Arbër Hoxha 2023/24 Stats
Played for Dinamo Zagreb in 2023/24 · Position: Forward · Born: 6 Oct 1998 (age 28) · Nationality: Kosovo.
Arbër Hoxha (Dinamo Zagreb, forward) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 6 appearances in 2023/24 (454 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 1.64. Started 6 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Arbër Hoxha has four appearances and 274 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 as a forward for Dinamo Zagreb.
Hoxha’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.8 per match over four appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 83rd percentile of 406 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players.
In 4 of the last 6 appearances that recorded it, Arbër Hoxha had a shot (all competitions).
Arbër Hoxha (Dinamo Zagreb) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across six appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in six appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 March 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Arbër Hoxha is a forward at Dinamo Zagreb, with four appearances and 274 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across four appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 83rd percentile of 406 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. Arbër Hoxha has started 6 of six appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 30% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (274 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.19 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (454 minutes) versus 1.65 across every season on record (3542 minutes).
By the numbers
Arbër Hoxha recorded a shot in 4 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.2, 0.5, 8.3, 0.3, 4.4 — broadly level, averaging 3.9 against a season figure of 3.5.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 76 minutes per appearance · 30% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (274 of 900).
Against his career: 1.19 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (454 minutes) · 1.65 across every season on record (3542 minutes).
UEFA Europa Conference League only: 4 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.
Arbër Hoxha Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24, forward
| Stat | Arbër Hoxha | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.33 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.64 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.33 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 20.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.99 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.63 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.64 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 274 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 6
- 1+ shot on target2 of 6
- 1+ tackle3 of 6
- 1+ foul committed2 of 6
- Scored1 of 6
- Assisted1 of 6
- Booked0 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-08-05 to 2024-03-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24, forward
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Arbër Hoxha | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.64on target 20.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.33 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.31 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 18.07accuracy 81.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.63success 47.1% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.58win rate 40.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.31 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.99 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League
3.8 per match — 83th percentile of 406 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Dinamo Zagreb | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0.80 | 1.50 | 2.0 |
| 2026/27 | Albania national team | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 1.29 | 1.5 |
| 2025/26 | Dinamo Zagreb | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0.82 | 1.12 | 2.7 |
| 2024/25 | Dinamo Zagreb | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 1.2 |
| 2024/25 | Albania national team | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.21 | 0.30 | 3.1 |
| 2023/24 | Dinamo Zagreb | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.99 | 3.8 |
| 2023/24 | NK Slaven Belupo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 3.0 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-14 | @ PAOK | 80 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6.2 | |
| 2024-03-07 | v PAOK | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | |
| 2024-02-22 | v Real Betis | 86 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 8.3 | |
| 2024-02-15 | @ Real Betis | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.3 | |
| 2023-10-20 | Rudes v NK Slaven Belupo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.4 | |
| 2023-08-05 | NK Slaven Belupo v Rudes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Arbër Hoxha’s record for that season. See Arbër Hoxha’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Arbër Hoxha average per 90?
- Arbër Hoxha averages 1.64 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 (274 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Arbër Hoxha have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Arbër Hoxha had 1 goal and 1 assist in 6 appearances (454 minutes played).
- Did Arbër Hoxha start regularly in 2023/24?
- Arbër Hoxha started 6 of 6 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Arbër Hoxha’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Arbër Hoxha averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 6 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.