Kocaelispor v Gençlerbirliği S.K. prediction
Team pages: Kocaelispor · Gençlerbirliği S.K.
TACTIX’s free model pick for Kocaelispor v Gençlerbirliği S.K., Süper Lig on Sun, 13 Dec 2026 18:00 GMT posts shortly before kick-off. Form, head-to-head and league standing for both sides are below.
The match
Kocaelispor host Gençlerbirliği S.K. in the Süper Lig on Sunday 13 December (kick-off 18:00 UK).
Form and the table
Five of Kocaelispor’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (33%). Both teams scored in five of Kocaelispor’s last 15 results in all competitions (33%). At home, Kocaelispor have four wins, one draw and two defeats in their last 7 home matches in all competitions — 1.86 points per game, scoring 1.29 and conceding 0.43. Kocaelispor have scored 11 goals, the eighth-fewest (shared) of the 18 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 10 games). Kocaelispor have conceded nine goals, the second-fewest of the 18 clubs.
10 of Gençlerbirliği S.K.’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (67%). Both teams scored in six of Gençlerbirliği S.K.’s last 15 results in all competitions (40%). Away from home, Gençlerbirliği S.K. have two wins, no draws and four defeats in their last 6 away matches in all competitions — 1.00 points per game, scoring 0.67 and conceding 2.00. Gençlerbirliği S.K. have scored 12 goals, the ninth-fewest of the 18 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 10 games). Gençlerbirliği S.K. have conceded 18 goals, the third-most of the 18 clubs.
Kocaelispor are unbeaten in their last three matches in all competitions. Kocaelispor (eighth) and Gençlerbirliği S.K. (14th) are five points apart, 2026/27 so far. TACTIX’s Glicko-2 team ratings have Kocaelispor the stronger side, 65 rating points above Gençlerbirliği S.K. (Kocaelispor 1615, Gençlerbirliği S.K. 1550, after at least 44 rated matches each).
Head-to-head
The most recent meeting, on 26 April 2026, finished Gençlerbirliği S.K. 1–0 Kocaelispor.
Team news
Predicted Kocaelispor XI (4-3-3): S. Oztasdelen, A. Dijksteel, E. Ortakaya, U. Yıldız, R. Rivas, B. Kutlu, M. Sissoho, Show, F. Ayé, G. Sousa, D. Agyei — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, B. Kutlu (5.4 per match over 10 appearances, four goals and one assist) and A. Dijksteel (3.8 per match over nine appearances, one assist) have been Kocaelispor’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for Kocaelispor (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), B. Kutlu averages 2.1 key passes per 90 over 828 minutes, with a key pass in 10 of the last 10 appearances. A. Dijksteel averages 2.3 tackles per 90 over 865 minutes, with a tackle in seven of the last 10 appearances.
Predicted Gençlerbirliği S.K. XI (4-1-4-1): İ. Eğribayat, T. Kelven, M. Baltacı, D. Goutas, Y. Aydar, F. Tongya, O. Ülgün, O. Diabate, T. Gouveia, R. LuÃs, P. Mendes — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, Tiago Gouveia (4.1 per match over nine appearances, two goals and one assist) and Ousmane Diabate (3.7 per match over nine appearances, one goal and one assist) have been Gençlerbirliği S.K.’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for Gençlerbirliği S.K. (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), Tiago Gouveia averages 2.3 key passes per 90 over 680 minutes, with a key pass in seven of the last nine appearances. Ousmane Diabate averages 0.9 key passes per 90 over 769 minutes, with a key pass in six of the last 10 appearances.
Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.
