A. Tuhami 2017/18 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Valladolid in 2017/18

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Valladolid in 2017/18 · Position: Midfielder.

A. Tuhami (Valladolid, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2017/18 (216 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.00. Started 3 of 4.

Key Facts

Figures as of

A. Tuhami has a TACTIX Impact of 0.5 per match across four appearances in Segunda División matches, the 0th percentile of 9 qualifying Segunda División players.

Tuhami has three yellow cards in four appearances in 2017/18.

A. Tuhami (Valladolid) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.5 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 May 2018).

0.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

A. Tuhami is a midfielder at Valladolid, with four appearances and 216 minutes in Segunda División 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 0.5 per match across four appearances in Segunda División matches, the 0th percentile of 9 qualifying Segunda División players. A. Tuhami has started 3 of four appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 54 minutes. That is 5% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (216 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): -1.9, 0.6, 0.8, 1.7 — trending down, averaging 0.3 against a season figure of 0.5. Discipline: three yellow cards in four appearances in 2017/18, and 2.92 fouls per 90 in Segunda División.

Season 2017/18 · All Competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
216
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 4 appearances, 1 from the bench · 54 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Segunda División minutes available (216 of 4140).

Segunda División only: 4 apps · 0.5 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.

A. Tuhami Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2017/18, midfielder

StatA. Tuhamivs cohort
Passesper 9036.25—
Key passesper 900.83—
Shotsper 900.00—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 902.08—
Tacklesper 900.00—
Interceptionsper 900.42—
Fouls committedper 902.92—
Cardsper 901.25—

Per 90 minutes over 216 minutes in Segunda División 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Segunda División 2017/18, midfielder

A. Tuhami — season figures, Segunda División 2017/18ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisA. TuhamiMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.83——
Passingpasses p9036.25——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.08success 62.5%——
Duelsduels won p907.08win rate 50.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.42——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)4.17——

Where That Sits in Segunda División

Segunda División 2017/18: this player is in the 0th percentile of 9 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.73.5

0.5 per match — 0th percentile of 9 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27AD Ceuta FC5000.302.401.7
2025/26AD Ceuta FC27020.190.602.5
2024/25Valladolid26200.310.422.3
2023/24Valladolid5000.000.001.3
2022/23Valladolid3100.431.714.0
2021/22Valladolid7100.610.311.2
2019/20Valladolid7000.000.000.7
2018/19Valladolid2000.000.002.1
2017/18Valladolid4000.000.830.5

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2018-05-12v Albacete sub2800000–5.7-1.9
2018-04-20@ Oviedo1600000–06.30.6
2018-03-04v Rayo Vallecano8200000–6.50.8
2018-02-09@ Granada CF9000002–6.91.7

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

A. Tuhami: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 1.7 on 2018-02-09 to -1.9 on 2018-05-12.2018-02-092018-05-12

2017/18 is complete — this page is A. Tuhami’s record for that season. See A. Tuhami’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does A. Tuhami average per 90?
A. Tuhami averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2017/18 (216 minutes).
How many goals and assists did A. Tuhami have in 2017/18?
In 2017/18 A. Tuhami had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (216 minutes played).
Did A. Tuhami start regularly in 2017/18?
A. Tuhami started 3 of 4 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 54 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was A. Tuhami’s TACTIX Impact in 2017/18?
A. Tuhami averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.5 per match across 4 appearances in 2017/18 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.