Arbnor Muja 2022/23 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Antwerp in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Antwerp in 2022/23 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 29 Nov 1998 (age 27) · Nationality: Albania.

Arbnor Muja (Antwerp, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances in 2022/23 (252 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 1.07. Started 3 of 3.

Arbnor Muja (Antwerp) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across three appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in three appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 April 2023).

2.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Arbnor Muja is a midfielder at Antwerp, with three appearances and 252 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across three appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 50th percentile of 26 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Arbnor Muja has started 3 of three appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 7% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (252 of 3600 across 40 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 5.4, 1.8, 1.6 — trending up, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 2.9.

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
252
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 84 minutes per appearance · 7% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (252 of 3600).

Jupiler Pro League only: 3 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.

Arbnor Muja Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2022/23, midfielder

StatArbnor Mujavs cohort
Passesper 9029.29—
Pass accuracy84.1%—
Key passesper 900.71—
Shotsper 901.07—
Shots on targetper 900.71—
Successful dribblesper 900.71—
Tacklesper 901.43—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Fouls committedper 901.07—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 252 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2022/23, midfielder

Arbnor Muja — season figures, Jupiler Pro League 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Jupiler Pro League 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisArbnor MujaMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.07on target 66.7%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.07——
Passingpasses p9029.29accuracy 84.1%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.71success 50.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.21win rate 39.1%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.79——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.07——

Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League

Jupiler Pro League 2022/23: this player is in the 50th percentile of 26 qualifying players by Impact per match.1.14.9

2.9 per match — 50th percentile of 26 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27St. Truiden6000.433.481.7
2025/26St. Truiden26620.781.413.0
2025/26Samsunspor200––1.0
2024/25Samsunspor6000.000.801.1
2023/24Antwerp16421.680.792.6
2023/24Samsunspor200––1.4
2023/24Albania national team100––0.3
2022/23Antwerp3010.710.712.9

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-04-23@ St. Truiden9001002207.35.4
2023-03-31@ Zulte Waregem90002101061.8
2023-03-05v KV Mechelen7200110106.91.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

Arbnor Muja: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 1.6 on 2023-03-05 to 5.4 on 2023-04-23.2023-03-052023-04-23

2022/23 is complete — this page is Arbnor Muja’s record for that season. See Arbnor Muja’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Arbnor Muja average per 90?
Arbnor Muja averages 1.07 shots per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2022/23 (252 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Arbnor Muja have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 Arbnor Muja had 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances (252 minutes played).
Did Arbnor Muja start regularly in 2022/23?
Arbnor Muja started 3 of 3 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Arbnor Muja’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
Arbnor Muja averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 3 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.