Arbnor Muja Stats
Club: St. Truiden · Position: Midfielder · Born: 29 Nov 1998 (age 27) · Nationality: Albania.
Next: St. Truiden v Zulte Waregem · Jupiler Pro League · Sun 8 Nov, 18:15 GMT · Zulte Waregem allow 14.3 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Arbnor Muja (St. Truiden, midfielder) has 6 goals and 2 assists in 28 appearances in 2025/26 (1904 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 1.60, higher than 87% of 119 midfielders. Started 22 of 28. Next: St. Truiden v Zulte Waregem, Sun 8 Nov, 18:15 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Arbnor Muja has 26 appearances and 1855 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 as a midfielder for St. Truiden.
Muja’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.0 per match over 26 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 73rd percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.
In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Arbnor Muja had a shot (all competitions).
Arbnor Muja (St. Truiden) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 28 appearances, and has six goals and two assists in 28 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 28 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Arbnor Muja is a midfielder at St. Truiden, with 26 appearances and 1855 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across 26 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 73rd percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Arbnor Muja has started 22 of 28 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 68 minutes. That is 53% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (1855 of 3510 across 39 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.69 key passes per 90 at home (956 minutes) against 1.04 away (948 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 119 Jupiler Pro League midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.60 shots per 90 — higher than 87% and 0.78 shots on target per 90 — higher than 86%. Arbnor Muja recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 119): Scoring (elite, 91st percentile) and Shooting (elite, 87th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (12th percentile) and Duels (18th percentile), against 119 Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 119).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.6, 0.0, 0.7, 0.8, 2.4 — trending down, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: three yellow cards and one red card in 28 appearances in 2025/26, and 0.63 fouls per 90 in the Jupiler Pro League. Next up: St. Truiden v Zulte Waregem, Sun 8 Nov, 18:15 GMT (Jupiler Pro League). Zulte Waregem allow 14.3 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 119): R. Merlen, Jeppe Erenbjerg and B. Zeneli (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 22 of 28 appearances, 6 from the bench · 68 minutes per appearance · 53% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (1855 of 3510).
Jupiler Pro League only: 26 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Arbnor Muja Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | Arbnor Muja | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 40.42 | higher than 66% |
| Pass accuracy | 83.7% | higher than 76% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.41 | higher than 70% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.60 | higher than 87% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.78 | higher than 86% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.02 | higher than 76% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.16 | higher than 16% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.44 | higher than 14% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.63 | fewer than 86% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.19 | fewer than 51% |
Per 90 minutes over 1855 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. Ranked against 119 Jupiler Pro League midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-11 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2025/26, midfielder
Arbnor Muja · Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 119) median
| Axis | Arbnor Muja | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.60on target 48.5% | 0.87 | 87th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.29 | 0.10 | 91st |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.50 | 1.18 | 66th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 40.42accuracy 83.7% | 37.73 | 66th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.02success 44.7% | 0.64 | 76th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.54win rate 39.9% | 4.63 | 18th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.70 | 3.00 | 12th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.82 | 1.29 | 15th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1855 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. Cohort: 119 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League
3 per match — 73th percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | St. Truiden | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 3.48 | 1.7 |
| 2025/26 | St. Truiden | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0.78 | 1.41 | 3.0 |
| 2025/26 | Samsunspor | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.0 |
| 2024/25 | Samsunspor | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.80 | 1.1 |
| 2023/24 | Antwerp | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1.68 | 0.79 | 2.6 |
| 2023/24 | Samsunspor | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.4 |
| 2023/24 | Albania national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.3 |
| 2022/23 | Antwerp | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 2.9 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | v Brann2026/27 sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | -0.6 | Match → | |
| 2026-11-01 | v OH Leuven2026/27 sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2026-10-25 | @ Club Brugge KV2026/27 sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-10-22 | @ FC Midtjylland2026/27 sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-09-02 | v Union St. Gilloise2026/27 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 2.4 | |
| 2026-08-30 | @ Antwerp2026/27 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7.6 | 6.7 | |
| 2026-05-24 | v KV Mechelen | 81 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 8.1 | |
| 2026-05-21 | @ Anderlecht | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | -0.3 | ||
| 2026-05-16 | v Gent sub | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | |
| 2026-04-11 | v Club Brugge KV | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 1.69 at home (956 min), 1.04 away (948 min); Shots 1.88 at home (956 min), 1.33 away (948 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Arbnor Muja’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Arbnor Muja average per 90?
- Arbnor Muja averages 1.60 shots per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (1855 minutes) — higher than 87% of 119 Jupiler Pro League midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Arbnor Muja have this season?
- This season Arbnor Muja has 6 goals and 2 assists in 28 appearances (1904 minutes played).
- Does Arbnor Muja start every game?
- Arbnor Muja started 22 of 28 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 68 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Arbnor Muja get booked?
- Arbnor Muja was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 1 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.