A. Amaimouni stats
Played for Eintracht Frankfurt in 2025/26 · Position: Forward.
A. Amaimouni (Eintracht Frankfurt, forward) had 2 goals and 3 assists in 17 appearances in 2025/26 (595 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 1.66, higher than 44% of 77 forwards. Started 6 of 17.
Key Facts
Figures as of
A. Amaimouni has a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 17 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 35th percentile of 374 qualifying Bundesliga players.
Against forwards in the Bundesliga 2025/26, A. Amaimouni stands out on 3.03 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 99%) and shot accuracy of 63.6% (higher than 84%); the cohort is 77 players with 450+ minutes.
Amaimouni has one yellow card in 17 appearances in 2025/26.
A. Amaimouni (Eintracht Frankfurt) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 17 appearances, and scored two goals and three assists in 17 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Amaimouni is a forward at Eintracht Frankfurt, with 17 appearances and 595 minutes in the Bundesliga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across 17 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 35th percentile of 374 qualifying Bundesliga players. A. Amaimouni has started 6 of 17 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 35 minutes. That is 19% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (595 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.50 shots per 90 at home (324 minutes) against 0.66 away (271 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 77 Bundesliga forwards with 450+ minutes: 3.03 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 99% and shot accuracy of 63.6% — higher than 84%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 77): Dribbling (elite, 99th percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 0.7, 2.9, 5.8, 4.1 — trending down, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: one yellow card in 17 appearances in 2025/26.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 77): D. Scherhant, Ilyas Ansah and K. Adeyemi (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 17 appearances, 11 from the bench · 35 minutes per appearance · 19% of the Bundesliga minutes available (595 of 3060).
Bundesliga only: 17 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
A. Amaimouni Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2025/26, forward
| Stat | A. Amaimouni | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.30 | higher than 53% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.66 | higher than 44% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.06 | higher than 66% |
| Shot accuracy | 63.6% | higher than 84% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.91 | higher than 29% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 3.03 | higher than 99% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.51 | higher than 73% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.91 | fewer than 16% |
Per 90 minutes over 595 minutes in Bundesliga 2025/26. Ranked against 77 Bundesliga forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-01 to 2026-05-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2025/26, forward
A. Amaimouni · Forwards, Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 77) median
| Axis | A. Amaimouni | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.66on target 63.6% | 1.81 | 44th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 53rd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.36 | 1.31 | 56th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 19.06accuracy 77.0% | 22.58 | 34th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 3.03success 55.6% | 0.77 | 99th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.45win rate 39.6% | 4.74 | 66th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.51 | 1.33 | 60th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.36 | 1.36 | 51st |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 595 minutes in Bundesliga 2025/26. Cohort: 77 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
2.1 per match — 35th percentile of 374 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 0.9 |
| 2026/27 | Morocco national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.76 | 1.5 |
| 2025/26 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 17 | 2 | 3 | 1.06 | 0.91 | 2.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-08 | @ Borussia Dortmund sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-05-02 | v Hamburger SV sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2026-04-25 | @ FC Augsburg | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2026-04-18 | v RB Leipzig | 71 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 5.8 | Match → |
| 2026-04-11 | @ VfL Wolfsburg | 71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2026-04-05 | v 1. FC Köln sub | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2026-03-22 | @ FSV Mainz 05 sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-03-14 | v 1. FC Heidenheim | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2026-03-08 | @ FC St. Pauli sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-03-01 | v SC Freiburg sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 2.50 at home (324 min), 0.66 away (271 min); Shots on target 1.67 at home (324 min), 0.33 away (271 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is A. Amaimouni’s record for that season. See A. Amaimouni’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does A. Amaimouni average per 90?
- A. Amaimouni averages 1.66 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2025/26 (595 minutes) — higher than 44% of 77 Bundesliga forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did A. Amaimouni have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 A. Amaimouni had 2 goals and 3 assists in 17 appearances (595 minutes played).
- Did A. Amaimouni start regularly in 2025/26?
- A. Amaimouni started 6 of 17 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 35 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was A. Amaimouni’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- A. Amaimouni averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 17 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.