A. Aghasi 2026/27 Stats
Club: Esteghlal FC · Position: Defender.
A. Aghasi (Esteghlal FC, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2026/27 (360 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite: 1.25, higher than 48% of 131 defenders. Started 4 of 4.
Key Facts
Figures as of
A. Aghasi has a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across four appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 62nd percentile of 690 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players.
Against defenders in AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27, A. Aghasi stands out on a duel win rate of 81.3% (higher than 99%) and 0.50 blocks per 90 (higher than 89%); the cohort is 131 players with 180+ minutes.
A. Aghasi (Esteghlal FC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Aghasi is a defender at Esteghlal FC, with four appearances and 360 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across four appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 62nd percentile of 690 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players. A. Aghasi has started 4 of four appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 100% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available to him (360 of 360 across four club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.25 tackles per 90 in 2026/27 (360 minutes) versus 1.14 across every season on record (1341 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 131 AFC Champions League Elite defenders with 180+ minutes: a duel win rate of 81.3% — higher than 99% and 0.50 blocks per 90 — higher than 89%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27 (n = 131): Dribbling (elite, 91st percentile) and Discipline (strong, 81st percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (15th percentile) and Creation (19th percentile), against 131 Defenders, AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27 (n = 131).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 3.1, 3.0, 2.7, 2.1 — broadly level, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27 (n = 131): J. Murillo, T. Aquilina and Igor Gomes (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 4 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 100% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available (360 of 360).
Against his career: 1.25 tackles per 90 in 2026/27 (360 minutes) · 1.14 across every season on record (1341 minutes).
AFC Champions League Elite only: 4 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the AFC Champions League Elite Impact leaderboard.
A. Aghasi Stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27, defender
| Stat | A. Aghasi | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.25 | higher than 48% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.25 | higher than 50% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.50 | higher than 89% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.25 | higher than 45% |
| Duel win rate | 81.3% | higher than 99% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.50 | fewer than 73% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 69% |
| Passesper 90 | 45.75 | higher than 44% |
| Pass accuracy | 90.2% | higher than 80% |
Per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27. Ranked against 131 AFC Champions League Elite defenders with 180+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Profile Radar · AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27, defender
A. Aghasi · Defenders, AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27 (n = 131) median
| Axis | A. Aghasi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 15th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 45th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 19th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 45.75accuracy 90.2% | 47.67 | 44th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.00success 100.0% | 0.26 | 91st |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.25win rate 81.3% | 3.57 | 45th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.00 | 2.68 | 59th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.50 | 1.00 | 19th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27. Cohort: 131 players with 180+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in AFC Champions League Elite
2.8 per match — 62th percentile of 690 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players (1+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Esteghlal FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 2.8 |
| 2024/25 | Tractor Sazi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 1.1 |
| 2022/23 | Foolad FC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.86 | 0.25 | 2.7 |
| 2021/22 | Esteghlal FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3.0 |
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | v Al Shamal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 3.1 | |
| 2026-10-27 | @ Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 3 | |
| 2026-10-12 | @ Al-Gharafa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.7 | |
| 2026-09-14 | v Al Sadd | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 2.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
TACTIX Model: A. Aghasi’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does A. Aghasi average per 90?
- A. Aghasi averages 1.25 tackles per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27 (360 minutes) — higher than 48% of 131 AFC Champions League Elite defenders with 180+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does A. Aghasi have this season?
- This season A. Aghasi has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (360 minutes played).
- Does A. Aghasi start every game?
- A. Aghasi started 4 of 4 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is A. Aghasi’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- A. Aghasi averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 4 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.