A. Bamba

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for GIL Vicente

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: SC Braga v GIL Vicente · Primeira Liga · Mon 19 Oct, 20:15 BST · SC Braga allow 8.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

A. Bamba (GIL Vicente, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 14 appearances in 2024/25 (981 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 1.03. Started 11 of 14. Next: SC Braga v GIL Vicente, Mon 19 Oct, 20:15 BST.

As of 26 January 2026, A. Bamba of GIL Vicente averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 14 appearances; has one goal and zero assists in 14 appearances in 2024/25 — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.

2.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

A. Bamba is a midfielder at GIL Vicente, with 11 appearances and 958 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across 11 appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 78th percentile of 380 qualifying Primeira Liga players. A. Bamba has started 11 of 14 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 70 minutes. That is 31% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (958 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.68 key passes per 90 at home (530 minutes) against 0.40 away (451 minutes), all competitions 2024/25.

By the numbers

A. Bamba recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 1.8, -0.8, 0.2, 2.1 — broadly level, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: three yellow cards in 14 appearances in 2024/25, and 1.41 fouls per 90 in the Primeira Liga. Next up: SC Braga v GIL Vicente, Mon 19 Oct, 20:15 BST (Primeira Liga). SC Braga allow 8.9 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2024/25 · all competitions

14
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
981
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 14 appearances, 3 from the bench · 70 minutes per appearance · 31% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (958 of 3060).

Primeira Liga only: 11 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.

A. Bamba stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2024/25, midfielder

StatA. Bambavs cohort
Passesper 9048.57—
Pass accuracy83.0%—
Key passesper 900.56—
Shotsper 901.03—
Shots on targetper 900.38—
Successful dribblesper 900.47—
Tacklesper 901.50—
Interceptionsper 901.41—
Fouls committedper 901.41—
Cardsper 900.28—

Per 90 minutes over 958 minutes in Primeira Liga 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-04-11 to 2026-01-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Primeira Liga 2024/25, midfielder

A. Bamba — season figures, Primeira Liga 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisA. BambaMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.03on target 36.4%——
Scoringgoals p900.09——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.56——
Passingpasses p9048.57accuracy 83.0%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.47success 50.0%——
Duelsduels won p904.42win rate 46.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.29——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.69——

Where that sits in the Primeira Liga

Primeira Liga 2024/25: this player is in the 78th percentile of 380 qualifying players by Impact per match.08.6

3 per match — 78th percentile of 380 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26GIL Vicente4000.000.960.5
2024/25GIL Vicente12100.370.562.7
2024/25Reims200––0.3

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-01-26@ FC Porto2025/26 sub2200000106.30.7Match →
2026-01-17v Nacional2025/26 sub1800000106.91.8Match →
2025-12-28@ Arouca2025/26 sub90000106.5-0.8Match →
2025-08-09@ Nacional2025/26450000016.70.2Match →
2025-05-16@ Rio Ave9000001006.62.1Match →
2025-05-10v Arouca9000212206.94.6Match →
2025-05-04@ Sporting CP9000000106.92.5Match →
2025-04-26v Farense9010330107.76.1Match →
2025-04-19@ Nacional900000126.61.3Match →
2025-04-11v Guimaraes8200200206.94.9Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Key passes 0.68 at home (530 min), 0.40 away (451 min); Shots 1.53 at home (530 min), 0.40 away (451 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

A. Bamba: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 4.9 on 2025-04-11 to 0.7 on 2026-01-26.2025-04-112026-01-26

TACTIX model: A. Bamba’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for A. Bamba’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does A. Bamba average per 90?
A. Bamba averages 1.03 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2024/25 (958 minutes).
How many goals and assists does A. Bamba have this season?
This season A. Bamba has 1 goal and 0 assists in 14 appearances (981 minutes played).
Does A. Bamba start every game?
A. Bamba started 11 of 14 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 70 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does A. Bamba get booked?
A. Bamba was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.