Adrian Blake

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Utrecht

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Utrecht v PEC Zwolle · Eredivisie · Sat 24 Oct, 15:30 BST · PEC Zwolle allow 18.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Adrian Blake (Utrecht, forward) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (276 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 3.26. Started 4 of 9. Next: Utrecht v PEC Zwolle, Sat 24 Oct, 15:30 BST.

Key facts

As of 18 October 2026: A forward for Utrecht, Adrian Blake has nine appearances (276 minutes) in the Eredivisie 2026/27.

As of 18 October 2026: In 2026/27 Adrian Blake has two goals, one assist and nine appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 18 October 2026: Adrian Blake averages 2.6 Impact a match over nine games in Eredivisie matches — 48th percentile among the 353 Eredivisie players who qualify.

Adrian Blake (Utrecht) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across nine appearances, and has two goals and one assist in nine appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 October 2026).

2.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Adrian Blake is a forward at Utrecht, with nine appearances and 276 minutes in the Eredivisie 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across nine appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 48th percentile of 353 qualifying Eredivisie players. Adrian Blake has started 4 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 31 minutes. That is 34% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (276 of 810 across nine club matches).

By the numbers

Adrian Blake recorded a foul won in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.4, 3.1, 0.5, 2.9, 3.6 — broadly level, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.6. Next up: Utrecht v PEC Zwolle, Sat 24 Oct, 15:30 BST (Eredivisie). PEC Zwolle allow 18.5 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2026/27 · all competitions

9
Apps
2
Goals
1
Assists
276
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 9 appearances, 5 from the bench · 31 minutes per appearance · 34% of the Eredivisie minutes available (276 of 810).

Eredivisie only: 9 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.

Adrian Blake stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2026/27, forward

StatAdrian Blakevs forwardsLast season
Goalsper 900.65—0.17
Shotsper 903.26—2.43
Shots on targetper 901.63—1.30
Shot accuracy50.0%—53.6%
Key passesper 900.65—1.30
Successful dribblesper 902.93—1.39
Fouls wonper 903.59—1.13
Offsidesper 900.00—0.17

Per 90 minutes over 276 minutes in Eredivisie 2026/27. Ranks appear once Adrian Blake reaches 324 minutes in Eredivisie. Last season: the same competition, 1037 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-24 to 2026-10-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Eredivisie 2026/27, forward

Adrian Blake — season figures, Eredivisie 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Adrian Blake has 324+ minutes in Eredivisie this season (276 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.

AxisAdrian BlakeMedianPct
Shootingshots p903.26on target 50.0%1.94—
Scoringgoals p900.650.38—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.981.38—
Passingpasses p9032.28accuracy 79.8%20.36—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.93success 64.3%0.80—
Duelsduels won p907.50win rate 54.8%4.55—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.961.27—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.611.09—

Where that sits in the Eredivisie

Eredivisie 2026/27: this player is in the 48th percentile of 353 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.17.2

2.6 per match — 48th percentile of 353 qualifying Eredivisie players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Utrecht9211.630.652.6
2025/26Utrecht33321.201.331.5
2024/25Utrecht18321.292.392.2
2023/24Utrecht511––1.7
2022/23Watford200––0.0

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-18@ Twente1400101006.71.4Match →
2026-10-11v Willem II801001006.83.1Match →
2026-09-20@ Feyenoord4500000005.80.5Match →
2026-09-13@ Excelsior62003201072.9Match →
2026-09-08v GO Ahead Eagles sub4500310007.23.6Match →
2026-08-30v PSV Eindhoven sub2900000106.30.4Match →
2026-08-22@ Sparta Rotterdam sub17101100085.8Match →
2026-08-15v AZ Alkmaar sub2800000106.31.1Match →
2026-08-09@ Groningen sub2810210007.94.3Match →
2026-05-24@ Ajax2025/26 sub5000201007.21.6Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Adrian Blake: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.6 on 2026-05-24 to 1.4 on 2026-10-18.2026-05-242026-10-18

TACTIX model: Adrian Blake’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Adrian Blake’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Adrian Blake average per 90?
Adrian Blake averages 3.26 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2026/27 (276 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Adrian Blake have this season?
This season Adrian Blake has 2 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances (276 minutes played).
Does Adrian Blake start every game?
Adrian Blake started 4 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 31 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Adrian Blake get booked?
Adrian Blake was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.