Amer Gojak 2019/20 Stats
Played for Dinamo Zagreb in 2019/20 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 13 Feb 1997 (age 29) · Nationality: Bosnia and Herzegovina.
Amer Gojak (Dinamo Zagreb, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2019/20 (221 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Champions League: 0.81. Started 5 of 7.
Amer Gojak (Dinamo Zagreb) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across seven appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in seven appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 December 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Amer Gojak is a midfielder at Dinamo Zagreb, with seven appearances and 221 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across seven appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 19th percentile of 508 qualifying UEFA Champions League players. Amer Gojak has started 5 of seven appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 32 minutes. That is 20% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available to him (221 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.9, 0.5, 0.0, 1.4, -0.1 — trending up, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 1.4.
Season 2019/20 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 7 appearances, 2 from the bench · 32 minutes per appearance · 20% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available (221 of 1080).
UEFA Champions League only: 7 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the UEFA Champions League Impact leaderboard.
Amer Gojak Stats per 90 · UEFA Champions League 2019/20, midfielder
| Stat | Amer Gojak | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 21.99 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.81 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.41 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.22 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.67 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.63 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 221 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 7
- 1+ shot on target1 of 7
- 1+ tackle2 of 7
- 1+ foul committed4 of 7
- Scored1 of 7
- Assisted0 of 7
- Booked0 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-08-21 to 2019-12-11, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Champions League 2019/20, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Champions League 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Amer Gojak | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.81on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.41 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 21.99 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.22success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.07 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.63 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Champions League
1.4 per match — 19th percentile of 508 qualifying UEFA Champions League players (4+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | HNK Rijeka | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.49 | 1.49 | 0.8 |
| 2025/26 | HNK Rijeka | 18 | 2 | 3 | 0.47 | 1.72 | 2.3 |
| 2023/24 | Ferencvarosi TC | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
| 2022/23 | Ferencvarosi TC | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.02 | 0.68 | 1.2 |
| 2022/23 | Dinamo Zagreb | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2022/23 | Bosnia & Herzegovina national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.78 | 1.6 |
| 2021/22 | Dinamo Zagreb | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 1.32 | 1.6 |
| 2020/21 | Torino | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 4.2 |
| 2020/21 | Bosnia & Herzegovina national team | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0.98 | 1.22 | 3.7 |
| 2019/20 | Dinamo Zagreb | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 1.4 |
| 2018/19 | Dinamo Zagreb | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.81 | 3.0 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-11 | v Manchester City | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.9 | |
| 2019-11-26 | @ Atalanta | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | |
| 2019-10-22 | @ Shakhtar Donetsk | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2019-10-01 | @ Manchester City | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.4 | |
| 2019-09-18 | v Atalanta sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.1 | |
| 2019-08-27 | @ Rosenborg | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.9 | |
| 2019-08-21 | v Rosenborg sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | -0.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is Amer Gojak’s record for that season. See Amer Gojak’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Amer Gojak average per 90?
- Amer Gojak averages 0.81 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2019/20 (221 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Amer Gojak have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 Amer Gojak had 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances (221 minutes played).
- Did Amer Gojak start regularly in 2019/20?
- Amer Gojak started 5 of 7 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 32 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Amer Gojak’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- Amer Gojak averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 7 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.