
Fouls wonper 902.01—2.13
Offsidesper 900.00—0.40

Per 90 minutes over 359 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. Ranks appear once R. Burnete reaches 360 minutes in Serie B. Last season: the same competition, 1139 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-30 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie B 2026/27, forward

R. Burnete — season figures, Serie B 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once R. Burnete has 360+ minutes in Serie B this season (359 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.

AxisR. BurneteMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.51on target 30.0%2.29—
Scoringgoals p900.250.24—
Creationkey passes + assists p901.501.37—
Passingpasses p9026.57accuracy 77.4%22.01—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.25success 16.7%1.04—
Duelsduels won p907.27win rate 34.9%4.95—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.261.37—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)4.761.35—

Where That Sits in Serie B

Serie B 2026/27: this player is in the 33th percentile of 409 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.27.5

1.8 per match — 33th percentile of 409 qualifying Serie B players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Sudtirol12100.701.041.7
2025/26Juve Stabia28220.542.081.7
2024/25Lecce400––0.2
2023/24Lecce101––2.9

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31v Cesena6300311006.52.5
2026-10-27@ Padova4500302307.23.5
2026-10-24v Sampdoria6000001106.31.2
2026-10-18@ Juve Stabia2400000406.42.9
2026-10-10v Ascoli sub240000246.62.4
2026-09-20@ Arezzo sub1900100006-0.1
2026-09-15@ Genoa9000100005.90.9
2026-09-12v Modena sub3000110106.50.8
2026-09-05v Catanzaro sub3010110007.53.6
2026-08-30@ Benevento sub3100000106.31.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

R. Burnete: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.2 on 2026-08-30 to 2.5 on 2026-10-31.2026-08-302026-10-31

TACTIX Model: R. Burnete’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for R. Burnete’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does R. Burnete average per 90?
R. Burnete averages 2.51 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2026/27 (359 minutes).
How many goals and assists does R. Burnete have this season?
This season R. Burnete has 1 goal and 0 assists in 12 appearances (517 minutes played).
Does R. Burnete start every game?
R. Burnete started 6 of 12 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 43 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does R. Burnete get booked?
R. Burnete was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.