The Numbers
- Kick-off: · Süper Lig · Turka Arac Muayene Kocaeli Stadyumu
- Head-to-head (last 2): Kocaelispor 1 · draws 0 · Gençlerbirliği S.K. 1 · 1 goals/game
- Recent form: Kocaelispor 2W 1D 2L · Gençlerbirliği S.K. 2W 1D 2L
Kocaelispor v Gençlerbirliği S.K. (Süper Lig): the key numbers are on this page — and TACTIX’s live, market-by-market track record is one click away (as of 30 July 2026). See the live track record →
Key Stats
Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 2 November 2026. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
| Per game | Kocaelispor for / against | Line | Gençlerbirliği S.K. for / against |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 1.25 for · 0.75 against n 8 Last 5 | 2.5standard | 1.63 for · 2 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Corners won | 4.86 for · 5.43 against n 7 Last 5 | 9.5standard | 5.57 for · 5.86 against n 7 Last 5 |
| Shots | 13.57 for · 16.57 against n 7 Last 5 | 19.5standard | 12.14 for · 17 against n 7 Last 5 |
| Shots on target | 4.14 for · 4.71 against n 7 Last 5 | 8.5standard | 4.29 for · 6.57 against n 7 Last 5 |
| Fouls committed | 12.86 for · 15.43 against n 7 Last 5 | 21.5standard | 14.14 for · 11.43 against n 7 Last 5 |
| Cards shown | 2.14 for · 2 against n 7 Last 5 | 3.5standard | 1.86 for · 2.43 against n 7 Last 5 |
Kocaelispor
Kocaelispor Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Oztasdelen | 10 | 90900 min | 323.2 /90 | 90.9 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| S. Oztasdelen n 8 | 90 | 3.5 |
Kocaelispor Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Dijksteel | 9 | 90810 min | 212.3 /90 | 70.8 /90 | 70.8 /90 | 495.4 /90 | 40.4 /90 | 10.1 /90 |
| U. Yıldız | 9 | 68612 min | 101.5 /90 | 101.5 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 213.1 /90 | 60.9 /90 | 10.1 /90 |
| E. Ortakaya | 6 | 90540 min | 122 /90 | 142.3 /90 | 81.3 /90 | 427 /90 | 61 /90 | 30.5 /90 |
| M. Haïdara | 6 | 79474 min | 132.5 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 00 /90 | 366.8 /90 | 40.8 /90 | 10.2 /90 |
| T. Zoukrou | 5 | 83416 min | 61.3 /90 | 40.9 /90 | 30.6 /90 | 153.2 /90 | 81.7 /90 | 10.2 /90 |
| See more players · Pro Try Pro for £1, then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+ | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Show n 8 | 90 | 3.2 | 1.5 | — |
| S. Oztasdelen n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0.4 | — |
| B. Kutlu n 8 | 84.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | — |
| D. Agyei n 8 | 51.3 | 1.1 | 2 | — |
| A. Dijksteel n 8 | 90 | 0.5 | 2.3 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| Show n 8 | 90 | 2.4 |
| B. Kutlu n 8 | 84.5 | 2.7 |
| D. Agyei n 8 | 51.3 | 1.3 |
| A. Dijksteel n 8 | 90 | 2.5 |
| Gonçalo Sousa n 8 | 78.8 | 2 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Kocaelispor Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Agyei | 10 | 58580 min | 10.2 /90 | 00 /90 | 101.6 /90 | 71.1 /90 | 30.5 /90 | 50.8 /90 |
| Gonçalo Sousa | 9 | 78700 min | 00 /90 | 20.3 /90 | 70.9 /90 | 30.4 /90 | 131.7 /90 | 101.3 /90 |
| F. Ayé | 8 | 63500 min | 10.2 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 61.1 /90 | 30.5 /90 | 71.3 /90 | 30.5 /90 |
| M. Altunbaş | 7 | 42295 min | 10.3 /90 | 00 /90 | 72.1 /90 | 41.2 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 10.3 /90 |
| Show | 10 | 90900 min | 10.1 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 80.8 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 70.7 /90 | 40.4 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Show n 8 | 90 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| S. Oztasdelen n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| B. Kutlu n 8 | 84.5 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| D. Agyei n 8 | 51.3 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
