UCV
UCV are third in CONMEBOL Libertadores on nine points from six games. Their last five matches: two wins, zero draws, three defeats. This season they score 1.3 and concede 2.4 goals a game across eight matches.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Opponents manage 6.2 shots on target a game against UCV — the third-most of 33 CONMEBOL Libertadores sides (six matches).
The Impact numbers for UCV point to Juan Manuel Cuesta and E. Mosquera — 4.5 per match over six games and 4.3 per match over two games, this season, all competitions.
UCV’s strength rating has moved from 1500 to 1481 across the last 6 rated CONMEBOL Libertadores matches since 9 April 2026 (−19, Glicko-2).
UCV are third in CONMEBOL Libertadores on 9 points from six games — their last five matches read 2W 0D 3L. TACTIX publishes UCV’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 29 July 2026).
Where they stand
UCV sit third on nine points from six games with a goal difference of -4 (the most recent table TACTIX holds). At home, UCV have two wins, one draw and two defeats in their last 5 home matches in all competitions — 1.40 points per game, scoring 1.40 and conceding 1.80. UCV’s strength rating has moved from 1500 to 1481 across the last 6 rated CONMEBOL Libertadores matches since 9 April 2026 (−19, Glicko-2).
Form
UCV’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, no draws and three defeats, scoring 1.20 and conceding 2.40 per game. Seven of UCV’s last 10 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (70%). Both teams scored in six of UCV’s last 10 results in all competitions (60%).
How they play
UCV concede 6.2 shots on target a game in CONMEBOL Libertadores, the third-most of 33 teams (six matches). Corners, the set-piece proxy: UCV win 1.5 and concede 6.7 a game in CONMEBOL Libertadores — the fewest won of 33 teams (six matches). UCV are shown 2.8 yellow cards a game in CONMEBOL Libertadores matches, against a league average of 2.3 across 33 teams (six matches).
Who is driving it
By TACTIX Impact, Juan Manuel Cuesta (4.5 per match over six appearances, three goals and one assist) and E. Mosquera (4.3 per match over two appearances, one assist) have been UCV’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
UCV Stats 2026/27 — For and Against
| Per game | Season 8 | Last 8 8 | Home 4 | Away 4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.3 / 2.4 | 1.3 / 2.4 | 1.5 / 2.0 | 1.0 / 2.8 |
| Corners | 1.9 / 6.5 | 1.9 / 6.5 | 1.8 / 6.5 | 2.0 / 6.5 |
| Shots | 10.9 / 19.6 | 10.9 / 19.6 | 10.8 / 17.8 | 11.0 / 21.5 |
| Shots on target | 4.0 / 6.6 | 4.0 / 6.6 | 4.3 / 5.5 | 3.8 / 7.8 |
| Fouls | 8.3 / 8.5 | 8.3 / 8.5 | 8.0 / 7.8 | 8.5 / 9.3 |
| Cards | 2.6 / 1.5 | 2.6 / 1.5 | 2.5 / 2.3 | 2.8 / 0.8 |
Both teams scored: 50% of 8 this season · 50% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 75% of 8 this season · 75% of the last 8
Recent Results
- L2–4@ Santos2026-07-29
- L1–4v Santos2026-07-22
- W1–0@ Libertad Asuncion2026-05-27
- L0–4@ Rosario Central2026-05-19
- W2–0v Independiente del Valle2026-05-06
- L0–3v Rosario Central2026-04-29
- L1–3@ Independiente del Valle2026-04-16
- W3–1v Libertad Asuncion2026-04-09
UCV Squad Stats
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | G | A | Per 90 (by role) | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Manuel Cuesta | MID | 6 | 530 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 key passes | 4.5 |
| E. Mosquera | MID | 2 | 162 | 0 | 1 | – | 4.3 |
| G. Mottes | DEF | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 tackles | 3.9 |
| Francisco Solé | MID | 8 | 670 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 key passes | 3.7 |
| Jovanny Bolívar | FWD | 5 | 437 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 shots | 3.2 |
| Kendrys Silva | DEF | 8 | 666 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 tackles | 3.1 |
| Juan Camilo Zapata | MID | 8 | 681 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 key passes | 3 |
| Adrián Martínez | DEF | 4 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 tackles | 2.8 |
| Williams Velásquez | DEF | 4 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 tackles | 2.7 |
| Maicol Ruiz | DEF | 4 | 169 | 1 | 0 | – | 2.5 |
| D. De Sousa | FWD | 5 | 181 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 shots | 2.3 |
| Giancarlo Schiavone | GK | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 61% saved | 2.2 |
| Alexander Gonzalez | MID | 8 | 639 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 key passes | 2.1 |
| D. Carrillo | DEF | 7 | 498 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 tackles | 2 |
| Samuel Sosa | MID | 6 | 256 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 key passes | 2 |
| Vicente Rodríguez | MID | 8 | 365 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 key passes | 1.7 |
| Alfonso Simarra | DEF | 5 | 356 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 tackles | 1.4 |
| Yeiber Murillo | FWD | 4 | 59 | 1 | 0 | – | 1.4 |
| Yohan Cumana | DEF | 5 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 tackles | 1.1 |
| W. Lugo | MID | 2 | 128 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 |
UCV Stat Leaders
- Most shots per 90Juan Manuel Cuesta2.0 per 90 · 530 min
- Most shots on target per 90Juan Manuel Cuesta1.0 per 90 · 530 min
- Most key passes per 90Francisco Solé1.7 per 90 · 670 min
- Most tackles per 90Francisco Solé2.3 per 90 · 670 min
- Most fouls committedFrancisco Solé11 in 8 apps
- Most cardsFrancisco Solé3 in 8 apps
Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.
More Teams
Upcoming Fixtures
No upcoming UCV fixtures are scheduled right now — check back soon.
TACTIX Model Outlook
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where are UCV in the table?
- UCV are third on 9 points after six matches, with three wins, zero draws and three defeats and a goal difference of -4.
- What is UCV’s recent form?
- In their last five matches UCV have two wins, zero draws and three defeats, scoring 1.2 and conceding 2.4 goals per game.
- How many goals do UCV score per game?
- UCV have scored 7 and conceded 11 in 6 league games this season — 1.17 scored and 1.83 conceded per game.
- Who are UCV’s key players?
- By TACTIX Impact, Juan Manuel Cuesta, E. Mosquera and G. Mottes have been UCV’s most influential players this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.