Atakan Karazor 2021/22 Stats
Played for VfB Stuttgart in 2021/22 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 13 Oct 1996 (age 30) · Nationality: Germany.
Atakan Karazor (VfB Stuttgart, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2021/22 (445 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 0.61. Started 5 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Atakan Karazor has a TACTIX Impact of 3.0 per match across five appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 52nd percentile of 42 qualifying Bundesliga players.
Karazor had a tackle in 4 of 5 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2021/22, Atakan Karazor has been shown three yellow cards across five appearances.
Atakan Karazor (VfB Stuttgart) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 May 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Atakan Karazor is a midfielder at VfB Stuttgart, with five appearances and 445 minutes in the Bundesliga 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across five appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 52nd percentile of 42 qualifying Bundesliga players. Atakan Karazor has started 5 of five appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 15% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (445 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.20 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (445 minutes) versus 0.76 across every season on record (11672 minutes).
By the numbers
Atakan Karazor recorded a tackle in 4 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.1, 3.1, 1.7, 2.4, 4.9 — broadly level, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: three yellow cards in five appearances in 2021/22, and 1.82 fouls per 90 in the Bundesliga.
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 15% of the Bundesliga minutes available (445 of 3060).
Against his career: 0.20 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (445 minutes) · 0.76 across every season on record (11672 minutes).
Bundesliga only: 5 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
Atakan Karazor Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2021/22, midfielder
| Stat | Atakan Karazor | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 45.71 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 80.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.20 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.61 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.43 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.02 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.82 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.61 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 445 minutes in Bundesliga 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 5
- 1+ shot on target0 of 5
- 1+ tackle4 of 5
- 1+ foul committed5 of 5
- Scored0 of 5
- Assisted0 of 5
- Booked3 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-11-06 to 2022-05-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2021/22, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Atakan Karazor | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.61on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.20 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 45.71accuracy 80.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.27win rate 55.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.85 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.43 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
3 per match — 52th percentile of 42 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | VfB Stuttgart | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.70 | 2.0 |
| 2025/26 | VfB Stuttgart | 44 | 2 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.79 | 2.6 |
| 2024/25 | VfB Stuttgart | 40 | 2 | 4 | 0.19 | 0.69 | 3.4 |
| 2024/25 | Türkiye national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2023/24 | VfB Stuttgart | 33 | 0 | 4 | 0.07 | 0.99 | 3.4 |
| 2022/23 | VfB Stuttgart | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.71 | 2.9 |
| 2021/22 | VfB Stuttgart | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 3.0 |
| 2020/21 | VfB Stuttgart | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.3 |
| 2018/19 | Holstein Kiel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 7.5 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-14 | v 1. FC Köln | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | |
| 2022-05-08 | @ Bayern Munich | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3.1 | ||
| 2022-04-02 | @ Arminia Bielefeld | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 1.7 | ||
| 2021-12-14 | v Bayern Munich | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 2.4 | ||
| 2021-11-06 | v Arminia Bielefeld | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is Atakan Karazor’s record for that season. See Atakan Karazor’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Atakan Karazor average per 90?
- Atakan Karazor averages 0.61 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2021/22 (445 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Atakan Karazor have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Atakan Karazor had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (445 minutes played).
- Did Atakan Karazor start regularly in 2021/22?
- Atakan Karazor started 5 of 5 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Atakan Karazor’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Atakan Karazor averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 5 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.