Omonia NicosiaFehérvár FC

Omonia Nicosia v Fehérvár FC result

Full-time · Omonia Nicosia 1–0 Fehérvár FC

UEFA Europa Conference League ·

Updated · refreshed continuously

Omonia Nicosia 1–0 Fehérvár FC — Omonia Nicosia won this UEFA Europa Conference League match.

Match report, in numbers

The result

Omonia Nicosia beat Fehérvár FC 1–0 in the UEFA Europa Conference League on Thursday 8 August. Omonia Nicosia have scored in seven consecutive matches in all competitions.

The goals

It was 0–0 at half-time. The goals — Omonia Nicosia: M. Stępiński (60’).

The numbers

Expected goals (xG) had little between the sides: Omonia Nicosia 0.00, Fehérvár FC 0.00, from 26 shots to 8 (the provider’s expected goals for this match).

Discipline

The bookings — Omonia Nicosia: N. Eraković (53’); Fehérvár FC: Bogdan Melnyk (28’), A. Huszti (63’) and M. Katona (65’).

What it changes

Omonia Nicosia have scored 23 goals, the 37th-most (shared) of the 164 clubs (2024/25 so far, after 14 games, ranked per game). Omonia Nicosia have conceded 13 goals, the 17th-fewest of the 164 clubs.

Fehérvár FC have scored two goals, the 42nd-fewest (shared) of the 164 clubs (2024/25 so far, after 4 games, ranked per game). Fehérvár FC have conceded four goals, the 20th-fewest (shared) of the 164 clubs.

Omonia Nicosia have won their last three matches in all competitions.

Who stood out

By TACTIX Impact for this match, A. Dionkou (Omonia Nicosia) 9.1, Mateo Marić (Omonia Nicosia) 6.6 and M. Stępiński (Omonia Nicosia) 6.0 led the match.

Next up

Omonia Nicosia next travel to Juventus on 26 November 2026.

Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.

Next for Omonia Nicosia: Juventus v Omonia Nicosia, Thursday 26 November — the preview.

The Numbers

  • Result: Omonia Nicosia 1–0 Fehérvár FC · UEFA Europa Conference League
  • Referee: L. Tschudi
  • Recent form: Omonia Nicosia 4W 0D 1L · Fehérvár FC 3W 1D 1L

Omonia Nicosia 1–0 Fehérvár FC (UEFA Europa Conference League): this fixture is settled. TACTIX’s pre-match coverage ran across every major market, and every graded call — wins and losses — is in the live track record (as of 8 May 2026). See the live track record →

Key Stats

1.75 / 2
Goals
against 1.63 / 1.13 · 4 of the last 5 over 2.5
over 8 matches
3.25 / 4.5
Corners
against 3.5 / 6 · 0 of the last 2 over 9.5
over 4 matches
2.75 / 3.5
Shots on target
against 5.5 / 2.75 · 1 of the last 2 over 8.5
over 4 matches
2.5 / 3.25
Cards
against 2 / 4 · 1 of the last 2 over 3.5
over 4 matches

Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 1 August 2024. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.

Per game, last 8 played matches, friendlies left out, to 1 August 2024. Goals in a match that went to extra time count at the 90-minute score; its other figures are left out. Bars: for (mint) against (amber), scaled to the larger figure in the row. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
Per gameOmonia Nicosia for / againstLineFehérvár FC for / against
Goals scored
1.75 for · 1.63 against n 8
2.5standard
2 for · 1.13 against n 8
Corners won
3.25 for · 3.5 against n 4
9.5standard
4.5 for · 6 against n 4
Shots
9 for · 20 against n 4
19.5standard
13.75 for · 11.75 against n 4
Shots on target
2.75 for · 5.5 against n 4
8.5standard
3.5 for · 2.75 against n 4
Fouls committed
9.25 for · 11 against n 4
21.5standard
12.75 for · 9.25 against n 4
Cards shown
2.5 for · 2 against n 4
3.5standard
3.25 for · 4 against n 4

Fehérvár FC

Fehérvár FC Defensive

Fehérvár FC — Discipline: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for Fehérvár FC before kick-off, to 1 August 2024. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsFouls committed 1+2+Fouls won 1+2+Likely duel
K. Larsen n 456.5
1.22/1
00/0
—
Fehérvár FC — Tackles: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for Fehérvár FC before kick-off, to 1 August 2024. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsTackles 1+2+
K. Larsen n 456.5
1.22/1

Fehérvár FC Attacking

Fehérvár FC — Shooting: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for Fehérvár FC before kick-off, to 1 August 2024. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsShots 1+2+Shots on target 1+2+
K. Larsen n 456.5
00/0
00/0
Fehérvár FC — Goalscoring: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for Fehérvár FC before kick-off, to 1 August 2024. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsGoals 1+2+Assists 1+2+
K. Larsen n 456.5
00/0
00/0

The day’s free picks, by email

Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.

Match Statistics & Details

Full-time team statistics as recorded by the data provider; – = not recorded.
Omonia NicosiaFehérvár FC
59%Possession41%
26Shots8
7Shots on target3
12Shots off target4
7Blocked shots1
17Shots inside the box4
8Corners1
1Offsides0
9Fouls9
1Yellow cards3
0Red cards0
3Saves6
576Passes409
88%Pass accuracy80%

Omonia Nicosia Player Stats

PlayerMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRating
Fabiano9000000007.5
S. Coulibaly9000201007.5
N. Panagiotou9000001107.2
A. Khammas9000201107.3
M. Marić9000110607.9
Willy Semedo9000222107.3
N. Eraković88000020Y7.2
V. Simić8800113107.7
A. Dionkou8101104307.9
M. Stępiński8110620106.6
Ewandro7200102107.7
C. Charalampous sub1800100006.7
Á. Lang sub900000106.9
A. Kakoullis sub900001006.9
I. Kousoulos sub900110006.9
Omer Atzili sub900102007

Fehérvár FC Player Stats

PlayerMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRating
B. Tóth9000000007.9
Bogdan Melnyk90000003Y6.5
N. Serafimov9000000206.9
K. Larsen9000100107
T. Christensen9000112006.9
Áron Csongvai9000001307.3
N. Gradišar7600110006.9
M. Katona66000003Y6.7
B. Bedi6100000106.7
C. Spandler4500000006.3
Mátyás Kovács4500100106.7
I. Milicevic sub4500101206.5
M. Pető sub4500211206.6
A. Huszti sub29000000Y6.9
Filip Holender sub2400000106.6
B. Babos sub1400000106.7

Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that player. Rating is the data provider’s.

Form, Head-to-Head & Standings

The numbers behind Omonia Nicosia v Fehérvár FC — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)

Recent form
Omonia NicosiaWWLWW
Last 5: 4W 0D 1L · 2.2 scored / 1.6 conceded per game
Fehérvár FCWWLWD
Last 5: 3W 1D 1L · 1.2 scored / 1.2 conceded per game
League standing · 2024/25
Last recorded position — not updated during the season.
Omonia Nicosia#22 pos7 pts6 pl0 GD
Fehérvár FCNot in this league table
Goals per game
Omonia Nicosia scored1.17
Fehérvár FC scored1.2
Omonia Nicosia conceded1.17
Fehérvár FC conceded1.2

The Full Post-Match Picture

Pro members see this match shot by shot — every attempt with its expected-goals value, the situation and shot-type breakdowns, the xG timeline, and how the model’s pre-match probabilities compared with what happened. Plus every market the model graded for this fixture.

Try Pro for £1

then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Share this prediction: X · Facebook · WhatsApp · Telegram

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Unlock all predictions, advanced stats & the model v the market with ProTry Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+