| A. Dijksteel n 8 | 90 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Show n 8 | 90 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| S. Oztasdelen n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| B. Kutlu n 8 | 84.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| D. Agyei n 8 | 51.3 | 0.2 | 0 |
| A. Dijksteel n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0.1 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
Gençlerbirliği S.K. Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| İ. Eğribayat | 10 | 90900 min | 494.9 /90 | 181.8 /90 | 10.1 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| İ. Eğribayat n 8 | 90 | 4.1 |
Gençlerbirliği S.K. Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Goutas | 9 | 83750 min | 50.6 /90 | 70.8 /90 | 81 /90 | 384.6 /90 | 70.8 /90 | 10.1 /90 |
| Thalisson Kelven | 7 | 89625 min | 121.7 /90 | 81.2 /90 | 30.4 /90 | 294.2 /90 | 101.4 /90 | 20.3 /90 |
| A. Dursun | 7 | 73510 min | 122.1 /90 | 50.9 /90 | 20.4 /90 | 274.8 /90 | 61.1 /90 | 10.2 /90 |
| Pedro Pereira | 6 | 90540 min | 122 /90 | 122 /90 | 30.5 /90 | 213.5 /90 | 50.8 /90 | 10.2 /90 |
| F. Üzüm | 5 | 55275 min | 82.6 /90 | 31 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 196.2 /90 | 62 /90 | 20.7 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| İ. Eğribayat n 8 | 90 | 0.1 | 0 | — |
| F. Tongya n 8 | 85.8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | — |
| Ousmane Diabate n 8 | 84.5 | 2 | 0.5 | — |
| D. Goutas n 8 | 82.5 | 1 | 0.7 | — |
| Tiago Gouveia n 8 | 77.4 | 0.7 | 1.9 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| F. Tongya n 8 | 85.8 | 1.3 |
| Ousmane Diabate n 8 | 84.5 | 2.4 |
| D. Goutas n 8 | 82.5 | 0.7 |
| Tiago Gouveia n 8 | 77.4 | 1 |
| O. Ülgün n 8 | 67.9 | 1.3 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Gençlerbirliği S.K. Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pedro Mendes | 7 | 69486 min | 10.2 /90 | 00 /90 | 81.5 /90 | 20.4 /90 | 61.1 /90 | 10.2 /90 |
| S. Koïta | 6 | 63378 min | 10.2 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 71.7 /90 | 20.5 /90 | 30.7 /90 | 20.5 /90 |
| V. Orakpo | 2 | 2651 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 11.8 /90 |
| F. Tongya | 10 | 87866 min | 20.2 /90 | 20.2 /90 | 90.9 /90 | 60.6 /90 | 111.1 /90 | 70.7 /90 |
| Ousmane Diabate | 9 | 83751 min | 10.1 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 91.1 /90 | 40.5 /90 | 81 /90 | 70.8 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| İ. Eğribayat n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| F. Tongya n 8 | 85.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| Ousmane Diabate n 8 | 84.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| D. Goutas n 8 | 82.5 | 0.7 | 0 |
| Tiago Gouveia n 8 | 77.4 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| İ. Eğribayat n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0.1 |
| F. Tongya n 8 | 85.8 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| Ousmane Diabate n 8 | 84.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| D. Goutas n 8 | 82.5 | 0 | 0.1 |
| Tiago Gouveia n 8 | 77.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
The day’s free picks, by email
Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.
Form, Head-to-Head & Standings
The numbers behind Kocaelispor v Gençlerbirliği S.K. — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)
- 2026-04-26 Gençlerbirliği S.K. 1–0 Kocaelispor
- 2025-11-28 Kocaelispor 1–0 Gençlerbirliği S.K.
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the head-to-head record between Kocaelispor and Gençlerbirliği S.K.?
- In their last 2 meetings, Kocaelispor won 1, Gençlerbirliği S.K. won 1 and there were 0 draws, averaging 1 goals per game.
- What is the recent form of Kocaelispor and Gençlerbirliği S.K.?
- Recent form — Kocaelispor 2W 1D 2L; Gençlerbirliği S.K. 2W 1D 2L.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.