Power Dynamos

Power Dynamos

Form, fixtures, results and stats · CAF Champions League

#3 CAF Champions League7 pts6 played2–1–3 W-D-L-3 GD

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Power Dynamos are third in CAF Champions League on seven points from six games. Their last five matches: two wins, zero draws, three defeats. This season they score 0.8 and concede 1.0 goals a game across 10 matches.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Power Dynamos’s home record reads three wins, three draws and two defeats over their last 8 home matches in all competitions (1.50 points a game, 0.88 for and 0.63 against).

The Impact numbers for Power Dynamos point to C. Kondwani and Fredrick Mulambia — 3.8 per match over three games and 3.3 per match over three games, this season, all competitions.

Five of Power Dynamos’s last 16 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (31%).

Power Dynamos are third in CAF Champions League on 7 points from six games — their last five matches read 2W 0D 3L. TACTIX publishes Power Dynamos’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 12 September 2026).

Recent form
WWLLL
Last 5: 2W 0D 3L · 0.8 scored / 1 conceded per game · BTTS 20%
Season 2025/26 · goals per game
Scored0.67
Conceded1.17
4 for · 7 against in 6 games
The season so far, in numbers

Where they stand

Power Dynamos sit third on seven points from six games with a goal difference of -3 (the most recent table TACTIX holds). At home, Power Dynamos have three wins, three draws and two defeats in their last 8 home matches in all competitions — 1.50 points per game, scoring 0.88 and conceding 0.63.

Form

Power Dynamos’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, no draws and three defeats, scoring 0.80 and conceding 1.00 per game. Five of Power Dynamos’s last 16 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (31%). Both teams scored in six of Power Dynamos’s last 16 results in all competitions (38%).

Who is driving it

By TACTIX Impact, C. Kondwani (3.8 per match over three appearances, one assist) and Fredrick Mulambia (3.3 per match over three appearances, one goal) have been Power Dynamos’s most influential players this season, all competitions.

What comes next

The free model pick in CAF Champions League has landed 22 of 31 times over the last 30 days of settled CAF Champions League fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.

Power Dynamos Stats 2025/26 — For and Against

Per game, Power Dynamos / opponents, all competitions, 2025-09-20 to 2026-02-14. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than 3 with the stat recorded.
Per gameSeason 10Last 8 8Home 5Away 5
Goals0.8 / 1.00.9 / 1.10.8 / 0.40.8 / 1.6
Corners3.3 / 3.83.3 / 3.8––
Shots10.8 / 14.310.8 / 14.3––
Shots on target2.3 / 3.02.3 / 3.0––
Fouls12.5 / 12.312.5 / 12.3––
Cards0.8 / 1.80.8 / 1.8––

Both teams scored: 30% of 10 this season · 38% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 30% of 10 this season · 38% of the last 8

Team rating
Current Glicko rating 1612. Higher = stronger; TACTIX’s own strength estimate, updated after every match.
Home vs away · last 16 games
Home 3-3-21.50
Away 2-1-50.88
Points per game. Home 7–5 goals in 8; away 6–12 in 8.

Recent Results

Power Dynamos Squad Stats

This season, all competitions, players with 2+ appearances, ordered by TACTIX Impact. Per 90 = per 90 minutes of matches where the stat was recorded (180+ minutes; save % = saves ÷ shots on target faced, 10+ faced); – = not enough data. How Impact works.
PlayerPosAppsMinsGAPer 90 (by role)Impact
C. KondwaniDEF3270011.7 tackles3.8
Fredrick MulambiaMID3221101.6 key passes3.3
Prince MumbaMID4359000.8 key passes3.2
Dominic ChandaDEF4360002.8 tackles3.2
J. SokoDEF4360001.5 tackles2.8
D. AdokoMID3214001.7 key passes2.6
Willard MwanzaGK218000–2.6
Ayodeji BamideleDEF3244001.1 tackles2.3
C. MphasiFWD212500–2.2
Owen TemboMID4360000.3 key passes1.6
I. AnkoboFWD315700–1.1
M. ShumahFWD311800–0.9
I. KashitaMID26500–0.9
Ronel ManyangaFWD36800–0.5
L. MulengaGK218000–0.5
B. MasanyingaFWD36700–0.4
J. MulambiaDEF27100–0.2
K. MusondaMID23800–0.1

Power Dynamos Stat Leaders

Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.

More Teams

Team Markets

Upcoming Fixtures

No upcoming Power Dynamos fixtures are scheduled right now — check back soon.

TACTIX Model Outlook

Win probability, expected goals & valueThe calibrated model’s outlook for Power Dynamos’s upcoming matches — full forecast and value vs the bookmakers with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

Where are Power Dynamos in the table?
Power Dynamos are third on 7 points after six matches, with two wins, one draw and three defeats and a goal difference of -3.
What is Power Dynamos’s recent form?
In their last five matches Power Dynamos have two wins, zero draws and three defeats, scoring 0.8 and conceding 1 goals per game.
How many goals do Power Dynamos score per game?
Power Dynamos have scored 4 and conceded 7 in 6 league games this season — 0.67 scored and 1.17 conceded per game.
Who are Power Dynamos’s key players?
By TACTIX Impact, C. Kondwani, Fredrick Mulambia and Prince Mumba have been Power Dynamos’s most influential players this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.